Season 2018
Sweden
Suzuki 1300 Rally Cup 2018
27. 1. 2018, Ludvika • Ludvika MS + Hällefors MK • entries/finish - 112/90 • snow - ice 79.42 km • Other years
1. | Monelius Mattias - Gustafsson Erik | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:50.1 | |||
2. | Åkerman Patrik - Magnér Jonas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 45:02.3 | |||
3. | Lundqvist Martin - Segerström Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:03.7 |
1. | Andersson Robert - Karlsson Carl-Gustaf | Suzuki Swift MK2 | Allbilservice i Eskilstuna | 51:53.0 | ||
2. | Rydin Joacim - Simensen Magnus | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Allbilservice i Eskilstuna | 51:57.2 | ||
3. | Eriksson Jan-Erik - Kronqvist Karl | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | Team Lindberg Edsbyn | 52:14.3 |
Ungdomsrally did not do SS2 and had a bogey time (30'00"0) for this stage.
10. 2. 2018 • Örnsköldsviks MK • entries/finish - 59/47 • snow - ice 65.00 km • Other years
1. | Åberg Magnus - Åberg Gunnar | Volkswagen Golf II | 41:24 | |||
2. | Axelsson Ola - Lundmark Curt | Volvo 240 | 42:15 | |||
3. | Andersson Robert - Karlsson Carl-Gustaf | Suzuki Swift | 42:53 |
1. | Andersson Robert - Karlsson Carl-Gustaf | Suzuki Swift | 42:53 | |||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Ålund Brittmarie | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 42:58 | |||
3. | Morén Marcus - Hallman Robin | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | 43:45 |
3. 3. 2018, Skutskär • Skutskärs MS • entries/finish - 133/112 • snow - ice 39.20 km • Other years
1. | Andervang Stig - Eriksson Pontus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 22:38.1 | |||
2. | Wikström Jan - Kågström Mattias | Toyota Corolla WRC | 23:20.7 | |||
3. | Dybeck Patrik - Norling Jonny | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 24:15.6 |
1. | Strömberg Ola - Ålund Brittmarie | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 24:54.4 | |||
2. | Binbach William - Lindqvist Johan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 26:05.7 | |||
3. | Norling Robin - Sundström Mattias | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | 26:06.0 |
19. 5. 2018 • Carlstad RC + Forshaga MC • entries/finish - 175/127 • gravel • Other years
1. | Eriksson Anton - Andersson Lars | Škoda Fabia R5 | 34:36.0 | |||
2. | Lundqvist Martin - Segerström Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 34:53.8 | |||
3. | Lundberg Elias - Arhusiander David | Volvo 940 | 35:06.5 |
1. | Binbach William - Johansson Victor | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 37:47.6 | |||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Fredriksson Anders | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 37:53.6 | |||
3. | Carlsson Adam - Norén Dennis | Suzuki Swift MK2 | 39:04.8 |
16. 6. 2018 • MK Kopparberg • entries/finish - 84/70 • gravel 37.92 km • Other years
1. | Jansson Jacob - Gustavsson Stefan | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 18:56.7 | |||
2. | Norenby Martin - Stenbäck Kent-Åke | Volvo 940 | 20:11.0 | |||
3. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Haugom Jim Roger | Peugeot 208 R2 | 20:37.9 |
1. | Strömberg Ola - Ålund Brittmarie | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 21:15.9 | |||
2. | Binbach William - Johansson Victor | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 21:17.5 | |||
3. | Andersson Robert - Karlsson Carl-Gustaf | Suzuki Swift | 21:22.7 |
14. 7. 2018, Överby • Katrineholms MK • entries/finish - 185/146 • gravel 25.62 km • Other years
1. | Berglund Martin - Gevert Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | SMK Gävle | 14:30.8 | ||
2. | Johansson Tobias - Holmstrand Bosse | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ludvika MS | 14:34.4 | ||
3. | Sandberg Kjell - Lönnmark Göran | Škoda Fabia R5 | Haninge MK | 14:39.7 |
1. | Binbach William - Johansson Victor | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | Team Lindberg Edsbyn | 16:25.9 | ||
2. | Andersson Robert - Karlsson Carl-Gustaf | Suzuki Swift | Allbilservice i Eskilstuna | 16:39.9 | ||
3. | Rydin Joacim - Simensen Magnus | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Allbilservice i Eskilstuna | 16:44.2 |
1. 9. 2018 • Eskilstuna MK • entries/finish - 211/158 • gravel • Other years
1. | Stavbom Kenny - Johansson Mikael | Ford Fiesta R5 | 36:48.1 | |||
2. | Eriksson Anton - Walfridsson Miriam | Škoda Fabia R5 | 36:59.7 | |||
3. | Saarinen Jari - Stigh John | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 37:00.3 |
1. | Andersson Robert - Karlsson Carl-Gustaf | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 39:32.8 | |||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Ålund Brittmarie | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 39:56.5 | |||
3. | Norling Robin - Sundström Mattias | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | 40:40.7 |
30. 9. 2018 • Kils MK Bil • entries/finish - 112/91 • gravel 45.37 km • Other years
1. | Åkerman Patrik - Gevert Joakim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 26:07.5 | |||
2. | Jakobsson Hampus - Jakobsson Pontus | Toyota Corolla | 26:51.2 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Sundqvist Conny | Mazda 323 GTX | Forshaga MC | 26:55.0 |
1. | Andersson Robert - Karlsson Carl-Gustaf | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 28:26.3 | |||
2. | Binbach William - Johansson Victor | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 28:29.0 | |||
3. | Strömberg Ola - Maxe Ronnie | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | 28:32.2 |
6. 10. 2018 • SMK Örebro • entries/finish - 203/176 • gravel 34.41 km • Other years
1. | Monelius Mattias - Gustafsson Erik | Škoda Fabia R5 | 18:59.5 | |||
2. | Folkesson Jan-Erik - Hildingsson Fredrik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 19:45.0 | |||
3. | Lundberg Elias - Arhusiander David | Volvo 242 | HECO Aluminium Trailer AB | 19:52.0 |
1. | Andersson Robert - Karlsson Carl-Gustaf | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | Allbilservice i Eskilstuna | 21:46.4 | ||
2. | Binbach William - Johansson Victor | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | Team Lindberg Edsbyn | 21:49.0 | ||
3. | Strömberg Ola - Ålund Brittmarie | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | Team Lindberg Edsbyn | 22:32.7 |