Season 1969
DDR
East Germany 1969
0. 0. 0000, Dresden • entries/finish - 76/62 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Rudolph Wolfgang - Vierhufe Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
0. 0. 1969, Magdeburg • entries/finish - 66/51 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Storbeck Horst - Kallus Hubert | Trabant P601 | MC KV Wittenberg |
0. 0. 1969 • entries/finish - 48/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Storbeck Horst - Kallus Hubert | Trabant P601 | MC Zwickau |
7. 2. – 8. 2. 1969, Leipzig • entries/finish - 78/6 • gravel - snow • Other years
1. | Reuter Werner - Reuter Jürgen | Škoda 1000 MB | MC Eisleben |
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1969, Berlin • entries/finish - 107/55 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Culmbacher Egon - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | 13 | |||
2. | Syberg Carl Marius - Iversen Jørgen | Opel Rekord | 38 | |||
3. | Asmus Eberhard - Piehler Helmut | Trabant P601 | 47 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1969, Zwickau • entries/finish - 77/21 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Galle Franz - Müller Jochen | Trabant P601 | ||||
2. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | ||||
3. | Culmbacher Egon - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 |
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1969, Karl-Marx Stadt • entries/finish - 42/28 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Trabant P601 | MC Leipzig |
12. 10. – 13. 10. 1969, Jena • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt • Other years
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1969, Eisenach • entries/finish - 71/37 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Culmbacher Egon - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | MC Eisenach | 17 | ||
2. | Gries Günter - Würfel Harald | Wartburg 353 | MC Eisenach | 33 | ||
3. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | MC Eisenach | 33 |
1. | Culmbacher Egon - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | MC Eisenach | 17 | ||
2. | Gries Günter - Würfel Harald | Wartburg 353 | MC Eisenach | 33 | ||
3. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | MC Eisenach | 33 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Sparwald Jürgen | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
40 |
||
2. | Hellmann Jürgen | R |
- | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | R |
37 |
||
3. | Schubert Frithjof | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
35 |
||
4. | Salomon Walter | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
31 |
||
5. | Reuter Werner | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
27 |
||
6. | Kudraß Dieter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
7. | Horstmann Bruno | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
26 |
||
8. | Ehrlich Eberhard jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |