Season 2022
Japan
XCR Sprint Cup Hokkaido 2022
30. 1. 2022, Chitose city, Hokkaido • Motorsports Club Ezo • entries/finish - 38/24 • snow - ice 8.72 km • Other years
1. | Matsunami Katsutomo - Sano Kimihiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 9:37.9 | |||
2. | Yamada Kenichi - Takeshita Noriko | Subaru Impreza GRB | Garage Sekinen | 9:39.9 | ||
3. | Fujisawa Kazuhiro - Iwabuchi Ako | Subaru Impreza GDB | Garage Sekinen | 9:47.2 |
1. | Bamba Akira - Yasui Takahiro | Toyota Hilux | Cusco Racing | 11:21.0 | ||
2. | Tsuno Hironobu - Fujita Megumi | Toyota Hilux | 12:05.6 | |||
3. | Shibuya Akiyoshi - Sarukawa Hitoshi | Toyota Hilux | 12:36.9 |
Closed Class competitors (AWD and 2WD classes, Car#26-) finishes after SS4 (less stages)
Cars stuck in snow are given notional time of 5:00.0 and allowed to continue
Cars stuck in snow are given notional time of 5:00.0 and allowed to continue
20. 2. 2022, Chitose city, Hokkaido • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 57/32 • snow - ice 8.12 km - (cancelled 1.96 km) • Other years
1. | Matsukura Takuro - Amako Shoichi | Mazda 2 Demio IV | 8:26.0 | |||
2. | Fujita Yukihiro - Fujita Ayako | Mazda 2 Demio III | 8:36.9 | |||
3. | Miki Haruo - Kawamura Sachiko | Mazda 2 Demio III | 8:39.3 |
1. | Soda Masaki - Tachibana Ryoko | Toyota Land Cruiser | 8:53.6 | |||
2. | Shibuya Akiyoshi - Sarukawa Hitoshi | Toyota Hilux | 8:57.0 | |||
3. | Tsuno Hironobu - Maeda Yoshinobu | Toyota Hilux | 9:27.8 |
Cars stuck in snow in SS1/2/3/4/6 are given notional time of 5:00.0 and allowed to continue, per SR.
19. 6. 2022, Sunagawa city, Hokkaido pref. • Rally Official Club Hokkaido (ROC-H) • entries/finish - 40/40 • gravel 6.43 km - (cancelled 0.94 km) • Other years
1. | Matsunami Katsutomo - Sano Kimihiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:43.5 | |||
2. | "Sekinen" - Matsukawa Moeko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 4:50.2 | |||
3. | Yamada Kenichi - Takeshita Noriko | Subaru Impreza GRB | 4:50.8 |
1. | Bamba Akira - Takahashi Fuyu | Toyota Hilux | 5:12.9 | |||
2. | Minamide Tsukasa - Maeda Yoshinobu | Toyota Hilux | 5:34.4 | |||
3. | Shibuya Akiyoshi - Tachibana Reita | Toyota Hilux | 5:58.8 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 2022, Niseko town, Hokkaido pref. • ARK Autoclub of Sports • entries/finish - 63/51 • gravel 69.80 km • Other years
1. | Kovalainen Heikki - Kitagawa Sae | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally Team AICELLO | 49:40.1 | ||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Tanaka Naoya | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Team Arai | 49:53.6 | ||
3. | Katsuta Norihiko - Kimura Yusuke | Toyota GR Yaris | Toyota Gazoo Racing | 50:03.7 |
1. | Hiratsuka Tadahiro - Tsuno Hironobu | Toyota Hilux | 59:34.8 | |||
2. | Bamba Akira - Yasui Takahiro | Toyota Hilux | 59:38.2 | |||
3. | Kanematsu Yuna - Kase Naoki | Suzuki Jimny | 1:17:05.7 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2022, Niseko town, Hokkaido • Rally Official Club Hokkaido (ROC-H) • gravel • Other years
Cancelled due to COVID-19 situation : https://www.roc-h.com/archives/190
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2022, Obihiro city, Hokkaido pref. • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 60/48 • gravel 107.26 km • Other years
1. | Katsuta Norihiko - Kimura Yusuke | Toyota GR Yaris | Toyota Gazoo Racing | 1:10:22.5 | ||
2. | Nutahara Fumio - Azuma Shungo | Toyota GR Yaris | Nutahara Rally Team | 1:10:30.7 | ||
3. | Arai Toshihiro - Tanaka Naoya | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Team Arai | 1:10:31.3 |
1. | Bamba Akira - Yasui Takahiro | Toyota Hilux | Cusco Racing | 1:23:54.0 | ||
2. | Takeoka Kei - Nakata Masami | Toyota FJ Cruiser | 1:37:27.0 | |||
3. | Tachibana Reita - Kosumi Hironori | Toyota Hilux | 1:38:03.0 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2022, Rikubetsu town, Hokkaido • Rally Team Cancer (RTC) • entries/finish - 42/30 • gravel 41.85 km • Other years
1. | "Sekinen" - Matsukawa Moeko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 30:53.9 | |||
2. | Fujisawa Kazuhiro - Iwabuchi Ako | Subaru Impreza GDB | 31:43.6 | |||
3. | Ofuji Junichi - Akiyama Misako | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 31:45.1 |
1. | Bamba Akira - Yasui Takahiro | Toyota Hilux | 35:52.3 | |||
2. | Shibuya Akiyoshi - Kosumi Hironori | Toyota Hilux | 38:35.4 | |||
3. | Kanematsu Yuna - Takeshita Noriko | Suzuki Jimny | 43:09.8 |
Junior class competitors finishes after SS4 (no SS5/6 for them)
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kanematsu Yuna | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
80 |
||
2. | Abe Chiori |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kase Naoki |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | - |
100 |
||
2. | Takeshita Noriko | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 |