Season 1999
Spain
Ibiza Cup Gravel (E) 1999
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1999, Guadalajara • entries/finish - 47/37 • gravel 80.60 km • Other years
1. | Aldecoa Claudio - Casanova Manuel | Ford Escort WRC | 52:22 | |||
2. | Diego Pedro Javier - Aguado Tomás | Ford Escort WRC | 52:38 | |||
3. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | 53:03 |
1. | Arbeláiz Iñaki - Insausti Fernando | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 58:01 | |||
2. | Blázquez Marc - Sanchez Antoni | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 58:13 | |||
3. | Font Joan - Font Arcadi | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 58:34 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 1999 • entries/finish - 47/28 • gravel 95.54 km • Other years
1. | Aldecoa Claudio - Casanova Manuel | Ford Escort WRC | 1:12:55 | |||
2. | Luzuriaga Alfredo - Álvarez Julio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:13:08 | |||
3. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | 1:13:10 |
1. | Blázquez Marc - Sanchez Antoni | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:14:59 | |||
2. | Arbeláiz Iñaki - Insausti Fernando | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:16:28 | |||
3. | García Marugán José Luis - Calleja Carlos | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:17:20 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1999 • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel 60.89 km • Other years
1. | Diego Pedro Javier - Aguado Tomás | Ford Escort WRC | 46:00 | |||
2. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | 46:41 | |||
3. | Romero-Vernetta Comminges Francisco - Antón María Emilia | Toyota Celica 4WD | 50:12 |
1. | Arbeláiz Iñaki - Insausti Fernando | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 53:02 | |||
2. | Font Joan - Sabater Lluís | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 53:24 | |||
3. | Saldaña Juan Carlos - Burrutxaga O. | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 54:18 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 1999 • entries/finish - 41/31 • gravel 152.78 km • Other years
1. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | 1:55:55 | |||
2. | Zuluaga Santiago - López Porras Francisco | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:56:02 | |||
3. | Diego Pedro Javier - Aguado Tomás | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:58:06 |
1. | Arbeláiz Iñaki - Insausti Fernando | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 2:02:26 | |||
2. | García Marugán José Luis - Calleja Carlos | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 2:03:03 | |||
3. | Font Joan - Sánchez A. | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 2:03:23 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1999 • entries/finish - 48/40 • gravel 74.70 km • Other years
1. | Diego Pedro Javier - Aguado Tomás | Ford Escort WRC | 51:51 | |||
2. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | 52:39 | |||
3. | Aldecoa Claudio - Casanova Manuel | Ford Escort WRC | 54:16 |
1. | Blázquez Marc - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 57:50 | |||
2. | Arbeláiz Iñaki - Insausti Fernando | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 57:55 | |||
3. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel - Rubio Patricio | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 58:24 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 1999 • entries/finish - 41/30 • gravel 49.76 km • Other years
1. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | 40:37 | |||
2. | Aldecoa Claudio - Casanova Manuel | Ford Escort WRC | 41:15 | |||
3. | Diego Pedro Javier - Aguado Tomás | Ford Escort WRC | 41:19 |
1. | Navarro Alfonso - García Luís | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 45:08 | |||
2. | González López Alfredo - Rodriguez Sonia | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 45:16 | |||
3. | Sanfilippo Ignacio - Medina José Vicente | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 45:25 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 1999, Requena • entries/finish - 43/23 • gravel 81.96 km • Other years
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:05:43 | |||
2. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | 1:06:49 | |||
3. | Aldecoa Claudio - Casanova Manuel | Ford Escort WRC | 1:08:52 |
1. | Solà Dani - Martínez Josep | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:11:44 | |||
2. | Quesada Carles - Amblás Miquel | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:12:30 | |||
3. | Sanfilippo Ignacio - Masip Àlex | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:12:44 |
19. 11. – 20. 11. 1999 • entries/finish - 55/33 • gravel 112.76 km • Other years
1. | Diego Pedro Javier - Aguado Tomás | Ford Escort WRC | 1:30:54 | |||
2. | Solé Carles - Sanchís Alberto | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 1:31:59 | |||
3. | Muniente Manuel - Pujol Benet | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:35:13 |
1. | Blázquez Marc - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:36:24 | |||
2. | Solà Dani - Martínez Josep | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:36:56 | |||
3. | Font Joan - Sabater Lluís | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | 1:38:34 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Arbeláiz Iñaki |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] | - | R |
- |
69 |
||
2. | Blázquez Marc |
12 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
[11.] |
6 [5.] |
15 [1.] | R |
R |
15 [1.] |
63 |
||
3. | Font Joan |
10 [3.] |
4 [7.] |
12 [2.] |
10 [3.] |
5 [6.] | R |
8 [4.] |
8 [3.] |
57 |
||
4. | Quesada Carles |
[14.] |
8 [4.] | - |
8 [4.] |
6 [5.] |
8 [4.] |
12 [2.] |
10 [4.] |
52 |
||
5. | Solà Dani |
8 [4.] |
6 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 [7.] |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
45 |
||
6. | Sanfilippo Ignacio |
[18.] |
2 [9.] |
8 [4.] |
5 [6.] |
2 [9.] |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] | - |
37 |
||
7. | García Marugán José Luis |
5 [6.] |
10 [3.] |
1 [10.] |
12 [2.] |
[13.] |
[15.] |
2 [9.] |
[12.] |
30 |
||
8. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel | R |
[14.] |
6 [5.] | - |
10 [3.] | R |
5 [6.] |
5 [6.] |
26 |
||
9. | Hernández Zósimo |
4 [7.] |
5 [6.] |
4 [7.] |
[17.] |
[12.] |
6 [5.] |
4 [7.] |
1 [10.] |
24 |
||
9. | Navarro Alfonso |
1 [10.] |
[22.] | - |
[12.] |
8 [4.] |
15 [1.] | R |
R |
24 |
||
11. | González López Alfredo | R |
R |
R |
4 [7.] |
3 [8.] |
12 [2.] | R |
- |
19 |
||
12. | Saldaña Juan Carlos |
3 [8.] | R |
10 [3.] |
[20.] | - |
[14.] | - |
3 [8.] |
16 |
||
13. | Arnau Enric |
[11.] | R |
- |
1 [10.] |
[14.] | R |
6 [5.] |
6 [5.] |
13 |
||
14. | Santalla José Ramón |
[12.] |
[13.] |
5 [6.] | R |
4 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
9 |
||
15. | Pérez Alonso Alberto |
[13.] | R |
- |
[19.] |
[17.] |
3 [8.] |
3 [8.] |
2 [9.] |
8 |
||
16. | Sabater Alex | R |
[17.] |
3 [8.] |
3 [8.] |
[11.] | - | - |
[13.] |
6 |
||
17. | Lázaro Eduard |
[20.] |
[11.] |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] |
[20.] |
[13.] |
1 [10.] |
[11.] |
5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Blázquez Marc | 3 | |
= | Arbeláiz Iñaki | 3 | |
3. | Navarro Alfonso | 1 | |
= | Solà Dani | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | García Marugán José Luis | 1 | |
= | Font Joan | 1 | |
= | Arbeláiz Iñaki | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | García Marugán José Luis | 1 | |
= | Font Joan | 1 | |
= | Arbeláiz Iñaki | 1 |