Season 2007
USA
Rally America 2007
26. 1. – 27. 1. 2007, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 35/27 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:53:44.3 | |||
2. | Foust Tanner - Crouch Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:53:50.6 | |||
3. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:54:16.8 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:53:44.3 | |||
2. | Foust Tanner - Crouch Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:53:50.6 | |||
3. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:54:16.8 |
23. 2. – 24. 2. 2007, Salem, Missouri • entries/finish - 35/26 • gravel 178.53 km • Other years
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:13.5 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:20.7 | |||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Goldfarb Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:39.5 |
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:13.5 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:20.7 | |||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Goldfarb Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:39.5 |
20. 4. – 22. 4. 2007, Portland, Oregon • entries/finish - 45/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | Pinker Andrew - Walsh Patrick | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:00:32.8 | |||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:01:18.9 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:01:37.3 |
1. | Pinker Andrew - Walsh Patrick | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:00:32.8 | |||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:01:18.9 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:01:37.3 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2007, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 33/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | Lagemann Ramana - Williams Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:24:00.9 | |||
2. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:24:05.5 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:30.4 |
1. | Lagemann Ramana - Williams Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:24:00.9 | |||
2. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:24:05.5 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:30.4 |
2. 6. 2007, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 37/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:14:52.8 | |||
2. | Lagemann Ramana - Williams Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:15:12.0 | |||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:17:07.8 |
1. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:14:52.8 | |||
2. | Lagemann Ramana - Williams Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:15:12.0 | |||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:17:07.8 |
13. 7. – 14. 7. 2007, Newry, Maine • entries/finish - 30/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:11:40.7 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Williams Mark | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:11:47.9 | |||
3. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:54.5 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:11:40.7 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Williams Mark | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:11:47.9 | |||
3. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:54.5 |
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2007, Bemidji, Minnesota • entries/finish - 24/15 • gravel • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:21:49.4 | |||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:23:05.6 | |||
3. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:29:05.4 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:21:49.4 | |||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:23:05.6 | |||
3. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:29:05.4 |
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2007, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 26/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:29.0 | |||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:52.8 | |||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:13:13.3 |
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:29.0 | |||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:52.8 | |||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:13:13.3 |
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2007, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 37/25 • gravel • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:24:39.1 | |||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:24:42.6 | |||
3. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:26:12.6 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:24:39.1 | |||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:24:42.6 | |||
3. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:26:12.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Pastrana Travis |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
R |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
130 |
||
2. | Pinker Andrew |
[3.] | R |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
118 |
||
3. | Block Ken |
[6.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[4.] | R |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[1.] | R |
109 |
||
4. | Foust Tanner |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[3.] | - | - |
[14.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
92 |
||
5. | Iorio Matthew |
[8.] |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[5.] | R |
[4.] | - | - | - |
46 |
||
6. | Choiniere Paul |
[4.] | R |
[4.] |
[7.] |
[4.] | R |
- | - | - |
44 |
||
7. | Johnson Matthew |
[13.] | R |
R |
[9.] |
[6.] |
[7.] | R |
[6.] |
[4.] |
44 |
||
8. | Lagemann Ramana | - | R |
R |
[1.] |
[2.] | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
9. | Sarasin Kyle |
[19.] | R |
[13.] | R |
[8.] | R |
[4.] |
[9.] |
[23.] |
33 |
||
10. | Comrie-Picard Andrew |
[5.] |
[3.] | R |
[8.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
32 |
||
11. | Moro Patrick |
[20.] |
[12.] |
[9.] |
[11.] |
[7.] |
[10.] | - |
[8.] | R |
28 |
||
12. | Bartram Kenny | R |
[18.] | R |
[12.] | - |
[8.] | R |
[10.] |
[5.] |
27 |
||
13. | Verdier Stephan | - |
[9.] |
[7.] | R |
R |
[9.] | R |
[13.] | R |
21 |
||
14. | Georgakopoulos George |
[24.] |
[14.] |
[14.] |
[16.] |
[12.] |
[20.] | - |
[16.] | - |
21 |
||
15. | Kendall Cary |
[18.] |
[21.] | R |
[14.] | - |
[16.] | R |
[11.] |
[10.] |
20 |
||
16. | Dimiters Otis |
[11.] |
[8.] | R |
[6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
19 |
||
17. | L'Estage Antoine | - | - | - | - | R |
[2.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
18. | Burke Seamus |
[7.] | R |
- | - |
[5.] | R |
- | - | - |
18 |
||
19. | BeberVanzo Amy |
[21.] |
[13.] |
[11.] |
[15.] | - |
[15.] | - | - |
[13.] |
18 |
||
20. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin |
[9.] |
[4.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
21. | Nunnemacher Heath |
[22.] |
[22.] | - | - |
[21.] | - |
[9.] | - |
[24.] |
16 |
||
22. | Duplessis Christopher |
[17.] | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[18.] |
[11.] |
[15.] | R |
16 |
||
23. | Hanson Travis |
[15.] | R |
- | - |
[11.] |
[12.] | R |
- |
[9.] |
15 |
||
24. | Chang Josh | - | - | - | - |
[22.] | - |
[5.] | R |
- |
14 |
||
25. | Bottoms Jonathan |
[10.] |
[7.] | R |
[10.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
14 |
||
26. | Hoche-Mong Michel | - |
[15.] |
[16.] |
[19.] | - | R |
R |
[18.] | - |
14 |
||
27. | Wiktorczyk Piotr | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[10.] | - |
[6.] |
12 |
||
28. | Krolikowski Henry |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - |
[11.] |
12 |
||
29. | Wolfe Lars | - | - |
[19.] |
[20.] | - | - |
[13.] | - |
[21.] |
12 |
||
30. | Pepp Bryan | - | - | - | - |
[9.] |
[14.] | R |
- |
[15.] |
11 |
||
31. | Corry Will | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - |
10 |
||
32. | Wollerman Justin | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[15.] |
[7.] | - |
10 |
||
33. | Conley Nathan | - |
[10.] | R |
[21.] | - | - | - |
[12.] | - |
10 |
||
34. | Penasack Timothy | - | - | - | - |
[18.] |
[11.] | R |
[17.] | - |
10 |
||
34. | Robinson James |
[25.] | - | - | - |
[16.] | R |
- | - |
[22.] |
10 |
||
34. | Boullion Adam |
[26.] |
[19.] | - | - |
[17.] | - | - | - | R |
10 |
||
37. | Gubelmann Wyeth | - | - |
[6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
38. | Conley John | - |
[25.] | - |
[23.] | - | - | - |
[22.] | - |
9 |
||
38. | Zedril Jan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[12.] |
[19.] |
[20.] |
9 |
||
40. | Hintz Dave | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[6.] | - | - |
8 |
||
40. | O'Neil Tim | - | - | - | - | - |
[6.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
42. | Pritchard Justin |
[16.] | R |
R |
- | R |
- | - | - | R |
7 |
||
43. | Shepherd Doug E. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] |
6 |
||
44. | Kishkarev Dmitriy | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[8.] | - | - |
6 |
||
44. | Martin Dennis | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[8.] |
6 |
||
47. | Burmeister Eric | - | - |
[15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] |
6 |
||
47. | Burress Tom | - | - |
[22.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[16.] |
6 |
||
47. | Gilligan Chris |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
47. | Keeney Jimmy | - | - | - |
[22.] | - | - | - |
[23.] | - |
6 |
||
47. | Kilpatrick Tommy | - |
[24.] |
[21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
47. | Mendham Ted | - | - | - | - |
[15.] |
[19.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
47. | Moyle Jeff | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[20.] |
[14.] |
6 |
||
54. | Leblanc Norm | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
55. | Olson Robert | R |
[17.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
55. | Sozanski Jaroslaw | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
[24.] | R |
5 |
||
55. | Stevens Jim | R |
[23.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
5 |
||
58. | Dahl Kris | - |
[16.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
58. | Dash Barrett | - | - | R |
[17.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
58. | Havas Andrew | - | - |
[12.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
58. | Plsek George | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[14.] | - |
4 |
||
58. | Scott Brian | R |
- | - | - | - |
[13.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
63. | Wall Robert | - | - | - | - |
[10.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Buren Charles | - | - |
[17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Burke Joseph | - | - | - | - | - |
[23.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Crerar Ian | - |
[26.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Gruszka Arkadiusz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[19.] |
3 |
||
64. | Hoeck Wolfgang | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Hoskinson Joan |
[27.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Kowalski Marcin |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Losier Simon | - | - | - | - | - |
[22.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Neumann Aaron | - | - |
[20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | O'Leary Michael | - | - | - | - | - |
[21.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Przybysz Maciej | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Thompson Sans | - | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Utecht Mark | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[12.] |
3 |
||
64. | Babcock Zach | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[25.] |
3 |
||
64. | Beck Lou | - | - | - |
[24.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Freehill Brooks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[21.] | - |
3 |
||
64. | Lehner Nicholas | - | - | - | - | - |
[24.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Moen Evan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[18.] |
3 |
||
64. | Regester Jeff | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
3 |
||
64. | Wilburn Scott | - | - | - | - |
[19.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Wray Michael | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
86. | Christensen Matt | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
86. | Duncan Eric | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
88. | Anton David | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Borowicz Robert | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Brennan Patrick | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Cavett Jamie | - | - |
[10.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Czyzio Chris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
88. | Donnelly Celsus | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Goodwin Mike | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Jardevall Carl-Åke | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Kosmides Ralph | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Richard Patrick | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Sundelin John | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Tabor Mark | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Wiitala Micah | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
88. | Bombara Colin | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Cizmas David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
88. | Foulkrod Raymond III | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Gonzalez Emilio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pastrana Travis | 4 | |
2. | Block Ken | 2 | |
= | Pinker Andrew | 2 | |
4. | Lagemann Ramana | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Foust Tanner | 10 | |
2. | Pastrana Travis | 9 | |
3. | Pinker Andrew | 6 | |
4. | Block Ken | 5 | |
5. | Lagemann Ramana | 1 | |
= | Iorio Matthew | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pastrana Travis | 11 | |
2. | Foust Tanner | 9 | |
= | Pinker Andrew | 9 | |
4. | Block Ken | 2 |