Season 2018
Malaysia
Malaysia 2018
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2018, Johor Bahru • entries/finish - 33/31 • gravel 234.40 km • Other years
1. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Cusco Racing | 3:22:07.2 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Toyota Vitz AP4 | Cusco Racing | 3:23:30.3 | ||
3. | H. Rahmat - Wardono Donny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MRU Motorsports | 3:46:12.1 |
1. | Ali Suhaimi Nasro - Abdol Molop Aswad Kamil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | DWau One Motorsport BDRT | 3:55:33.5 | ||
2. | Rashid Roduwan - Faizal Tuah Mohamed | Subaru Impreza GC8 | DWau One Motorsport BDRT | 3:59:22.4 | ||
3. | Zahidi Mohd Salehudin - Anuar Mohd Asyraf | Proton Satria | 4:05:26.1 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2018 • entries/finish - 31/27 • gravel 113.22 km • Other years
1. | H. Rahmat - Wardono Donny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MRU Motorsports | 1:20:10.8 | ||
2. | Rashid Roduwan - Faizal Tuah Mohamed | Subaru Impreza | DWau One Motorsport BDRT | 1:21:18.3 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Sherif Musa | Proton Gen2 | MRU Motorsports | 1:21:32.4 |
1. | Rashid Roduwan - Faizal Tuah Mohamed | Subaru Impreza | DWau One Motorsport BDRT | 1:21:18.3 | ||
2. | Singh Karamjit - Sherif Musa | Proton Gen2 | MRU Motorsports | 1:21:32.4 | ||
3. | Henzee Hamzah Mohd - Khalid Nuramirul Syamim | Subaru Impreza | DWau One Motorsport BDRT | 1:21:53.5 |
14. 12. – 15. 12. 2018 • entries/finish - 28/23 • gravel 137.42 km - (cancelled 41.53 km) • Other years
1. | H. Rahmat - Wardono Donny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MRU Motorsports | 50:33.88 | ||
2. | Udhaya Muhammad Rafiq - Lee Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | MRU Motorsports | 51:54.57 | ||
3. | Salihin Sutan Mustaffa - Baharun Amiruddin | Subaru Impreza | 54:02.38 |
1. | H. Rahmat - Wardono Donny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MRU Motorsports | 50:33.88 | ||
2. | Udhaya Muhammad Rafiq - Lee Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | MRU Motorsports | 51:54.57 | ||
3. | Salihin Sutan Mustaffa - Baharun Amiruddin | Subaru Impreza | 54:02.38 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rashid Roduwan | 1 | |
= | H. Rahmat | 1 | |
= | Ali Suhaimi Nasro | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Udhaya Muhammad Rafiq | 8 | |
2. | Singh Karamjit | 6 | |
3. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash | 3 | |
= | H. Rahmat | 3 | |
5. | Ito Satoru | 2 | |
= | Ilias Shazmie | 2 | |
7. | Rashid Roduwan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | H. Rahmat | 12 | |
2. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash | 4 | |
= | Singh Karamjit | 4 |