Season 2016
Italy
E.R.M.S. 2016
20. 2. – 21. 2. 2016, Vergato • entries/finish - 20/16 • asphalt 44.48 km • Other years
1. | Brusori Simone - Tridici Salvatore | Renault Clio S1600 | Salento Motorsport | 29:52.8 | ||
2. | Colombi Fabrizio - Iacobelli Maurizio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Colombi Racing | 29:56.7 | ||
3. | Rovatti Michele - Cintolesi Sabrina | Peugeot 106 Rallye | DPD Group | 30:16.3 |
1. | Brusori Simone - Tridici Salvatore | Renault Clio S1600 | Salento Motorsport | 29:52.8 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2016 • entries/finish - 48/39 • asphalt 59.60 km • Other years
1. | Bondioni Ilario - Ungaro Elia | Škoda Fabia R5 | DP Autosport | 40:57.9 | ||
2. | Bossalini Elia - Gerevini Sara | Citroën C4 WRC | Essei Rally Team | 41:37.3 | ||
3. | Carella Andrea - Taufer Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Power Car Team Srl | 41:44.9 |
1. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Bizzocchi Massimo | Renault Clio R3 | Movisport | 41:58.4 |
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2016, Bedonia • entries/finish - 110/69 • asphalt 143.41 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Škoda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:32:21.7 | ||
2. | Re Alessandro - Ciucci Giacomo | Citroën DS3 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 1:32:22.0 | ||
3. | Sossella Manuel - Falzone Gabriele | Hyundai i20 WRC | Palladio | 1:33:03.9 |
1. | Pini Milko - Pellegrini Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Eurospeed | 1:42:52.1 | ||
2. | Gualandi Paolo - Ceci Livio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Modena Corse | 1:51:05.4 | ||
3. | Incerti Davide - Debbi Monica | Renault Clio RS Light | 1:52:52.8 |
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2016, Bedonia • entries/finish - 39/22 • asphalt 61.35 km • Other years
1. | D'Arcio Luciano - Romei Gabriele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Eurosport Racing | 44:40.6 | ||
2. | Zanni Paolo - Incerti Stefano | Renault Clio Williams | 45:26.6 | |||
3. | Brugo Riccardo - Bevione Flavio | Renault Clio R3 | 45:49.9 |
1. | Assirati Gianni - Larosa Giorgia | Citroën C2 VTS | Collecchio Corse | 47:53.5 | ||
2. | Azzaretti Fabio - Spagnolo Claudia | Citroën Saxo VTS | 53:14.0 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2016, Savignano sul Rubicone • entries/finish - 39/33 • asphalt 34.58 km • Other years
1. | Vagnini Jader - Rocchi Silvia | Renault Clio R3 | San Marino | 24:18.5 | ||
2. | Casadei Gianluca - Isidori Christian | Renault Clio S1600 | X Rally Team | 24:35.3 | ||
3. | Pisi Alessio - Conti Daniele | Citroën C2 R2 | Scuderia Malatesta | 25:02.6 |
1. | Gualandi Paolo - Ceci Livio | Renault Clio S1600 | Modena Corse | 25:56.5 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2016, Savignano sul Rubicone • entries/finish - 5/5 • asphalt 34.58 km • Other years
1. | Rosati Stefano - Toccaceli Sergio | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | San Marino | 26:46.8 | ||
2. | Piscaglia Patrizio - Angelini Matteo | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 29:07.9 | |||
3. | Simonetti Roberto - Francia Marinella | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | ASD Torre del Moro | 29:54.6 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2016, Senigallia • entries/finish - 57/41 • gravel 121.29 km • Other years
Italy #4 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #4 (coef 1) • Italy Junior #4 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #2 (coef 1.5) • Italy - Coppa ACI #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Terra - Coppa ACI #2 (coef 1.5) • R2 Rally Cup (I) #4 • E.R.M.S. #7 (coef 2) • Suzuki Trophy (I) #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Renault Twingo R2 - Terra #2 (coef 1)
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Car Racing | 1:21:05.2 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:21:21.2 | ||
3. | Colombini Denis - Zanella Flavio | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:21:41.9 |
1. | Ceccoli Daniele - Capolongo Piercarlo | Škoda Fabia S2000 | San Marino | 1:24:59.5 | ||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Modena Corse | 1:25:40.5 | ||
3. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Bizzocchi Massimo | Renault Clio R3 | Movisport | 1:28:47.6 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2016, Porretta Terme • entries/finish - 51/27 • asphalt 78.71 km • Other years
1. | Michelini Rudy - Perna Michele | Peugeot 208 T16 | Movisport | 55:04.9 | ||
2. | Alerini Paul - Vespérini Jean-Noël | Ford Fiesta R5 | Giesse Promotion ASD | 55:18.3 | ||
3. | Rovatti Michele - Catone Valentina | Renault Clio R3 | DPD Group | 56:28.7 |
1. | Brusori Simone - Tridici Salvatore | Renault Clio S1600 | Salento Motorsport | 56:33.4 | ||
2. | Penserini Pietro - Romei Gabriele | Renault Clio S1600 | Best Racing Team | 57:33.9 | ||
3. | Incerti Davide - Debbi Monica | Renault Clio RS Light | Publisport Racing | 1:02:20.8 |
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2016, Serravalle • entries/finish - 43/39 • asphalt 16.05 km • Other years
1. | Vagnini Jader - Rocchi Silvia | Citroën DS3 WRC | San Marino | 11:09.5 | ||
2. | Tortone Maurizio - Tortone Enrico | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Winners Rally Team SRL | 11:21.7 | ||
3. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | U-Power Racing | 11:23.9 |
1. | Ravaglioli Ruggero - Villa Fabio | Ford Mustang GT | 13:45.8 | |||
2. | Bugli Renzo - Selva Fabrizio | Fiat Uno Turbo | San Marino | 14:22.5 | ||
3. | Simonetti Roberto - Francia Marinella | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | ASD Torre del Moro | 14:54.9 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 2016, Serravalle • entries/finish - 37/25 • gravel 121.64 km • Other years
Italy #5 (coef 1) • San Marino #2 (coef 2) • Italy 2WD #5 (coef 1) • Italy Junior #5 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #5 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #3 (coef 1.5) • Italy - Coppa ACI #5 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Terra - Coppa ACI #3 (coef 1.5) • R2 Rally Cup (I) #5 • E.R.M.S. #10 (coef 2) • Trofeo Renault Twingo R2 - Terra #3 (coef 1)
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ford Fiesta R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:31:35.1 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:31:56.6 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Car Racing | 1:32:05.1 |
1. | Ceccoli Daniele - Capolongo Piercarlo | Škoda Fabia S2000 | San Marino | 1:35:28.2 | ||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Modena Racing | 1:37:05.6 | ||
3. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Bizzocchi Massimo | Renault Clio R3 | Movisport | 1:40:17.2 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2016, Seravalle • entries/finish - 4/3 • gravel - asphalt 69.16 km • Other years
1. | Calzolari Giuliano - Costa Corrado | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | San Marino | 57:16.4 | ||
2. | Bentivogli Bruno - Innocenti Iacopo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Movisport | 59:41.2 | ||
3. | Muccioli Giovanni Battista - De Marini Enrico | BMW 320 E21 | San Marino | 1:04:17.7 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2016, Cremona • entries/finish - 56/46 • asphalt 90.58 km - (cancelled 20.08 km) • Other years
1. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 48:15.7 | ||
2. | De Stefani Mauro - Pisati Davide | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 50:29.3 | ||
3. | Bevacqua Giuseppe Roberto - Berutti Nicola | Peugeot 208 T16 | 51:07.9 |
1. | Azzaretti Fabio - Spagnolo Claudia | Citroën Saxo VTS | 59:07.4 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2016, Castiglione dei Pepoli • entries/finish - 34/24 • asphalt 77.67 km • Other years
1. | Brusori Simone - Carrugi Fernando | Porsche 911 SC | Rally Club Sandro Munari | 1:02:21.0 | ||
2. | Bianchini Marco - Darderi Daiana | Lancia 037 Rally | Rally Club Sandro Munari | 1:03:00.9 | ||
3. | Errani Riccardo - Folci Emanuela | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Andrea Team Jolly Club | 1:03:35.7 |
1. | Brusori Simone - Carrugi Fernando | Porsche 911 SC | Rally Club Sandro Munari | 1:02:21.0 |
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2016, Seravalle • entries/finish - 42/32 • asphalt 40.21 km • Other years
1. | Diana Paolo - Costa Corrado | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Scuderia Malatesta | 27:35.8 | ||
2. | Vagnini Jader - Manfredi Jasmine | Renault Clio R3 | San Marino | 28:32.5 | ||
3. | Chiaruzzi Elia - Ercolani Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Scuderia Malatesta | 28:38.0 |
1. | Diana Paolo - Costa Corrado | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Scuderia Malatesta | 27:35.8 | ||
2. | Succi Andrea - Billi Giuseppe | BMW M3 E30 | Racing Team Le Fonti | 29:53.2 | ||
3. | Gualandi Paolo - Ceci Livio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Modena Corse | 30:45.1 |
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2016, Seravalle • entries/finish - 4/4 • asphalt 41.74 km • Other years
1. | Pelliccioni Bruno - Gasperoni Michele | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | San Marino | 32:19.2 | ||
2. | Biasiolo Davide - Mularoni Domenico | Morris Mini Cooper S | 32:22.9 | |||
3. | Codicè Nicola - De Marini Enrico | BMW 320 E21 | San Marino | 33:01.9 |
1. | Simonetti Roberto - Francia Marinella | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | 34:59.2 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2016, Nocera Umbra • entries/finish - 60/41 • gravel 51.33 km • Other years
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 37:50.1 | ||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Modena Corse | 38:01.5 | ||
3. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Ford Fiesta R5 | 38:18.5 |
1. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Modena Corse | 38:01.5 | ||
2. | Succi Andrea - Guzzi Giancarla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Racing Team Le Fonti | 39:34.1 | ||
3. | Diana Paolo - Mini Andrea | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 40:05.9 |
Round 1 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2016-2017
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Pavullo nel Frignano • entries/finish - 52/33 • asphalt 87.55 km • Other years
1. | Gorrieri Massimo - Albertini Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Modena Racing | 1:00:15.7 | ||
2. | Rusce Antonio - Battelli Barbara | Ford Fiesta R5 | X Race Sport | 1:00:19.9 | ||
3. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Bizzocchi Massimo | Renault Clio R3 | Movisport | 1:01:17.3 |
1. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Bizzocchi Massimo | Renault Clio R3 | Movisport | 1:01:17.3 | ||
2. | Turrini Massimo - Bucciarelli Mirco | Citroën C2 R2 | Modena Racing | 1:03:57.1 | ||
3. | Incerti Davide - Debbi Monica | Renault Clio | Publisport Racing | 1:04:44.4 |
6. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, San Marino • entries/finish - 44/33 • asphalt 94.88 km - (cancelled 13.63 km) • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:01:52.0 | ||
2. | "Pedro" - Baldaccini Emanuele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:02:35.5 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Rubicone Corse | 1:02:48.2 |
1. | Pellegrini Stefano - Baldazzi Marco | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | San Marino | 1:22:22.1 |
Event stopped after accident on SS12, one spectator died.
6. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, San Marino • entries/finish - 44/35 • asphalt 94.88 km - (cancelled 13.63 km) • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Audi Quattro A2 | CST Sport | 1:04:04.9 | ||
2. | Bianchini Marco - Darderi Daiana | Lancia 037 Rally | Rally Club Sandro Munari | 1:05:02.2 | ||
3. | Calzolari Giuliano - Costa Corrado | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:06:08.4 |
Event stopped after accident on SS12, one spectator died.
6. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, San Marino • entries/finish - 23/18 • asphalt 94.88 km - (cancelled 13.63 km) • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:00:26.5 | |||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:00:59.6 | |||
3. | Olczyk Philippe - De Bolle Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | Winners Rally Team SRL | 1:01:07.2 |
1. | Brusori Simone - Brusori Marco | Renault Clio Maxi | Rally Club Sandro Munari | 1:08:15.6 |
Event stopped after accident on SS12, one spectator died.
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2016, San Polo d'Enza • entries/finish - 71/53 • asphalt 75.75 km - (cancelled 19.00 km) • Other years
1. | Vellani Roberto - Amadori Luca | Peugeot 208 T16 | Power Car Team Srl | 39:29.8 | ||
2. | Medici Davide - Rocchi Silvia | Ford Fiesta RRC | Movisport | 39:34.4 | ||
3. | Rusce Antonio - Battelli Barbara | Ford Fiesta R5 | X Race Sport | 40:06.3 |
1. | Penserini Pietro - Romei Gabriele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Best Racing Team | 41:14.0 | ||
2. | Pini Milko - Pellegrini Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Collecchio Corse | 41:36.4 | ||
3. | Turrini Massimo - Bucciarelli Mirco | Citroën C2 R2 | Modena Racing | 43:09.3 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Piacenza • asphalt • Other years
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2016, Lagrimone • entries/finish - 75/56 • asphalt 41.12 km • Other years
1. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 28:40.9 | ||
2. | Federici Fabio - Bardini Mattia | Ford Fiesta R5 | LGM Rally | 29:12.4 | ||
3. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASD GR Sport | 29:16.1 |
1. | Pini Milko - Pellegrini Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Collecchio Corse | 30:17.0 | ||
2. | Turrini Stefano - Aldini Marco | Citroën Saxo VTS | Modena Corse | 33:07.0 | ||
3. | "Cerutti Gino" - Musiari Clemente | Suzuki Swift R1B | ASD GR Sport | 38:32.5 |
12. 11. – 13. 11. 2016, Costa dello Spino (RSM) • entries/finish - 25/21 • asphalt 15.45 km • Other years
1. | Giulianelli Michele - Gabrielli Mirco | Peugeot 106 Rallye | San Marino | 12:02.3 | ||
2. | Colombini Marcello - Selva Marco | BMW M3 E30 | San Marino | 12:04.4 | ||
3. | Messori Giuseppe - Caputo Antonella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 12:25.0 |
1. | Pellegrini Stefano - Selva Fabrizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | San Marino | 14:04.6 | ||
2. | Simonetti Roberto - Francia Marinella | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | ASD Torre del Moro | 14:13.1 |
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2016, Cingoli • entries/finish - 59/45 • gravel 46.26 km • Other years
1. | Della Casa Federico - Pozzi Domenico | Citroën C4 WRC | 3 Antenne Sport Racing | 31:49.2 | ||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Albertini Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Modena Corse | 32:00.0 | ||
3. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Peugeot 208 T16 | Power Car Team Srl | 32:00.5 |
1. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Albertini Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Modena Corse | 32:00.0 | ||
2. | Diana Paolo - Mini Andrea | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Scuderia Malatesta | 34:13.8 |
Round 3 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2016-2017
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2016, Montalcino • entries/finish - 37/23 • gravel 89.40 km • Other years
1. | Taddei Alessandro - Gaspari Andrea | Škoda Fabia R5 | Car Racing | 56:43.8 | ||
2. | Pasquali Vanio - Allegrini Franco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Car Racing | 58:15.9 | ||
3. | Luise Matteo - Handel Fabrizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | P.R. Group | 59:01.7 |
1. | Succi Andrea - Guzzi Giancarla | BMW M3 E30 | Racing Team Le Fonti | 1:04:12.9 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Pini Milko | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |