Season 1997
Poland
Poland 1997
21. 2. – 22. 2. 1997, Kłodzko • Automobilklub Dolnośląski - Delegatura Kłodzko • entries/finish - 43/30 • asphalt - snow 195.99 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:22:14 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:25:45 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Łuba Sławomir | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Tedex | 2:28:02 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:22:14 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:25:45 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Łuba Sławomir | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Tedex | 2:28:02 |
24. 4. – 26. 4. 1997, Kraków • entries/finish - 75/55 • asphalt 221.76 km • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Ford Escort WRC | 2:03:49 | |||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:03:52 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:04:01 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Ford Escort WRC | 2:03:49 | |||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:03:52 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:04:01 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1997, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 64/36 • asphalt 271.37 km • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:28:19 | ||
2. | Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:38:55 | |||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex | 2:40:12 |
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:28:19 | ||
2. | Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:38:55 | |||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex | 2:40:12 |
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt 329.40 km - (cancelled 22.10 km) • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort WRC | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:47:07 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:49:26 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:50:41 |
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:49:26 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:50:41 | ||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex | 2:58:52 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 58/38 • gravel 171.00 km - (cancelled 21.40 km) • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:33:59 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:39:48 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 1:41:20 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:33:59 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:39:48 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 1:41:20 |
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1997, Poprad • entries/finish - 49/29 • asphalt - gravel 216.68 km • Other years
1. | Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Complex Košice | 2:17:18 | ||
2. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex | 2:17:32 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Exol Motor Oils | 2:17:50 |
1. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex | 2:17:32 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Exol Motor Oils | 2:17:50 | ||
3. | Baniowski Bartłomiej - Mroczkowski Jakub | Subaru Impreza WRX | Aquila / Fox Rally Team | 2:24:34 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1997, Wisla • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt 184.55 km • Other years
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:38:47.0 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 1:39:15.0 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Exol Motor Oils | 1:44:49.0 |
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:38:47.0 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 1:39:15.0 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Exol Motor Oils | 1:44:49.0 |
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1997, Jelenia Góra, Karpacz • entries/finish - 57/30 • asphalt 266.30 km • Other years
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:39:32 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Burkat Dariusz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:47:09 | |||
3. | Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:48:27 |
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:39:32 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Burkat Dariusz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:47:09 | |||
3. | Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:48:27 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kuzaj Leszek |
9 [1.] |
2 [5.] | R |
6 [2.] |
9 [1.] |
6 [2.] |
9 [1.] | R |
41 |
||
2. | Świeboda Piotr |
6 [2.] |
9 [1.] |
6 [2.] |
9 [1.] | R |
9 [1.] | R |
R |
39 |
||
3. | Pineles Jarosław |
2 [5.] |
4 [3.] |
9 [1.] |
4 [3.] |
6 [2.] | R |
4 [3.] |
6 [2.] |
35 |
||
4. | Stec Wiesław |
3 [4.] |
6 [2.] | R |
2 [5.] |
4 [3.] |
3 [4.] |
1 [6.] | R |
19 |
||
5. | Herba Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [2.] |
9 [1.] |
15 |
||
6. | Baniowski Bartłomiej | - | R |
4 [3.] |
3 [4.] | R |
4 [3.] | R |
R |
11 |
||
7. | Kuchar Tomasz | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 |
||
8. | Stec Zbigniew | - | - | R |
R |
- | R |
R |
R |
7 |
||
9. | Zaborowski Wojciech | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
10. | Sztuka Łukasz | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | R |
5 |
||
11. | Musiał Wojciech | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
3 |
||
12. | Wołkowyski Krzysztof | - | - | R |
R |
- | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
13. | Turski Marcin | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
14. | Ratajczyk Tomasz | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
15. | Sikora Jacek | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
1 |
||
16. | Paluch Tomasz | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |