Season 2024
Romania
Romania Asphalt 2024
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2024, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 74/54 • asphalt 119.07 km • Other years
Romania #1 • Romania FWD #1 • Romania Historic #1 • Romania Junior #1 • Romania RWD #1 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt #1 • Dacia (RO) #1 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt FWD #1 • Romania Asphalt RWD #1 • Suzuki (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt Junior #1 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #1 • Romania Newcomer #1 • Romania (Gr.H) #1
1. | Badiu Raul - Fetean Rareș | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Keane Motorsport | 59:37.9 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:00:16.5 | ||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:00:58.5 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Fetean Rareș | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Keane Motorsport | 59:37.9 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:00:16.5 | ||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:00:58.5 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2024, Pitești • ACS DTO Rally • entries/finish - 64/52 • asphalt 137.03 km • Other years
Romania #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #2 (coef 1.2) • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania Asphalt #2 (coef 1.2) • Dacia (RO) #2 (coef 1.2) • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania Asphalt FWD #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania Asphalt RWD #2 (coef 1.2) • Suzuki (RO) #2 (coef 1.2) • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #2 (coef 1.2) • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania Asphalt Junior #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania Newcomer #2 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #2 (coef 1.2)
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:11:44.3 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | MS Rally Team | 1:12:23.1 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:12:34.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:11:44.3 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | MS Rally Team | 1:12:23.1 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:12:34.4 |
31. 5. – 12. 6. 2024, Baia Mare • ACS XPO Racing • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 45.53 km • Other years
Romania #3 • Romania FWD #3 • Romania Historic #3 • Romania Junior #3 • Romania RWD #3 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt FWD #3 • Romania Asphalt RWD #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt Junior #3 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #3 • Romania Newcomer #3 • Romania (Gr.H) #3
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2024, Cluj-Napoca • CS Savu Racing • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
Romania #4 • Romania FWD #4 • Romania Historic #4 • Romania Junior #4 • Romania RWD #4 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #4 • Romania Asphalt #4 • Dacia (RO) #4 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #4 • Romania Asphalt FWD #4 • Romania Asphalt RWD #4 • Suzuki (RO) #4 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #4 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #4 • Romania Asphalt Junior #4 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #4 • Romania Newcomer #4 • Romania (Gr.H) #4
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Surilov Martin |
23 [3.] |
33.8 [2.] | - | - |
56.8 |
||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei |
27 [2.] |
28.2 [3.] | - | - |
55.2 |
||
3. | Tempestini Simone |
9 [13.] |
40 [1.] | - | - |
49 |
||
4. | Badiu Raul |
34 [1.] | R |
- | - |
34 |
||
5. | Teslovan Adrian |
9 [10.] |
23.8 [4.] | - | - |
32.8 |
||
6. | Titov Anton |
17 [5.] |
13.2 [8.] | - | - |
30.2 |
||
7. | Cuzma Bogdan |
6 [12.] |
22.4 [5.] | - | - |
28.4 |
||
8. | Tatu Jean Nicolae sen. |
19 [4.] |
4.8 [12.] | - | - |
23.8 |
||
9. | Mihalache Manuel | - |
18 [6.] | - | - |
18 |
||
10. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. | R |
15.6 [7.] | - | - |
15.6 |
||
11. | Gheorghiu Bogdan Mihai |
15 [6.] |
[16.] | - | - |
15 |
||
12. | Miklós Csaba |
13 [7.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
13. | Dimitriu Victor |
11 [9.] |
[17.] | - | - |
11 |
||
14. | Tarța David Efraim | R |
10.8 [9.] | - | - |
10.8 |
||
15. | Cazacu Alexandru |
7 [11.] |
2.4 [14.] | - | - |
9.4 |
||
16. | Talașman Bogdan | R |
8.4 [10.] | - | - |
8.4 |
||
17. | Sîncrăianu Marius Ioan | - |
6 [11.] | - | - |
6 |
||
18. | Teslovan Alexandra-Maria | R |
3.6 [13.] | - | - |
3.6 |
||
19. | Stoica Cristian |
2 [15.] |
1.2 [15.] | - | - |
3.2 |
||
20. | Șorodoc Niculae |
3 [14.] |
[18.] | - | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Badiu Raul | 1 | |
= | Tempestini Simone | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tempestini Simone | 14 | |
2. | Surilov Martin | 4 | |
3. | Badiu Raul | 2 | |
4. | Gîrtofan Andrei | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Badiu Raul | 12 | |
2. | Tempestini Simone | 9 |