Season 2016
United Kingdom
Welsh Forest 2016
13. 2. 2016, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 124/82 • gravel - asphalt 66.96 km • Other years
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:47 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 47:48 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Peugeot 208 T16 | 48:17 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:47 | |||
2. | Simpson Stephen - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta S2400 | 49:20 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Walsh Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 50:08 |
6. 3. 2016, Newtown • Newtown & District Automobile Club • entries/finish - 38/30 • gravel 69.27 km • Other years
1. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 46:51.6 | |||
2. | Davies Andy - Freeman Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 47:46.4 | |||
3. | Davies Tomas - Davies Eurig | Ford Fiesta R5 | 48:03.3 |
1. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 46:51.6 | |||
2. | Davies Andy - Freeman Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 47:46.4 | |||
3. | Utting Wug - Nieroda Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 49:20.3 |
2. 4. 2016, Dolgellau • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 46/37 • gravel 64.37 km • Other years
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:58 | |||
2. | Rowlands Ieuan - Hall Emyr | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:13 | |||
3. | Davies Andy - Freeman Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 45:17 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:58 | |||
2. | Rowlands Ieuan - Hall Emyr | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:13 | |||
3. | Davies Andy - Freeman Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 45:17 |
14. 5. 2016, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 143/118 • gravel 66.31 km • Other years
1. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 40:01 | ||
2. | Reynolds Julian - Walsh Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 40:28 | |||
3. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:15 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:15 | |||
2. | Simpson Stephen - Glennerster Mark | Ford Fiesta S2400 | 42:06 | |||
3. | Davies Andy - Freeman Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 42:38 |
4. 6. 2016 • entries/finish - 62/42 • gravel 69.15 km • Other years
1. | Anderson Jamie - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:56 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:10 | |||
3. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Mellors Elliot Motorsport | 44:05 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:10 | |||
2. | Davies Dylan - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 45:00 | |||
3. | Utting Wug - Stokoe Bob | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 46:00 |
9. 7. 2016, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 121/85 • gravel 77.26 km • Other years
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:51.1 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 48:51.1 | |||
3. | Benn Paul - Cooke Richard | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 49:38.2 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:51.1 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 50:33.7 | |||
3. | Edwards Gavin - Tomlinson Caron | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:27.9 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2016, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 41/33 • gravel - asphalt 172.34 km - (cancelled 33.14 km) • Other years
1. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 1:18:48.4 | ||
2. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 1:19:59.8 | ||
3. | Henry Desi - Moynihan Liam | Å koda Fabia R5 | 1:20:50.2 |
Event stopped after SS15 due to an accident on SS14. Full championship points to be awarded.
3. 9. 2016, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 160/124 • gravel 60.26 km • Other years
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 39:44.0 | |||
2. | Anderson Jamie - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 39:52.0 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 40:12.0 |
1. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 40:59.0 | |||
2. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 41:33.0 | |||
3. | Simmons Karl - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 41:42.0 |
12. 11. 2016, Mitcheldean • Forest Of Dean Motor Club • entries/finish - 118/86 • gravel 63.31 km • Other years
1. | Moffett Josh - Walby Jack | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Combilift Rallying | 39:43 | ||
2. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 40:29 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 42:04 |
1. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 42:04 | |||
2. | Davy Paul - Allan Roger | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 42:48 | |||
3. | Jones Andrew - Williams Keaton | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:55 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Francis Luke |
30 [1.] | - |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
5 R | - |
155 |
||
2. | Utting Wug | - |
[3.] | R |
[7.] |
[3.] |
[4.] | - |
[9.] |
[6.] |
135 |
||
3. | Jones Andrew |
17 [11.] |
22 [7.] |
23 [5.] |
5 R |
21 [6.] |
22 [7.] | - |
20 [8.] |
25 [3.] |
133 |
||
4. | Davies Dylan |
5 R |
30 [1.] |
5 R |
23 [5.] |
27 [2.] |
5 R | - |
27 [2.] | - |
117 |
||
5. | Davies Andy |
5 R |
27 [2.] |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
5 R |
5 R | - |
24 [4.] | - |
111 |
||
6. | Kershaw Boyd | - |
[16.] |
[4.] |
[8.] | R |
[5.] | - |
[7.] | - |
106 |
||
7. | Davy Paul |
[5.] | R |
R |
[6.] |
[4.] | - | - | - |
[2.] |
105 |
||
8. | Thomas Simon |
[23.] |
[9.] |
[6.] | R |
R |
- | - |
[13.] |
[4.] |
93 |
||
9. | Edwards Gavin |
[8.] | - | - |
[11.] | - |
[3.] | - |
[6.] | R |
89 |
||
10. | Dalton Simon | - | - |
[9.] |
[13.] |
[8.] | - |
[13.] | - |
[8.] |
88 |
||
11. | Davies Hywel | - | - |
[10.] |
[19.] |
[11.] |
[13.] | - |
[17.] | - |
86 |
||
12. | Davies Ashley |
[14.] | - | - |
[17.] | - |
[12.] | - |
[14.] |
[5.] |
79 |
||
13. | Simmons Karl |
[4.] | - | - |
[4.] | - | R |
- |
[3.] | - |
78 |
||
14. | Cains Tim |
[17.] | R |
[12.] |
[16.] |
[10.] | R |
- | R |
[10.] |
77 |
||
15. | Jones Neville |
[22.] |
[13.] |
[8.] | - | - |
[11.] | - |
[12.] | - |
76 |
||
16. | Griffiths Colin | - |
[15.] |
[13.] |
[20.] |
[13.] |
[16.] | - |
[15.] | R |
73 |
||
17. | England Martyn | R |
R |
- | - | R |
[2.] | - |
[5.] | R |
70 |
||
18. | Simpson Stephen |
27 [2.] | - |
5 R |
27 [2.] | - |
5 R | - |
5 R | - |
69 |
||
19. | Gardener Shaun | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
65 |
||
20. | Rowlands John |
21 [7.] | - |
21 [7.] |
19 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
61 |
||
21. | Ellis Sion |
[30.] |
[12.] |
[14.] |
[23.] | - |
[17.] | - | - | R |
58 |
||
22. | Rogers Simon |
[6.] | - | - |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
55 |
||
23. | Brick Dave |
[12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
[7.] |
55 |
||
24. | Thatcher Graham | - | - | - |
[24.] |
[12.] |
[19.] | - |
[22.] | R |
50 |
||
25. | Hone Jordan |
[15.] | - | - | R |
- |
[10.] | - |
[19.] | - |
46 |
||
26. | Williams James | R |
- |
[11.] |
[14.] | - | R |
- | R |
- |
46 |
||
27. | Roberts Alun | - | - | - |
[10.] |
[5.] | R |
- | - | - |
45 |
||
28. | Williams Andy |
[13.] |
[10.] | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
45 |
||
29. | Price Rhydian | - | - |
[19.] |
[29.] | R |
[23.] | - |
[25.] |
[14.] |
45 |
||
30. | Golder Craig | - |
[4.] | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
31. | Powell Chris | R |
- | - |
[15.] | - |
[9.] | - | - | R |
43 |
||
32. | Young David | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | - |
41 |
||
33. | Jordan Barry | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- |
[16.] | - |
38 |
||
34. | Vardy Robert |
[19.] | - | - |
[21.] | - |
[14.] | - |
[20.] | - |
38 |
||
35. | McKenna Jake |
[31.] | - |
[16.] |
[27.] | R |
[22.] | - | R |
R |
38 |
||
36. | Jackson Matthew |
[18.] | - |
[15.] | R |
- | R |
- |
[18.] | - |
37 |
||
37. | Ward Steve |
[24.] | - | - | - | - |
[20.] | - |
[26.] |
[13.] |
36 |
||
38. | Worley Mark | - |
[11.] | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
39. | Hughes Ceiriog |
[16.] | - | - |
[30.] | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
40. | Rowlands Ieuan | R |
- |
[2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
41. | Ellis Paul |
[32.] | - |
[18.] |
[31.] |
[14.] | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
42. | Williams Sara | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
30 |
||
43. | Watkins James | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
[9.] |
29 |
||
44. | Auden-Row Jayne |
[25.] | - | R |
[26.] | - |
[21.] | - | R |
- |
29 |
||
45. | Green Tim | - |
[6.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
28 |
||
46. | Davies Carl |
[29.] | - | - |
[25.] | - |
[18.] | - | R |
- |
27 |
||
47. | Baker John | - | - | - |
[22.] | - |
[15.] | - |
[21.] | - |
26 |
||
48. | Stephenson Peter |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
49. | Brick Freddy | R |
- | - | R |
- | R |
- | R |
R |
25 |
||
50. | Carannante Toni |
[10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[23.] | - |
24 |
||
51. | Bollands Gary | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
[11.] |
22 |
||
52. | Nevitt Roger | - | - | - | - |
[15.] |
[24.] | - |
[24.] | - |
22 |
||
54. | Llewellin Roland |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
55. | Bradley Robert | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
56. | Parry Dylan | - | - |
[17.] |
[28.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
57. | Hutchings James |
[20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
13 |
||
58. | Hughes Euros | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
59. | Clarke Philip |
[21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
60. | Handford Morgan |
[28.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
61. | Gardner Harry | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
62. | Black Steve | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
63. | Jones Scott | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Francis Luke | 5 | |
2. | Gardener Shaun | 2 | |
3. | Davies Dylan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Francis Luke | 35 | |
2. | Gardener Shaun | 7 | |
3. | Davies Dylan | 3 | |
4. | Simpson Stephen | 2 | |
= | Simmons Karl | 2 | |
6. | Davy Paul | 1 | |
= | England Martyn | 1 | |
= | Powell Chris | 1 | |
= | Davies Ashley | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Francis Luke | 35 | |
2. | Gardener Shaun | 9 | |
3. | Davies Dylan | 3 | |
= | Simpson Stephen | 3 | |
5. | Davy Paul | 1 |