Season 2007
Croatia
Croatia 2007
Group I was A5+N1 together.
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2007, Sveti Martin • entries/finish - 55/37 • asphalt 96.80 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 52:44.7 | ||
2. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Valvoline Racing Team | 53:07.9 | ||
3. | Szilágyi János - Gergye Mercedes | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 53:24.1 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 52:44.7 | ||
2. | Filipec Antun - Marjanovič Luka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | AK Delta | 53:45.0 | ||
3. | Stanišič Saša - Bitterman Saša | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Astra | 54:05.5 |
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2007, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 95/44 • asphalt 270.65 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 2:44:04.7 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:44:33.1 | |||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Citroën C2 S1600 | 2:45:24.5 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 2:44:04.7 | ||
2. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Astra | 2:50:03.6 | ||
3. | Stanišič Saša - Bitterman Saša | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Astra | 2:50:46.9 |
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2007, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • entries/finish - 99/59 • asphalt 115.00 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:17:58.2 | ||
2. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 1:18:40.1 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:18:58.5 |
1. | Filipec Antun - Marjanovič Luka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta | 1:21:10.9 | ||
2. | Crnojević Siniša - Maretić Martina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 1:21:14.0 | ||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Astra | 1:21:22.4 |
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2007, Gaishorn am See - Admont • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 150.72 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:33:17.6 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:34:14.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:53.0 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:33:17.6 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:34:14.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:53.0 |
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2007, Poreč • entries/finish - 63/44 • asphalt 96.82 km • Other years
1. | Crnojević Siniša - Maretić Martina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 53:42.5 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 53:51.3 | ||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Astra | 53:57.0 |
1. | Crnojević Siniša - Maretić Martina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 53:42.5 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 53:51.3 | ||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Astra | 53:57.0 |
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2007, Pićan • entries/finish - 44/31 • asphalt 74.76 km • Other years
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Valvoline Racing Team | 42:17.7 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 42:20.9 | ||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Astra | 42:46.7 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 42:20.9 | ||
2. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Astra | 42:46.7 | ||
3. | Crnojević Siniša - Maretić Martina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 42:52.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Šebalj Juraj |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
[2.] |
[1.] |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Šebalj Juraj | 3 | |
2. | Baumschlager Raimund | 1 | |
= | Crnojević Siniša | 1 | |
= | Filipec Antun | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Šebalj Juraj | 33 | |
2. | Crnojević Siniša | 9 | |
3. | Baumschlager Raimund | 7 | |
4. | Filipec Antun | 6 | |
5. | Čibej Ivan Goran | 5 | |
6. | Rosenberger Kris | 4 | |
7. | Waldherr Andreas | 3 | |
8. | Stanišič Saša | 2 | |
= | Šaškin Daniel | 2 | |
= | Reitsperger Georg | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Šebalj Juraj | 19 | |
2. | Baumschlager Raimund | 14 | |
3. | Crnojević Siniša | 9 | |
4. | Filipec Antun | 7 | |
5. | Šaškin Daniel | 5 | |
6. | Stanišič Saša | 1 |