34. Rally 1000 Miglia 2010
ERC #1 • Italy #1 • Italy 2WD #1 [coef 1] • Italy Junior #1 [coef 1] • Italy Production (4WD) #1 [coef 1] • Nazionale Zona 2 #2 [coef 2]
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2010, Brescia • asphalt 258.00 km • total distance including road sections - 845.98 km • Other years
#59
Best Racing Team
R3C
Final results
21. overall
7. class R3C
19. Italy
8. Italy 2WD
12. Nazionale Zona 2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Citta di Desenzano (3.87 km) | 3:27.4 | 61.
23. class R3C 50. Italy 12. Italy 2WD 43. Nazionale Zona 2 |
67.2 km/h 3.70 s/km |
3:27.4 | 60.
22. class R3C 49. Italy 12. Italy 2WD 42. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS2 Colle San Zeno 1 (32.51 km) | 27:48.5 | 74.
29. class R3C 60. Italy 13. Italy 2WD 54. Nazionale Zona 2 |
70.1 km/h 9.71 s/km |
31:15.9 | 72.
27. class R3C 59. Italy 13. Italy 2WD 53. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS3 Irma 1 (18.57 km) | 14:46.2 | 54.
21. class R3C 44. Italy 12. Italy 2WD 37. Nazionale Zona 2 |
75.4 km/h 4.61 s/km |
46:02.1 | 63.
22. class R3C 52. Italy 13. Italy 2WD 46. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS4 Pertiche 1 (25.08 km) | 19:13.8 | 26.
6. class R3C 23. Italy 6. Italy 2WD 16. Nazionale Zona 2 |
78.3 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:05:15.9 | 52.
18. class R3C 42. Italy 11. Italy 2WD 36. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS5 Colle San Zeno 2 (32.51 km) | 24:40.4 | 17.
5. class R3C 15. Italy 5. Italy 2WD 8. Nazionale Zona 2 |
79.1 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:29:56.3 | 38.
13. class R3C 31. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 24. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS6 Irma 2 (18.57 km) | 14:28.9 | 19.
3. class R3C 17. Italy 3. Italy 2WD 10. Nazionale Zona 2 |
76.9 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:44:25.2 | 33.
10. class R3C 28. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 21. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS7 Pertiche 2 (25.08 km) | 19:45.8 | 15.
2. class R3C 13. Italy 2. Italy 2WD 7. Nazionale Zona 2 |
76.1 km/h 2.21 s/km |
2:04:11.0 | 27.
7. class R3C 24. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 16. Nazionale Zona 2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Cavallino 1 (16.71 km) | 14:43.2 | 19.
6. class R3C 18. Italy 6. Italy 2WD 11. Nazionale Zona 2 |
68.1 km/h 3.91 s/km |
2:18:54.2 | 25.
7. class R3C 23. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 16. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS9 Capovalle 1 (14.30 km) | 9:57.3 | 19.
5. class R3C 16. Italy 5. Italy 2WD 9. Nazionale Zona 2 |
86.2 km/h 2.55 s/km |
2:28:51.5 | 25.
7. class R3C 23. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 16. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS10 Tremosine 1 (18.76 km) | 9:35.5 | 23.
8. class R3C 21. Italy 7. Italy 2WD 13. Nazionale Zona 2 |
117.4 km/h 2.35 s/km |
2:38:27.0 | 24.
7. class R3C 22. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 15. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS11 Colle San Eusebio (2.27 km) | 1:30.2 | 17.
1. class R3C 13. Italy 1. Italy 2WD 6. Nazionale Zona 2 |
90.6 km/h 1.41 s/km |
2:39:57.2 | 24.
7. class R3C 22. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 15. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS12 Cavallino 2 (16.71 km) | 14:13.9 | 22.
8. class R3C 19. Italy 7. Italy 2WD 13. Nazionale Zona 2 |
70.4 km/h 3.21 s/km |
2:54:11.1 | 23.
7. class R3C 21. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 14. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS13 Capovalle 2 (14.30 km) | 9:38.3 | 25.
8. class R3C 22. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 16. Nazionale Zona 2 |
89.0 km/h 1.71 s/km |
3:03:49.4 | 23.
7. class R3C 21. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 14. Nazionale Zona 2 |
SS14 Tremosine 2 (18.76 km) | 9:10.7 | 15.
5. class R3C 12. Italy 5. Italy 2WD 7. Nazionale Zona 2 |
122.6 km/h 1.41 s/km |
3:13:00.1 | 21.
7. class R3C 19. Italy 8. Italy 2WD 12. Nazionale Zona 2 |