Season 2008
Poland
PZM Cup (Polish ASN Cup) 2008
1. 2. – 2. 2. 2008, Gorlice • entries/finish - 33/24 • gravel - snow • Other years
1. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Renault Clio Sport | 46:23.4 | |||
2. | Baran Piotr - Kowal Grzegorz | Peugeot 106 | 46:36.1 | |||
3. | Szebla Rafał - Grudziński Michał | Peugeot 106 | 46:36.2 |
1. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Renault Clio Sport | 46:23.4 | |||
2. | Baran Piotr - Kowal Grzegorz | Peugeot 106 | 46:36.1 | |||
3. | Szebla Rafał - Grudziński Michał | Peugeot 106 | 46:36.2 |
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2008, Otwock • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 81/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Oleksowicz Maciej - Obrębowski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Castrol Q Service | 44:45.3 | ||
2. | Jędrusiński Piotr - Maciuszek Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 48:24.0 | |||
3. | Danys Paweł - Markiewicz Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 48:42.3 |
1. | Jędrusiński Piotr - Maciuszek Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 48:24.0 | |||
2. | Danys Paweł - Markiewicz Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 48:42.3 | |||
3. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Peugeot 206 RC | 49:20.7 |
10. 4. – 12. 4. 2008, Myślenice • entries/finish - 89/55 • asphalt 72.24 km - (cancelled 10.37 km) • Other years
1. | Danys Paweł - Markiewicz Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 34:43.6 | |||
2. | Mikiewicz Adrian - Zdrojewski Wojciech | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 34:54.4 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Peugeot 206 RC | 34:58.7 |
1. | Danys Paweł - Markiewicz Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 34:43.6 | |||
2. | Mikiewicz Adrian - Zdrojewski Wojciech | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 34:54.4 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Peugeot 206 RC | 34:58.7 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2008, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 73/45 • gravel 72.00 km • Other years
1. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 40:55.8 | |||
2. | Kuchar Tomasz - Dymurski Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Statoil - Loctite Rally Team | 41:26.1 | ||
3. | Abramowski Marcin - Włoch Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 42:00.0 |
1. | Krzyszycha Maciej - Pleskot Ireneusz | Peugeot 206 XS | 46:31.8 | |||
2. | Jędrusiński Piotr - Maciuszek Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 46:38.0 | |||
3. | Mikiewicz Adrian - Zdrojewski Wojciech | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 47:44.8 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 2008, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 79/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sopoliński Piotr - Borko Tomasz | Opel Astra G OPC | 36:26.9 | |||
2. | Danys Paweł - Markiewicz Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 36:28.6 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Peugeot 206 RC | 37:15.0 |
1. | Sopoliński Piotr - Borko Tomasz | Opel Astra G OPC | 36:26.9 | |||
2. | Danys Paweł - Markiewicz Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 36:28.6 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Peugeot 206 RC | 37:15.0 |
4. 7. – 5. 7. 2008, Kraków • entries/finish - 70/56 • asphalt 42.06 km • Other years
1. | Sopoliński Piotr - Borko Tomasz | Opel Astra G OPC | 26:39.4 | |||
2. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Peugeot 206 RC | 26:43.3 | |||
3. | Jędrusiński Piotr - Maciuszek Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 26:43.6 |
1. | Sopoliński Piotr - Borko Tomasz | Opel Astra G OPC | 26:39.4 | |||
2. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Peugeot 206 RC | 26:43.3 | |||
3. | Jędrusiński Piotr - Maciuszek Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 26:43.6 |
25. 7. – 26. 7. 2008, Gdańsk • Automobilklub Orski • entries/finish - 75/41 • asphalt 69.40 km • Other years
1. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Tedex Rally Team | 47:37.8 | ||
2. | Karnabal Stefan - Kuśnierz Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:12.6 | |||
3. | Jędrusiński Piotr - Maciuszek Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 50:23.9 |
1. | Jędrusiński Piotr - Maciuszek Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 50:23.9 | |||
2. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 50:40.7 | |||
3. | Rechnio Michał - Bała Marek | Citroën Saxo VTS | 50:53.6 |
7. 8. – 9. 8. 2008, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 54/33 • asphalt 75.24 km • Other years
1. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Peugeot 206 RC | 50:37.4 | |||
2. | Sopoliński Piotr - Machela Maciej | Opel Astra G OPC | 50:43.2 | |||
3. | Elżbieciak Michał - Wątroba Bartłomiej | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 50:50.7 |
1. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Peugeot 206 RC | 50:37.4 | |||
2. | Sopoliński Piotr - Machela Maciej | Opel Astra G OPC | 50:43.2 | |||
3. | Elżbieciak Michał - Wątroba Bartłomiej | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 50:50.7 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2008, Wisła • entries/finish - 83/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cieślar Zbigniew - Ogierman Adam | Renault Clio R3 | 40:00.9 | |||
2. | Grzybek Bartłomiej - Ranik Michał | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 40:29.3 | |||
3. | Lubiak Maciej - Jedynak Grzegorz | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 41:00.5 |
1. | Jędrusiński Piotr - Maciuszek Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 41:00.9 | |||
2. | Danys Paweł - Markiewicz Tomasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 41:09.5 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Peugeot 206 RC | 41:31.8 |
10. 10. – 11. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 45/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sopoliński Piotr - Borko Tomasz | Opel Astra G OPC | 53:11.7 | |||
2. | Markowski Łukasz - Machela Maciej | Peugeot 306 S16 | 53:47.2 | |||
3. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Peugeot 206 RC | 54:00.4 |
1. | Sopoliński Piotr - Borko Tomasz | Opel Astra G OPC | 53:11.7 | |||
2. | Markowski Łukasz - Machela Maciej | Peugeot 306 S16 | 53:47.2 | |||
3. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Peugeot 206 RC | 54:00.4 |
21. 11. – 22. 11. 2008, Cieszyn • Automobilklub Cieszyński • entries/finish - 80/67 • asphalt - snow 90.57 km - (cancelled 40.92 km) • Other years
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Kajetanowicz Aleksandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MapaMap STP Rally Team | 45:47.0 | ||
2. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Tedex Rally Team | 48:11.7 | ||
3. | Cieślar Zbigniew - Ogierman Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:10.0 |
1. | Szebla Rafał - Grudziński Michał | Peugeot 106 | 50:14.2 | |||
2. | Sopoliński Piotr - Borko Tomasz | Opel Astra G OPC | 50:28.8 | |||
3. | Markowski Łukasz - Machela Maciej | Peugeot 306 S16 | 50:57.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Cywiński Maciej | - |
10 [1.] | R |
10 [1.] |
6 [1.] | - |
5 [1.] | - |
10 [1.] | - | - |
41 |
||
2. | Polok Jacek |
2 [2.] | - | R |
- |
4 [3.] |
5 [2.] | R |
1 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
4 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
31 |
||
3. | Rawski Maciej | - |
3 [6.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
3 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
27 |
||
4. | Znyk Jacek | - |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
16 |
||
5. | Thrun Mikołaj | - |
1 [8.] | - |
4 [5.] |
2 [5.] | - |
2 [4.] | - | R |
2 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
15 |
||
6. | Lewandowski Piotr | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
4 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
7. | Pietrzyk Arkadiusz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - |
5 [4.] |
11 |
||
8. | Knapczyk Stanisław | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
6 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
10 |
||
9. | Kucharczyk Robert | - | - | R |
- |
1 [6.] | R |
- | - |
3 [6.] |
3 [2.] |
3 [6.] |
10 |
||
10. | Jędras Przemysław | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - |
3 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
11. | Kozdroń Łukasz | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
9 |
||
12. | Dubowski Bolesław |
1 [3.] |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 [8.] |
8 |
||
13. | Sójka Wojciech | - | - | R |
- |
5 [2.] |
3 [4.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
14. | Pławecki Tomasz | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
4 [3.] | - | - | - | - | R |
7 |
||
15. | Palion Maciej | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
2 [7.] |
7 |