Season 2023
FIA
Mitropa 2023
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt 165.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:40:44.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:41:07.0 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:43:25.5 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:43:25.5 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:45:10.3 | ||
3. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Hain Jara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:15.0 |
Maybe not 100% correct classification for ORC and CEZ due missing official final results.
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 76/67 • asphalt 151.90 km - (cancelled 28.92 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:17:27.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:17:44.6 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:20:17.8 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:20:17.8 | ||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Hain Jara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:21:38.9 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:22:33.9 |
The “Slowly Sideways / Historic” vehicles started 40 minutes before starting number 1.
27. 4. – 30. 4. 2023 • asphalt • Other years
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Velenje (Vista park) • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 86/57 • asphalt 106.92 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:07:32.7 | ||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Hain Jara | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:08:40.7 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:08:59.7 |
1. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Hain Jara | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:08:40.7 | ||
2. | Škulj Mark - Šumer Pia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 1:12:12.2 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:12:34.0 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Pécs • Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. • entries/finish - 76/48 • asphalt 161.00 km - (cancelled 35.50 km) • Other years
1. | Vincze Ferenc jun. - Percze Nándor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Korda Racing Kft. | 1:03:21.9 | ||
2. | Turán Frigyes - Farnadi Ágnes | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Turán Motorsport SE | 1:03:37.5 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:03:53.2 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:03:53.2 | ||
2. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:06:42.5 | ||
3. | László Zoltán - Balázs Zsolt László | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 1:10:18.6 |
Due to a strong storm which was arriving to the rally area and which caused a serious threat to all parties taking part in the event, the stewards decided to cancel last three stages of Leg 1 (based on FIA International Sporting Code Art. 11.9.3.).
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Bibbiena • Scuderia Etruria • entries/finish - 118/86 • asphalt 104.91 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Malfoy Andy | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:04:52.6 | |||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 1:05:04.2 | ||
3. | Sartor Nicola - Rocca Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:05:19.1 |
1. | Hadik András - Deák Attila | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:08:29.4 | ||
2. | Škulj Mark - Šumer Pia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 1:10:42.9 | ||
3. | László Zoltán - Balázs Zsolt László | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 1:13:14.3 |
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 80/58 • asphalt 101.96 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:57.7 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:09:08.3 | ||
3. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:10:28.4 |
1. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:09:08.3 | ||
2. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:10:28.4 | ||
3. | Škulj Mark - Šumer Pia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 1:11:32.5 |
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 90/69 • asphalt 150.05 km • Other years
1. | László Martin - Berendi Dávid | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 1:39:14.7 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:39:28.1 | |||
3. | Jürgenson Romet - Oja Siim | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | FIA Rally Star | 1:40:33.3 |
1. | László Martin - Berendi Dávid | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 1:39:14.7 | ||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Hain Jara | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:40:33.7 | ||
3. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:40:33.9 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2023, Martigny • Association du Rallye International du Valais • entries/finish - 62/49 • asphalt 181.55 km • Other years
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | H-Sport | 1:54:55.9 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Roux Christophe | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:55:47.1 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Aubry Gaëtan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:56:08.0 |
1. | Lorenz Thomas - Rauber Tim | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:04:22.6 | |||
2. | Keil Konstantin - Fritzensmeier Stefanie | Opel Corsa Rally4 | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 2:13:44.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Škulj Mark |
26+10 |
31+10 |
45 | - |
36+10 |
42+10 |
33 | - |
253 |
(213+40) | ||
2. | Rončel Simon |
16+10 |
27+10 |
37 |
28+10 |
30+10 |
0+10 R | - | - |
188 |
(138+50) | ||
3. | Keil Konstantin |
18+10 |
14+10 | - | - |
22+10 |
18+10 | - |
36+10 |
158 |
(108+50) | ||
4. | Müller Liam |
20+10 |
20+10 |
28 | - |
18+10 |
0+10 R |
24 | - |
150 |
(110+40) | ||
5. | Müller Jonas |
0+10 R |
10+10 |
14 | - |
20+10 |
20+10 |
22 | - |
126 |
(86+40) | ||
6. | Dilg Rüdiger |
13+10 |
13+10 |
22 | - |
26+10 | - | - | - |
104 |
(74+30) | ||
7. | Glasenčnik Mitja |
14+10 |
12+10 | - | - | - |
30+10 |
16 | - |
102 |
(72+30) | ||
8. | Juhász Csaba | - | - |
24+10 |
24 |
24 | - | - | - |
82 |
(72+10) | ||
9. | Franetič Bogdan | - |
8+10 |
18 | - |
13+10 | - | - | - |
59 |
(39+20) | ||
10. | Irlacher Wolfgang |
0+10 R | - | - | - | - |
23+10 |
14 | - |
57 |
(37+20) | ||
10. | Merencsics Árpád jun. | - | - |
0+10 R | - | - |
27+10 |
0+10 R | - |
57 |
(27+30) | ||
12. | Rachner Olaf | - |
7+10 |
16 | - |
0+10 R | - |
12 | - |
55 |
(35+20) | ||
13. | Di Lorenzo Giovanni | - | - |
13+10 | - | - | - |
11+10 | - |
44 |
(24+20) | ||
14. | "8V" | - | - | - |
30 | - | - | - | - |
30 |
|||
15. | Göttig Nicolai | - |
9+10 | - | - | - | - | - |
0+10 R |
29 |
(9+20) | ||
16. | "Puki" | - | - | - |
26 | - | - | - | - |
26 |