Season 1996
Russia
Russia 1996
23. 12. – 24. 12. 1995, Pervouralsk • entries/finish - 24/13 • snow - ice 156.00 km • Other years
1. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:55:15 | |||
2. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:01:53 | |||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Lada Samara 21083 | 2:02:26 |
1. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:55:15 | |||
2. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:01:53 | |||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Lada Samara 21083 | 2:02:26 |
13. 1. – 14. 1. 1996, Yaroslavl • entries/finish - 55/32 • snow - ice 113.88 km • Other years
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:31:11 | |||
2. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:34:31 | |||
3. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:35:37 |
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:31:11 | |||
2. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:34:31 | |||
3. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:35:37 |
3. 2. – 5. 2. 1996, Ramenskoe • entries/finish - 84/29 • snow - ice 175.00 km • Other years
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:45:30 | |||
2. | Viitanen Silvo - Lehtonen Ossi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:55:38 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Lada Samara 21083 | 3:09:26 |
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:45:30 | |||
2. | Viitanen Silvo - Lehtonen Ossi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:55:38 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Lada Samara 21083 | 3:09:26 |
16. 2. – 17. 2. 1996, Luga • entries/finish - 73/28 • snow - ice 186.00 km • Other years
1. | Viitanen Silvo - Lehtonen Ossi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:22:51 | |||
2. | Milovanov Aleksandr - Alekseev Aleksey | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 2:27:42 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Lada Samara 21083 | 2:32:36 |
1. | Viitanen Silvo - Lehtonen Ossi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:22:51 | |||
2. | Milovanov Aleksandr - Alekseev Aleksey | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 2:27:42 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Lada Samara 21083 | 2:32:36 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1996, Gukovo • entries/finish - 54/35 • gravel 153.00 km • Other years
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:46:53 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:48:33 | |||
3. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:48:42 |
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:46:53 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:48:33 | |||
3. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:48:42 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 1996, Lakhdenpohja • entries/finish - 83/48 • gravel 162.12 km • Other years
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:16:50 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:23:27 | |||
3. | Konovalov Igor - Kholodkov Vasiliy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:24:34 |
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:16:50 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:23:27 | |||
3. | Konovalov Igor - Kholodkov Vasiliy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:24:34 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 1996, Kostomuksha • entries/finish - 33/18 • gravel - asphalt 149.85 km • Other years
1. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:30:33 | |||
2. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:31:18 | |||
3. | Vorobyev Timofey - Kocharskiy Alexander | Lada Samara 2108 | 1:32:29 |
1. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:30:33 | |||
2. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:31:18 | |||
3. | Vorobyev Timofey - Kocharskiy Alexander | Lada Samara 2108 | 1:32:29 |
19. 9. – 21. 9. 1996, Sochi • entries/finish - 61/27 • asphalt 135.33 km • Other years
1. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:27:40 | |||
2. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:29:13 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:32:52 |
1. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:27:40 | |||
2. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:29:13 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:32:52 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Potapov Aleksandr | - |
29 [1.] |
29 [1.] | - |
29 [1.] |
29 [1.] | - | - |
116 |
||
2. | Novikov Vadim |
20 [1.] |
16 [3.] | R |
R |
21 [2.] |
21 [2.] | R |
- |
78 |
||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy | - | R |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
6 [9.] |
12 [6.] | R |
18 [3.] |
72 |
||
4. | Barulin Semen | - | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | R |
24.5 [1.] |
29 [1.] |
69.5 |
||
5. | Vlasov Boris |
15 [2.] |
21 [2.] | R |
R |
10 [5.] |
11 [5.] |
18 [2.] | R |
65 |
||
6. | Vorobyev Timofey | - | R |
- |
19 [4.] | R |
13 [7.] |
16.5 [3.] |
13 [7.] |
61.5 |
||
7. | Golovin Aleksandr |
10 [4.] |
15 [6.] |
19 [4.] | R |
4 [13.] |
8 [9.] |
11 [5.] | R |
55 |
||
8. | Viitanen Silvo | - | - |
21 [2.] |
29 [1.] | R |
- | - | - |
50 |
||
9. | Konovalov Igor | - | R |
R |
R |
13 [4.] |
16 [3.] | R |
16 [4.] |
45 |
||
10. | Milovanov Aleksandr | - | R |
R |
24 [2.] |
15 [6.] | R |
R |
- |
39 |
||
11. | Rapoport Aleksandr | - |
10 [7.] |
12 [6.] | R |
10 [10.] |
4 [12.] | - | - |
36 |
||
12. | Potapkov Sergey | - | - | - | - |
9 [8.] | R |
14.5 [4.] |
12 [5.] |
35.5 |
||
13. | Alyasov Sergey | R |
- | - | - |
13 [7.] |
19 [4.] | - | - |
32 |
||
14. | Krylov Dmitriy | - |
4 [11.] | R |
[24.] |
3 [14.] |
2 [21.] |
8 [6.] |
7 [10.] |
24 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Lotko Safoniy | - |
[1.] |
29 [1.] |
[5.] |
29 [1.] |
29 [1.] |
R
|
- |
87 |
||
3. | Novikov Yevgeniy |
20 [1.] |
[3.] |
R
|
R
|
21 [2.] |
21 [2.] |
R
|
- |
62 |
||
4. | Strebkov Vladislav | - |
R
|
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
6 [9.] |
[6.] |
R
|
18 [3.] |
60 |
||
5. | Lehtonen Ossi | - | - |
21 [2.] |
29 [1.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
50 |
||
6. | Popov Aleksey | - | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | - |
[1.] |
29 [1.] |
45 |
||
7. | Alekseev Aleksey | - |
R
|
R
|
24 [2.] |
15 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
39 |
||
8. | Kholodkov Vasiliy | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
13 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
R
|
- |
29 |
||
9. | Sedlov Vitaliy | - |
R
|
- |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
10. | Fedin Vitaliy | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
16 [4.] |
16 |
||
11. | Kuzmin Yuriy |
15 [2.] |
[2.] |
R
|
R
|
10 [5.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
R
|
15 |
||
12. | Timkovskiy Viktor |
R
|
- | - | - |
13 [7.] |
[4.] | - | - |
13 |
||
13. | Shulko Vladimir | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [5.] |
12 |
||
14. | Zhivoglazov Yevgeniy | - |
[7.] |
[6.] |
R
|
10 [10.] |
[12.] | - | - |
10 |
||
14. | Gulyaev Viktor |
10 [4.] |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
16. | Prutkovskaya Elena | - | - | - | - |
9 [8.] |
R
|
[4.] | - |
9 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Potapov Aleksandr | 4 | |
2. | Barulin Semen | 2 | |
3. | Novikov Vadim | 1 | |
= | Viitanen Silvo | 1 |