Season 2018
Spain
Spain Historic 2018
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Girona • Club RallyClassics • entries/finish - 56/38 • asphalt 150.69 km • Other years
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:43:03.9 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | BMW M3 E30 | 1:43:10.4 | |||
3. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:44:36.4 |
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:43:03.9 | |||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:44:36.4 | ||
3. | "Aikon" - Larrosa Luka | BMW M3 E30 | Martinez Sport | 1:46:24.3 |
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Pravia • Pravia Autocompetición • entries/finish - 49/25 • asphalt 134.30 km • Other years
1. | "Lolo García" - Ramos Agustín | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:31:23.8 | ||
2. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:31:24.2 | |||
3. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:32:04.6 |
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:31:24.2 | |||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:32:04.6 | ||
3. | López Rivas Francisco - Souto Sobrado José | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Escudería Terra Chá Sport | 1:38:25.3 |
Regional crews only run first 10 stages
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2018, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 24/14 • asphalt 108.00 km • Other years
1. | de Alberto Aldo - Suárez Eva | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | EDA Competición | 1:11:56.1 | ||
2. | Suárez Pérez Carlos - de La Puente David | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | EDA Competición | 1:13:16.1 | ||
3. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:13:23.7 |
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:13:23.7 | |||
2. | López Rivas Francisco - Souto Sobrado José | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Escudería Terra Chá Sport | 1:14:44.8 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:15:47.0 |
Regional crews only run first 6 stages
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Jarandilla de la Vera • Asociación Deportiva Volantia Racing Club • entries/finish - 17/6 • asphalt 152.34 km • Other years
1. | Muniente Manuel - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | FMC-UCAV Racing | 1:41:42.4 | ||
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:42:26.5 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:44:15.4 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | FMC-UCAV Racing | 1:41:42.4 | ||
2. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:44:15.4 | ||
3. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | BMW 325i E30 | RAC Vasco Navarro | 1:45:57.0 |
Extremadura championship only run second leg
5. 10. – 6. 10. 2018, A Coruña • Club Rallye Rías Altas • entries/finish - 56/29 • asphalt 104.80 km • Other years
1. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Melide Motor Sport | 1:12:35.6 | ||
2. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:13:01.8 | ||
3. | López Rivas Francisco - Peña Vázquez Miguel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Escudería Terra Chá Sport | 1:14:53.6 |
1. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Melide Motor Sport | 1:12:35.6 | ||
2. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:13:01.8 | ||
3. | López Rivas Francisco - Peña Vázquez Miguel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Escudería Terra Chá Sport | 1:14:53.6 |
16. 11. – 17. 11. 2018, Granada • entries/finish - 45/7 • asphalt 96.87 km - (cancelled 25.25 km) • Other years
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 42:04.0 | |||
2. | Muniente Manuel - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | FMC-UCAV Racing | 44:26.0 | ||
3. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | BMW 325i E30 | RAC Vasco Navarro | 47:01.2 |
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 42:04.0 | |||
2. | Muniente Manuel - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | FMC-UCAV Racing | 44:26.0 | ||
3. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | BMW 325i E30 | RAC Vasco Navarro | 47:01.2 |
Andalucia championship only run 9 stages
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | López Ruiz-Ruano Javier |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] | - |
14 [1.] | - |
50 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Gómez González Adriana | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |