28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 6:53.9 | 22.
15. class A8 15. class T4WD 22. ERC |
109.5 km/h 2.22 s/km |
6:53.9 | 22.
15. class A8 15. class T4WD 22. ERC |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 4:42.2 | 14.
11. class A8 11. class T4WD 14. ERC |
105.6 km/h 1.11 s/km |
11:36.1 | 22.
15. class A8 15. class T4WD 22. ERC |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 4:55.1 | 20.
14. class A8 14. class T4WD 20. ERC |
109.7 km/h 1.33 s/km |
16:31.2 | 20.
14. class A8 14. class T4WD 20. ERC |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:16.0 | 17.
12. class A8 12. class T4WD 17. ERC |
108.7 km/h 1.05 s/km |
22:47.2 | 19.
13. class A8 13. class T4WD 19. ERC |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:13.1 | 8.
8. class A8 8. class T4WD 8. ERC |
94.4 km/h 0.66 s/km |
25:00.3 | 18.
12. class A8 12. class T4WD 18. ERC |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 4:40.6 | 18.
13. class A8 13. class T4WD 18. ERC |
106.2 km/h 1.41 s/km |
29:40.9 | 18.
12. class A8 12. class T4WD 18. ERC |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 5:06.9 | 11.
9. class A8 9. class T4WD 11. ERC |
105.5 km/h 2.28 s/km |
34:47.8 | 15.
10. class A8 10. class T4WD 15. ERC |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 6:32.7 | 16.
9. class A8 9. class T4WD 16. ERC |
104.0 km/h 1.57 s/km |
41:20.5 | 16.
10. class A8 10. class T4WD 16. ERC |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 6:51.5 | 16.
10. class A8 10. class T4WD 16. ERC |
110.1 km/h 1.89 s/km |
48:12.0 | 16.
10. class A8 10. class T4WD 16. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 4:34.6 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC |
106.6 km/h 0.27 s/km |
52:46.6 | 14.
10. class A8 10. class T4WD 14. ERC |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 11:58.5 | 11.
9. class A8 9. class T4WD 11. ERC |
101.4 km/h 0.64 s/km |
1:04:45.1 | 11.
8. class A8 8. class T4WD 11. ERC |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 6:22.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC |
89.7 km/h |
1:11:07.8 | 11.
8. class A8 8. class T4WD 11. ERC |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 9:06.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC |
99.3 km/h |
1:20:13.9 | 10.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 10. ERC |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:12.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
95.0 km/h 0.52 s/km |
1:22:26.2 | 9.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 9. ERC |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 4:29.5 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC |
108.6 km/h 0.21 s/km |
1:26:55.7 | 8.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 8. ERC |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 11:38.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
104.3 km/h 0.34 s/km |
1:38:34.0 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 6:14.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC |
91.8 km/h 0.17 s/km |
1:44:48.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 8:57.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC |
101.0 km/h 0.14 s/km |
1:53:45.6 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC |