Season 2022
Mexico
Mexico West 2022
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2022, Tarímbaro • Club Automovilístico Morelia A.C. • entries/finish - 10/9 • asphalt 63.44 km - (cancelled 3.89 km) • Other years
1. | Cárdenas José Antonio - del Valle Dante | Renault Clio Sport | 43:25.3 | |||
2. | Orozco Octavio - Orozco Miroslava | Renault Clio 1.6 16V | 43:55.0 | |||
3. | Gómez Araujo Alfonso - Carballo Jesus | Mitsubishi Lancer DE | 44:04.6 |
1. | Cárdenas José Antonio - del Valle Dante | Renault Clio Sport | 43:25.3 | |||
2. | Orozco Octavio - Orozco Miroslava | Renault Clio 1.6 16V | 43:55.0 | |||
3. | Gómez Araujo Alfonso - Carballo Jesus | Mitsubishi Lancer DE | 44:04.6 |
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2022, Aguascalientes • Rally Automovil Club México A.C. • entries/finish - 18/17 • asphalt 67.77 km • Other years
1. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel jr | Porsche 911 S | 35:28.1 | |||
2. | Rangel Roberto - Ibarra Marañon Jair | Studebaker Champion | 36:30.9 | |||
3. | Ramirez Carlos Alberto - Ramírez Brand Roberto | Studebaker Champion | 37:05.2 |
1. | Rodriguez Alberto - Rodriguez José | Studebaker Champion | 38:34.3 | |||
2. | Iniesta Ricardo - Solís Eduardo | Mini Cooper S | 39:46.1 | |||
3. | Cárdenas José Antonio - Contreras Aviña Sergio Ebed | Renault Clio Sport | 41:00.1 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2022, Guanajuato • Club Automovilístico Francés de México A.C. • entries/finish - 30/27 • asphalt 93.06 km • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:23.7 | |||
2. | Spitalier Patrice - Carmona Adrián | Renault Clio Rally5 | 53:50.7 | |||
3. | Guerra Silla Benito - Salmones Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 54:59.2 |
1. | Huerta Carlos - Cervantes Diaz Pablo Armando | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:01:15.7 | |||
2. | Ibarra Guerrero Imanol - Ibarra Segura Juan Manuel | Ford Fiesta Mk6 | 1:01:54.4 | |||
3. | Gómez Araujo Alfonso - Carballo Jesus | Mitsubishi Lancer DE | 1:02:32.5 |
12. 8. – 13. 8. 2022, Tequila • Club Automovilístico Santiago A.C. • entries/finish - 16/14 • asphalt 75.39 km - (cancelled 17.29 km) • Other years
1. | Granados Miguel - Pérez Couto Víctor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 32:43.1 | |||
2. | Meza Reynoso Enrique - Coronel Christian Jose | Mazda MX-5 (ND) | 38:33.8 | |||
3. | Cárdenas José Antonio - Contreras Aviña Sergio Ebed | Renault Clio Sport | 39:52.1 |
1. | Meza Reynoso Enrique - Coronel Christian Jose | Mazda MX-5 (ND) | 38:33.8 | |||
2. | Cárdenas José Antonio - Contreras Aviña Sergio Ebed | Renault Clio Sport | 39:52.1 | |||
3. | López David - Matus César | Mazda MX-5 (ND) | 41:15.1 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2022, Morelia • Club Automovilístico Morelia A.C. • entries/finish - 35/26 • asphalt 143.03 km • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:19:27.1 | |||
2. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel jr | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:20:44.5 | |||
3. | Peréz Couto Victor - Carmona Adrián | Porsche Cayman GT4 | 1:25:49.7 |
1. | Meza Reynoso Enrique - Coronel Christian Jose | Mazda MX-5 (ND) | 1:31:48.7 | |||
2. | Huerta Carlos - Lozano Carlos Alberto | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:35:44.1 | |||
3. | Andrade Carlos Alberto - Dorantes Sergio | Nissan March Rally5 | 1:37:12.2 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2022, Tapalpa • Rally Automovil Club México A.C. • entries/finish - 24/18 • asphalt 136.40 km - (cancelled 10.81 km) • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:09:31.0 | |||
2. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel jr | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:10:11.0 | |||
3. | Zavaleta Mauro Alfredo - Pérez Couto Víctor | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:10.0 |
1. | Huerta Carlos - Lozano Carlos Alberto | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:26:34.1 | |||
2. | Cárdenas José Antonio - Contreras Aviña Sergio Ebed | Mitsubishi Lancer DE | 1:29:39.7 | |||
3. | Rubalcava Jose - Cornejo Luis | Honda Civic Si | 1:30:34.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Huerta Carlos | - |
10 [5.] |
25 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
90 |
||
2. | Cárdenas José Antonio |
25 [1.] |
15 [3.] |
1 R |
18 [2.] |
1 R |
18 [2.] |
78 |
||
3. | Meza Reynoso Enrique | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | - |
50 |
||
4. | Gómez Araujo Alfonso |
15 [3.] |
12 [4.] |
15 [3.] |
2 [9.] | - | - |
44 |
||
5. | Caballero Adolfo |
10 [5.] |
4 [8.] |
6 [7.] |
10 [5.] |
12 [4.] | R |
42 |
||
6. | López David | - | - |
10 [5.] |
15 [3.] |
6 [7.] |
10 [5.] |
41 |
||
7. | Rubalcava Jose | - |
1 R |
12 [4.] | - |
8 [6.] |
15 [3.] |
36 |
||
8. | Orozco Octavio |
18 [2.] |
6 [7.] |
8 [6.] |
1 R | - | - |
33 |
||
9. | Aguiñiga Victor |
2 [9.] |
2 [10.] |
2 [9.] |
8 [6.] |
4 [8.] |
12 [4.] |
30 |
||
10. | Benitez Barriga Miguel |
12 [4.] |
1 [9.] |
1 [11.] |
1 [11.] |
10 [5.] | - |
25 |
||
10. | Rodriguez Alberto | - |
25 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
12. | Ibarra Guerrero Imanol | - | - |
18 [2.] | - |
1 R | R |
19 |
||
13. | Iniesta Ricardo | - |
18 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
14. | Andrade Carlos Alberto | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | - |
15 |
||
15. | Figueroa Federico |
8 [6.] |
1 [11.] | - |
1 R | - | - |
10 |
||
15. | Orozco Jonathan |
1 R |
8 [6.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
10 |
||
17. | Hernandez Herrera Francisco |
4 [8.] |
1 [12.] |
1 [14.] |
1 [12.] |
1 [12.] | R |
8 |
||
18. | Alarcon Alonso |
6 [7.] | - | - | - |
1 [11.] | - |
7 |
||
19. | Hernandez Moreno David | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | - | - |
6 |
||
20. | Noe Martinez Carlos | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Guerra Armando | - | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Rodríguez Becerra Jesús Alejandro | - | - |
1 [12.] | - |
2 [9.] | - |
3 |
||
23. | Berrueta Antonio | - | - |
1 [13.] | - |
1 R | - |
2 |
||
24. | Mora jr Arturo | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
24. | Minvielle Jorge Rafael | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
24. | Barragan Rafael | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - |
1 |
||
24. | Labiaga Romo Juan Pablo | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
1 |