Season 2016
New Zealand
New Zealand 2016
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2016, Dunedin • entries/finish - 96/54 • gravel 264.20 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:23:05.4 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:32:27.5 | |||
3. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:45.9 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:23:05.4 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:32:27.5 | |||
3. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:45.9 |
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2016, Whangarei • entries/finish - 51/4 • gravel 275.18 km • Other years
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:55:50.3 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:56:20.7 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:01:59.6 |
1. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:44:09.5 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - McLoughlin Anthony | Suzuki Swift Maxi 1600 | 2:45:39.1 | |||
3. | Turner Dylan - Scott Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:46:37.2 |
SS6 was cancelled only for New Zealand championship. To get accurate classification and statistics, we had to put as retired all crews that retired during the rally on stage 6.
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2016 • entries/finish - 87/45 • gravel 168.72 km • Other years
1. | Gilmour Emma - McLoughlin Anthony | Suzuki Swift Maxi 1600 | 1:54:31.4 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 Maxi | 1:55:46.4 | |||
3. | Davies Carl - Millar Tracey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:58:01.8 |
1. | Gilmour Emma - McLoughlin Anthony | Suzuki Swift Maxi 1600 | 1:54:31.4 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 Maxi | 1:55:46.4 | |||
3. | Davies Carl - Millar Tracey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:58:01.8 |
2. 7. 2016 • entries/finish - 44/30 • gravel 150.19 km • Other years
1. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:44:03.6 | |||
2. | Turner Dylan - Scott Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:29.1 | |||
3. | Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:46:08.9 |
1. | Holder David - Farmer Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:44:03.6 | |||
2. | Turner Dylan - Scott Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:29.1 | |||
3. | Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:46:08.9 |
20. 8. 2016 • entries/finish - 72/53 • gravel 120.98 km • Other years
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 Maxi | 1:24:48.5 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:25:52.1 | |||
3. | Turner Dylan - Scott Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:54.6 |
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 Maxi | 1:24:48.5 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:25:52.1 | |||
3. | Turner Dylan - Scott Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:54.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Holder David |
29 [3.] |
35 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] |
17 [6.] |
111 |
||
2. | Cox Sloan |
17 [7.] | R |
19 [9.] |
18 [6.] |
20 [7.] |
74 |
||
3. | Hawkeswood Andrew |
22 [5.] | R |
24 [2.] |
4 R |
23 [5.] |
73 |
||
4. | Featherstone Graham |
14 [9.] |
2 R |
20 [4.] |
22 [4.] |
15 [8.] |
71 |
||
5. | Turner Dylan | - |
23 [3.] | - |
24 [2.] |
23 [3.] |
70 |
||
6. | Gilmour Emma | R |
28 [2.] |
30 [1.] | R |
- |
58 |
||
7. | Williams Lance |
9 [17.] | R |
17 [14.] |
20 [3.] |
10 [17.] |
56 |
||
8. | Paddon Hayden |
44 [1.] |
7 R | - | - | - |
51 |
||
9. | Van Klink Marcus |
15 [8.] |
16 [7.] |
18 [6.] | R |
R |
49 |
||
9. | Campbell Phil |
20 [4.] | R |
R |
16 [9.] |
13 [12.] |
49 |
||
11. | Cunningham Clinton | R |
17 [6.] |
14 [13.] | R |
14 [11.] |
45 |
||
12. | Strong Dave |
8 [16.] | R |
12 [16.] |
15 [10.] |
6 [23.] |
41 |
||
13. | Summerfield Matt |
10 [18.] |
5 R | R |
- |
22 [2.] |
37 |
||
14. | Silcock John | R |
- |
15 [11.] |
14 [11.] |
7 [22.] |
36 |
||
14. | Baddock Richard |
17 [6.] |
19 [5.] | R |
- | - |
36 |
||
16. | Hunt Ben |
33 [2.] | R |
R |
1 R | R |
34 |
||
17. | Jones Anthony |
9 [15.] |
15 [8.] | R |
R |
8 [21.] |
32 |
||
17. | Davies Carl | R |
R |
20 [3.] | R |
12 [14.] |
32 |
||
19. | Bayley Max | - |
14 [9.] |
17 [8.] | - | - |
31 |
||
20. | Judd Jeff |
10 [14.] |
13 [10.] | R |
- |
4 [25.] |
27 |
||
21. | Reeves Brendan | - | - | - | - |
26 [1.] |
26 |
||
22. | Green Brian | R |
R |
- |
13 [16.] |
11 [15.] |
24 |
||
23. | Thomson Dylan |
5 [19.] |
12 [12.] | R |
R |
5 [24.] |
22 |
||
24. | Inkster Glenn | R |
R |
R |
R |
21 [4.] |
21 |
||
24. | Gosling Tony |
12 [11.] | - | R |
- |
9 [18.] |
21 |
||
24. | Young Mike | - |
21 [4.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
27. | Chambers Shannon | - | R |
R |
17 [7.] | - |
17 |
||
28. | Williamson Jack | R |
11 [13.] | - | - |
3 [30.] |
14 |
||
29. | Jansen Matt |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
30. | Martin Andy | R |
R |
- |
12 [21.] | - |
12 |
||
31. | Ross Regan |
11 [12.] | - | R |
- | - |
11 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Holder David | 2 | |
2. | Gilmour Emma | 1 | |
= | Reeves Brendan | 1 | |
= | Paddon Hayden | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Paddon Hayden | 25 | |
2. | Cox Sloan | 7 | |
3. | Reeves Brendan | 6 | |
= | Holder David | 6 | |
5. | Gilmour Emma | 4 | |
6. | Hawkeswood Andrew | 2 | |
= | Turner Dylan | 2 | |
= | Young Mike | 2 | |
9. | Summerfield Matt | 1 | |
= | Featherstone Graham | 1 | |
= | Robson Lee | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Paddon Hayden | 19 | |
2. | Holder David | 13 | |
3. | Reeves Brendan | 10 | |
4. | Gilmour Emma | 8 | |
5. | Cox Sloan | 7 | |
6. | Summerfield Matt | 1 |