Season 2022
Poland
Poland 2022
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2022 • asphalt • Other years
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2022, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 57/43 • asphalt 119.15 km • Other years
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:26.0 | |||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Sadowski Adrian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:29.6 | |||
3. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:05:02.0 |
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:26.0 | |||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Sadowski Adrian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:29.6 | |||
3. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:05:02.0 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Białystok • Automobilklub Podlaski • entries/finish - 83/48 • gravel 106.50 km • Other years
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 57:33.1 | ||
2. | Butvilas Dominykas - Vaitkevičius Renatas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 8000 RPM | 58:01.0 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:23.7 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 57:33.1 | ||
2. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:23.7 | |||
3. | Lubiak Maciej - Dachowski Grzegorz | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 59:21.9 |
10. 6. – 12. 6. 2022, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 76/57 • gravel 188.10 km • Other years
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:38:05.4 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:38:15.4 | ||
3. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Plon RT | 1:38:23.5 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:38:05.4 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:38:15.4 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 1:39:53.4 |
7. 7. – 9. 7. 2022, Kelmė • Kelmės ASK • entries/finish - 80/57 • gravel 113.93 km - (cancelled 13.58 km) • Other years
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 52:15.9 | ||
2. | Butvilas Dominykas - Vaitkevičius Renatas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 8000 RPM | 52:35.2 | ||
3. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 52:54.5 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 52:15.9 | ||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 53:18.1 | |||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 53:19.4 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2022, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 65/44 • asphalt 151.44 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:21:43.6 | ||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:21:56.7 | |||
3. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:22:18.7 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:21:43.6 | ||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:21:56.7 | |||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:22:27.0 |
7 min penalty for crew #57 added to SS 11 time
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2022, Chorzów • Fundacja Automobilistów • entries/finish - 38/32 • asphalt 104.76 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:26.5 | |||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:01:43.6 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:52.3 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:26.5 | |||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:01:43.6 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:52.3 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Istebna • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 39/31 • asphalt 110.94 km • Other years
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:12:28.9 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:13:43.3 | |||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:44.5 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:12:28.9 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:13:43.3 | |||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:44.5 |
21. 10. – 23. 10. 2022, Košice • Auto Klub Košice + Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 45/31 • asphalt 124.50 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:07:31.4 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:09:01.6 | ||
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia Rally2-Kit | Team MRF Tyres | 1:09:29.1 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:07:31.4 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:09:01.6 | ||
3. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:10:19.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kristensson Tom |
24 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
15 [7.] |
27 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
214 |
||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz |
28 [2.] |
17 [6.] |
24 [3.] |
22 [4.] |
33 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
27 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
204 |
||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper |
35 [1.] |
27 [2.] | - |
20 [6.] |
26 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] | - |
158 |
||
4. | Gabryś Zbigniew |
17 [5.] |
15 [7.] | R |
13 [8.] |
15 [6.] |
20 [4.] |
19 [4.] | - |
99 |
||
5. | Lubiak Maciej |
15 [6.] |
23 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
15 [7.] | R |
- | - | - |
71 |
||
6. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz |
13 [7.] |
11 [9.] | R |
11 [9.] |
17 [5.] | R |
19 [5.] | - |
71 |
||
7. | Płachytka Sylwester |
13 [8.] | R |
- |
28 [3.] |
28 [2.] | R |
- | - |
69 |
||
8. | Tochowicz Michał | R |
- |
13 [7.] | - | R |
19 [5.] |
13 [8.] | R |
45 |
||
9. | Poloński Dariusz |
9 [9.] | - | - | - |
11 [8.] | R |
R |
24 [4.] |
44 |
||
10. | Szeja Jarosław |
20 [4.] | R |
- | R |
20 [4.] | R |
R |
- |
40 |
||
11. | Chwietczuk Adrian | - | R |
19 [4.] |
21 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
12. | Temple Marek |
7 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [7.] | - |
23 |
||
13. | Typa Radosław | - |
14 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
Marczyk Mikołaj | - | - |
34 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
34 |
|||
Bubik Krzysztof | - |
23 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
|||
Chwist Daniel | - | - |
17 [6.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
17 |