Season 2020
Spain
Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA 2020
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2020, Arzúa • Agrupación Deportiva Noroeste Motorsport • entries/finish - 72/56 • gravel 100.42 km • Other years
1. | Solans Nil - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:09:12.3 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:11:08.6 | |||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:11:10.5 |
1. | Francolí Sergi - Salvo El Hage María | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | RACC Motorsport | 1:17:24.6 | ||
2. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:17:28.4 | ||
3. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro - Mirón Brais | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Perez Miron Rally Team | 1:17:43.6 |
Event has been postponed from the original date 15-16/05/2020 due to COVID-19.
Official classification by organizer is wrong. Right is 56 cars because in CERT Super Rally crews take points and appear in final classification
Official classification by organizer is wrong. Right is 56 cars because in CERT Super Rally crews take points and appear in final classification
23. 10. – 24. 10. 2020, Oviedo • entries/finish - 131/35 • asphalt 121.96 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:14:02.6 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:14:55.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:15:00.1 |
1. | Cachón Alejandro - López Alejandro | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:20:04.4 | ||
2. | Blach Roberto Jr. - Campos Nerea | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería La Coruña | 1:20:46.9 | ||
3. | Francolí Sergi - Salvo El Hage María | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | RACC Motorsport | 1:21:07.9 |
Postponed from original date September 14th due to Covid-19.
Asturias Championship don't run SS8
Asturias Championship don't run SS8
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2020, La Nucía • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 104/76 • asphalt 128.08 km - (cancelled 18.67 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:05:00.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:05:14.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:06:12.9 |
1. | Cachón Alejandro - López Alejandro | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:10:49.5 | ||
2. | Francolí Sergi - Salvo El Hage María | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | RACC Motorsport | 1:10:55.8 | ||
3. | Martín Afonso Alejandro - Domínguez Pedro J. | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Rallye Team Spain | 1:13:56.0 |
13. 11. – 14. 11. 2020, Paracuellos del Jarama • Escudería Centro • entries/finish - 71/48 • gravel 90.02 km - (cancelled 9.89 km) • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 56:54.4 | ||
2. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 57:01.8 | ||
3. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:00:45.8 |
1. | Cachón Alejandro - López Alejandro | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:06:58.5 | ||
2. | García Paz Santiago - Casal Vilar Néstor | Peugeot 208 R2 | Senra Sport | 1:11:09.0 | ||
3. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:43:44.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Cachón Alejandro | R |
26 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
24 [1.] |
75 |
||
2. | Francolí Sergi |
23 [1.] |
17 [3.] |
19 [2.] | R |
59 |
||
3. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar |
22 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
15 [4.] |
1 [3.] |
47 |
||
4. | Blach Roberto Jr. |
12 [5.] |
19 [2.] |
12 [5.] | - |
43 |
||
5. | Martín Afonso Alejandro |
8 [8.] |
12 [5.] |
16 [3.] | R |
36 |
||
6. | García Paz Santiago |
7 [9.] | R |
10 [6.] |
18 [2.] |
35 |
||
7. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro |
16 [3.] |
14 [4.] | - |
2 R |
32 |
||
8. | García Delbin |
14 [4.] | R |
- | - |
14 |
||
9. | Estrada Gómez Domingo |
10 [6.] | R |
- | - |
10 |
||
10. | de La Dehesa Unai |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | López Alejandro |
R
|
26 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
24 [1.] |
75 |
||
2. | Salvo El Hage María |
23 [1.] |
17 [3.] |
19 [2.] |
R
|
59 |
||
3. | Pintor Bouzas José Antonio |
22 [2.] | - |
15 [4.] |
1 [3.] |
37 |
||
4. | Domínguez Pedro J. |
8 [8.] |
12 [5.] |
16 [3.] |
R
|
36 |
||
5. | Casal Vilar Néstor |
7 [9.] |
R
|
10 [6.] |
18 [2.] |
35 |
||
6. | Campos Nerea | - |
19 [2.] | - | - |
19 |
||
7. | Mirón Brais |
16 [3.] | - | - |
2 R |
18 |
||
8. | Viéitez Ferradáns José |
14 [4.] |
R
|
- | - |
14 |
||
8. | Lema Vidal Francisco | - |
14 [4.] | - | - |
14 |
||
10. | Peña Salvador Alain | - | - |
12 [5.] | - |
12 |
||
10. | Varela Villamor Adrián |
12 [5.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
12. | Bonilla Ariday | - |
10 [6.] | - | - |
10 |
||
12. | Iglesias Liaño Cristina |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
14. | Coronado Axel |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cachón Alejandro | 3 | |
2. | Francolí Sergi | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Cachón Alejandro | 13 | |
2. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar | 9 | |
3. | Francolí Sergi | 5 | |
4. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro | 4 | |
5. | García Paz Santiago | 2 | |
6. | Blach Roberto Jr. | 1 | |
= | Martín Afonso Alejandro | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Cachón Alejandro | 14 | |
2. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar | 9 | |
3. | Francolí Sergi | 4 | |
4. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro | 3 |