Season 1998
Russia
Russia Cup 1998
17. 1. – 18. 1. 1998, Pervouralsk • entries/finish - 25/14 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 2:15:40 | ||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:18 | |||
3. | Artemenko Aleksandr - Denisov Anatoliy | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:28:34 |
1. | Artemenko Aleksandr - Denisov Anatoliy | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:28:34 | |||
2. | Chistyakov Alexandr - Maltsev Yuriy | Mitsubishi Galant | 2:36:11 | |||
3. | Aleksandrov Alexandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Impreza |
24. 1. – 25. 1. 1998, Kirov • entries/finish - 11/8 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Busygin Sergey- ? | Lada Samara 21083 | ||||
2. | Usynin Sergey - Tatarinov Vasiliy | Lada Samara 2108 | ||||
3. | Papazov Nikolay- ? | Lada Samara 21083 |
1. | Busygin Sergey- ? | Lada Samara 21083 | ||||
2. | Usynin Sergey - Tatarinov Vasiliy | Lada Samara 2108 | ||||
3. | Papazov Nikolay- ? | Lada Samara 21083 |
14. 2. – 15. 2. 1998, Luga • entries/finish - 33/21 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:03:33 | |||
2. | Merkushev Sergey - Karpychev Aleksandr | Lancia Delta | 1:05:32 | |||
3. | Gryazin Stanislav - Eremeev Dmitriy | Lancia Delta | 1:05:36 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:03:33 | |||
2. | Merkushev Sergey - Karpychev Aleksandr | Lancia Delta | 1:05:32 | |||
3. | Gryazin Stanislav - Eremeev Dmitriy | Lancia Delta | 1:05:36 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1998, Sestroretsk • entries/finish - 67/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | ||||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | ||||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 |
1. | Aleksandrov Alexandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Impreza | ||||
2. | Gerasimov Sergey - Khokhlov Alexey | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ||||
3. | Balakan Viktor - Lukyanova Svetlana | Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1998, Yaroslavl • entries/finish - 30/16 • gravel - asphalt 125.00 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 1:09:51 | ||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:12:20 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:12:38 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:12:20 | |||
2. | Panchenko Andrey - Tokarev Sergey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | ||||
3. | Prokhorov Vyacheslav - Alekseev Aleksey | Lada Samara 21083 |
8. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Korolev • entries/finish - 28/15 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Aleksandrov Alexandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Impreza | ||||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | ||||
3. | Panchenko Andrey - Tokarev Sergey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
1. | Aleksandrov Alexandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Impreza | ||||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | ||||
3. | Panchenko Andrey - Tokarev Sergey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
22. 8. 1998, Gukovo • entries/finish - 20/9 • gravel 91.72 km • Other years
1. | Aleksandrov Alexandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Impreza | 1:08:28 | |||
2. | Lobaev Vladislav - Sinichkin Yuriy | Subaru Legacy | 1:09:33 | |||
3. | Papazov Nikolay - Papazov Aleksandr | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:14:11 |
1. | Aleksandrov Alexandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Impreza | 1:08:28 | |||
2. | Lobaev Vladislav - Sinichkin Yuriy | Subaru Legacy | 1:09:33 | |||
3. | Papazov Nikolay - Papazov Aleksandr | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:14:11 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1998, Novorossiysk • entries/finish - 12/7 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | ||||
2. | Aleksandrov Alexandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Impreza | ||||
3. | Bobrov Alexey- ? | Lada Samara 21083 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | ||||
2. | Aleksandrov Alexandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Impreza | ||||
3. | Bobrov Alexey- ? | Lada Samara 21083 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Papazov Nikolay |
5 [3.] |
7 [2.] |
3 [4.] | - | - | - |
13 [1.] | - |
28 |
||
2. | Busygin Sergey | - |
13.5 [1.] | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 [2.] | - | - |
19.5 |
||
3. | Kazhukalo Leonid | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
3. | Benyaminov Igor | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
6 [2.] |
12 |
||
5. | Konyaev Pavel | - | - |
11 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
6. | Girnik Alexandr | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [2.] | - |
9 |
||
7. | Prokhorov Vyacheslav | - | - | - | - |
8.5 [1.] | - | - | - |
8.5 |
||
7. | Bobrov Alexey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8.5 [1.] |
8.5 |
||
9. | Solovskiy Sergey | - | - |
4 [3.] |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Vinogradov Yuriy | - | - | - |
8 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Ivanochkin Boris |
7.5 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7.5 |
||
11. | Nigay Aleksandr | - | - | - | - | - |
7.5 [1.] | - | - |
7.5 |
||
13. | Barabanov Oleg | - | - |
6 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
14. | Shustov Yuriy | - |
4 [3.] | - | - |
1.5 [3.] | - | - | - |
5.5 |
||
15. | Maslov Alexey | - | - | - | - |
5 [2.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
16. | Poddubnyy Andrey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [3.] |
4 |
||
16. | Smirnov Gennadiy | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [4.] | - |
4 |
||
18. | Kabichkin Igor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2.5 [4.] |
2.5 |
||
19. | Galimyanov Valeriy |
2 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
19. | Gorbunov Vladimir | - | - |
2 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
19. | Savostin Dmitriy | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [3.] | - | - |
2 |
||
19. | Shalnev Alexandr | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Klepalov Anatoliy |
1.5 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
23. | Tikhovskiy Vadim | - |
1.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
25. | Aksakov Sergey | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |