Season 2008
Germany
Germany others 2008
9. 2. 2008 • entries/finish - 114/94 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kleinwächter Thomas - Kleinwächter Andrea | Subaru Impreza GT | 25:33.5 | |||
2. | Amm Ronny - Fuchs Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AMC Arzbach | 25:42.9 | ||
3. | Riebensahm Dirk - Laux Annette | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 25:58.6 |
23. 2. 2008 • entries/finish - 54/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Braun Karlheinz - Braun Edwin | BMW M3 E36 Compact | 20:09.9 | |||
2. | Färber Marc - Färber Alexandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 20:10.0 | |||
3. | Noller Rainer - Walz Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 20:21.9 |
1. 3. 2008, Öhringen • entries/finish - 85/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Noller Rainer - Walz Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 23:31 | |||
2. | Günther Wolfgang - Becker Katrin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 24:05 | |||
3. | Köhler Fritz - Hägele Petra | Opel Kadett C | 24:33 |
1. 3. 2008 • SFG Trostberg - Kienberg • entries/finish - 68/55 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Stadler Markus- ? | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 10:21.5 | ||
2. | Stockhammer Martin- ? | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 10:24.2 | ||
3. | Auer Florian- ? | Opel Astra GSi 16V | MSC Freilassing | 10:30.9 |
1. 3. 2008, Freisen • entries/finish - 46/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Korell Rolf - Koch Diana | Opel Ascona B 2.4 | 25:01.4 | |||
2. | Zimmer Steve - Lanners Steve | Audi Coupé S2 | 25:02.1 | |||
3. | Langenfeld Sven - Anthony Theresia | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | ATC Merzig | 25:14.9 |
8. 3. 2008, Rosenhof • entries/finish - 31/25 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Milon Sönke - Steffen Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ADAC Schleswig-Holstein e.V. | 26:40.7 | ||
2. | Path Michael - Path Kristina | Audi Coupé Quattro | 27:06.6 | |||
3. | Meyer Michael - Rohde Daniel | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | ADAC Schleswig-Holstein e.V. | 27:33.0 |
15. 3. 2008 • entries/finish - 53/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | 16:42.4 | |||
2. | Schuhej Jörg - Timmer Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 16:52.0 | |||
3. | Rausch Michael - Schäfer Thomas | Opel Ascona B 2.4 | 17:08.3 |
15. 3. 2008 • Ulmer Motorsport Club • entries/finish - 61/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wahl Harald - Grimberg Hans-Joachim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RT Mögglingen | 18:58.5 | ||
2. | Köhler Fritz - Hägele Petra | Opel Kadett C | HMC Öhringen | 19:01.9 | ||
3. | Meinzer Joachim - Schmidt Clemens | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Nordbaden e.V. | 19:17.3 |
16. 3. 2008 • entries/finish - 100/78 • asphalt 32.45 km • Other years
1. | Färber Frank - Freiberger Carmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MSC Kempenich | 21:47.4 | ||
2. | Färber Marc - Färber Alexandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC Kempenich | 21:51.0 | ||
3. | Bus Wilfried - Bus Phillipp | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 22:16.5 |
22. 3. 2008 • entries/finish - 83/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pfeiffenberger Manfred - Schmidt Catharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 22:10.4 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Gassner Martina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 22:27.4 | ||
3. | Reindl Rudolf - Ehrle Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:39.0 |
5. 4. 2008 • AMC Bad Aibling • entries/finish - 64/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Stockhammer Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 11:51.1 | ||
2. | Stadler Markus | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 11:56.6 | |||
3. | Holnburger Ludwig - Korn Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 12:07.1 |
5. 4. 2008 • ASC Melsungen • entries/finish - 70/55 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alexy Carsten - Alexy Michaela | Audi Coupé S2 | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 21:34.9 | ||
2. | Noller Rainer - Walz Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AvD e.V. | 22:02.4 | ||
3. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | AMC Hungen | 22:21.5 |
12. 4. 2008, Eichelhardt • entries/finish - 98/77 • asphalt 34.10 km • Other years
1. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | 24:13.0 | |||
2. | Färber Frank - Stockmar-Reidenbach Kendra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 24:15.2 | |||
3. | Drzensla Darius - Schaaf Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 25:51.2 |
12. 4. 2008 • entries/finish - 108/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Otterbach Klaus - Mai Roland | Opel Kadett C | 20:19.4 | |||
2. | Geist Jürgen - Zendler Klaus | BMW M3 E36 Compact | 20:26.9 | |||
3. | Mangold Werner - Steller Kai | Mazda 323 GT-R | 20:40.8 |
12. 4. 2008 • MSC Trittau • entries/finish - 54/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Becker Jan - Puritz Günther | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 20:28.6 | |||
2. | Kölle Kai-Dieter - Mäding Matthias | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 21:38.3 | |||
3. | Göttig Stefan - Claus Holger | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 21:38.4 |
18. 4. – 19. 4. 2008 • entries/finish - 31/? • asphalt • Other years
19. 4. 2008 • AMC Miesbach • entries/finish - 55/52 • gravel • Other years
1. | Lanio Fritz | BMW 316 E30 | MC Würmtal | 6:06.59 | ||
2. | Scheidhammer Alois - Trautmannsberger Willi | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MSC Emmersdorf e.V. | 6:07.88 | ||
3. | Stix Florian | Opel Corsa A GSi | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 6:08.51 |
19. 4. 2008, Sonnefeld • AMC "Hohe Aßlitz" Sonnefeld • entries/finish - 58/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | AMC Hungen | 21:50.7 | ||
2. | Honke Reinhard - Nitsche Mario | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 22:01.1 | |||
3. | Jentsch Udo - Jentsch Lutz | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 22:08.5 |
#39 not appearing in final results after removing car from parc fermé, stage times for this crew are missing
3. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 72/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Geist Jürgen - Glatzel Sebastian | BMW M3 E36 Compact | 18:08.5 | |||
2. | Hillmann Ralf - Kusebauch Michaela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | ADAC Team Nordbayern | 18:16.1 | ||
3. | Hässler Nicolas - Suhl Holger | Porsche 993 RS | 18:19.9 |
differences in stage times and overall time in official results
3. 5. 2008 • AMC Birkenfeld • entries/finish - 94/76 • asphalt 32.60 km • Other years
1. | Färber Marc - Färber Alexandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC Kempenich | 19:19.4 | ||
2. | Bernhard Timo - Glasen Marco | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 19:34.7 | |||
3. | Günther Wolfgang - Kopczyk Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 19:49.0 |
3. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 90/90 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Weinzierl Gerd - Kämpfe Werner | BMW M3 | 7:49.6 | |||
2. | Schafhauser Karl - Schuder Alexander | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe | 7:53.7 | |||
3. | Stiller Lars- ? | Peugeot 309 GTI | 7:58.3 |
3. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 59/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Weinzierl Gerd - Kämpfe Werner | BMW M3 | 7:43.7 | |||
2. | Stiller Lars- ? | Peugeot 309 GTI | 7:47.1 | |||
3. | Schafhauser Karl - Schuder Alexander | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe | 7:47.9 |
10. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 80/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hässler Nicolas - Suhl Holger | Porsche 993 RS | 16:55.5 | |||
2. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | 16:55.9 | |||
3. | Schuhej Jörg - Timmer Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 17:11.0 |
17. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 88/76 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | AMC Hungen | 15:42 | ||
2. | Rausch Michael - Schäfer Thomas | Opel Ascona B 2.4 | AC Schlitz | 15:55 | ||
3. | Schmidt Markus - Weidauer Ulrich | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 16:00 |
24. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 58/40 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | 20:14.7 | |||
2. | Rausch Michael - Schäfer Thomas | Opel Ascona B 2.4 | 20:25.9 | |||
3. | Geist Jürgen - Glatzel Sebastian | BMW M3 E36 Compact | 20:36.9 |
24. 5. 2008, Hohenlockstedt • MuSC Sülfeld • entries/finish - 28/25 • asphalt • Other years
1. | von Wieding Gerrit - Dück Axel | BMW M3 E30 | 21:40.1 | |||
2. | Behrens Achim - Mißfeldt Sina | Renault Clio RS | MSC Hanseat e.V. | 21:47.2 | ||
3. | Kuhlmann Thorsten - Hutzfeldt Bianca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Team Hansa | 21:49.1 |
25. 5. 2008, Hohenlockstedt • MSC Hanseat • entries/finish - 22/17 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Behrens Achim - Jürgens Janina | Renault Clio RS | MSC Hanseat e.V. | 21:30.6 | ||
2. | Kuhlmann Thorsten - Hutzfeldt Bianca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Team Hansa | 21:38.7 | ||
3. | Heitmann Nils - Hammerich Katharina | Volkswagen Polo GT | MSC Hanseat e.V. | 21:57.8 |
31. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 33/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Noller Rainer - Walz Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 19:46.3 | |||
2. | Braun Karlheinz - Braun Edwin | BMW M3 E36 Compact | 20:10.8 | |||
3. | Bieg Michael - Bothe Frank | BMW 320 iS E30 | 20:54.4 |
31. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
31. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 44/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alexy Carsten - Alexy Michaela | Audi Coupé S2 | 24:25 | |||
2. | Tietjen Lars - Tietjen Diana | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 24:36 | |||
3. | Potthast Axel - Pernsch Elmar | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 24:43 |
7. 6. 2008, Ludweiler (Saarland) • entries/finish - 68/59 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Färber Marc - Färber Alexandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC Kempenich | 24:12.2 | ||
2. | Mysliwietz Lars - Schumacher Oliver | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 25:18.2 | |||
3. | Braun Karlheinz - Braun Edwin | BMW M3 E36 Compact | ADAC Pfalz | 25:18.3 |
14. 6. 2008 • entries/finish - 60/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schuhej Jörg - Timmer Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Team DMV e.V. | 22:38 | ||
2. | Kiehm Uwe - Ziebuhr Heiko | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | SFG Vogelsberg | 23:48 | ||
3. | Fränzke Wilfried - Fränzke Kerstin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 24:06 |
14. 6. 2008 • entries/finish - 31/19 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Nijhof Jan - Hissink Bart | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 18:24.6 | |||
2. | Moses Stefan - Lauth Stefan | BMW 320 iS E30 | 19:10.1 | |||
3. | Beinke Axel - Bredenförder Maik | Opel Ascona 400 | 19:47.0 |
29. 6. 2008 • MSC Freilassing • entries/finish - 53/51 • gravel • Other years
1. | Holnburger Ludwig - Ettenhuber Belinda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 5:27.1 | ||
2. | Seysen Christopher - Vogel Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 5:33.0 | |||
3. | Karbun Günter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 5:35.4 |
5. 7. 2008, Sulzdorf an der Lederhecke • AMC Bad Königshofen • entries/finish - 160/117 • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Honke Reinhard - Nitsche Mario | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V. | 22:13.2 | ||
2. | Wohlfahrt Christian - Steinacker Heiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AC Schlitz | 22:19.4 | ||
3. | Rausch Michael - Schäfer Thomas | Opel Ascona B 2.4 | AC Schlitz | 22:30.9 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 2008, Daun • entries/finish - 67/? • asphalt • Other years
19. 7. 2008 • entries/finish - 36/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Müller Olaf - Grünhagen Olaf | BMW 320 iS E30 | 19:59 | |||
2. | Rochlitz Hans-Joachim - Rochlitz Benjamin | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 20:16 | |||
3. | Neumann Friedrich - Brudermann Gerd | Opel Kadett GT/E | 20:24 |
19. 7. 2008 • entries/finish - 44/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Potthast Axel - Pernsch Elmar | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 19:01 | |||
2. | Rochlitz Hans-Joachim - Rochlitz Benjamin | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 19:22 | |||
3. | Müller Olaf - Grünhagen Olaf | BMW 320 iS E30 | 19:24 |
20. 7. 2008, Hermeskeil • entries/finish - 67/53 • gravel 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Brunken Wilfried - Dietrich Manuela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 22:10.1 | |||
2. | Schrader Frank - Schwalie Andreas | Subaru Impreza GT | 22:48.8 | |||
3. | Kilb Sascha - Müller Thorsten | BMW 318 iS E30 | 22:58.1 |
26. 7. 2008, Meiningen • MC Meiningen • entries/finish - 47/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mittelsdorf Jörg - Winter Oliver | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | MC Meiningen | 20:19.7 | ||
2. | Apel André - Apel Sandro | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | AMC Coburg | 20:33.5 | ||
3. | Scholz Heiko - Karpa Sven | BMW 320 iS E30 | AvD e.V. | 21:00.6 |
26. 7. 2008, Wächtersbach • entries/finish - 100/72 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schuhej Jörg - Timmer Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 24:14.9 | |||
2. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | 24:18.9 | |||
3. | Rausch Michael - Reith Steffen | Opel Ascona B 2.4 | 24:32.1 |
2. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - 25/23 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Müller Olaf - Kalmbach Katja | BMW 320 iS E30 | 20:54.8 | |||
2. | Kuhlmann Thorsten - Hutzfeldt Bianca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 20:55.3 | |||
3. | Broda Uwe - Suhrcke Rolf | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 20:59.7 |
2. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - 34/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kuhlmann Thorsten - Hutzfeldt Bianca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 23:15.7 | |||
2. | Broda Uwe - Suhrcke Rolf | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 23:25.7 | |||
3. | Zorn Stephanie - Karg Andreas | Renault Clio 16V | 23:29.6 |
9. 8. 2008, Hillesheim • entries/finish - 154/118 • asphalt 35.64 km • Other years
1. | Huzink Gert - Aaltink Aaldert | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 21:46.2 | |||
2. | Färber Marc - Färber Alexandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC Kempenich | 21:56.5 | ||
3. | Gromöller Walter - Brökelmann Klaus | Opel Manta 400 | 23:18.8 |
15. 8. – 17. 8. 2008, Trier • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
17. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - 69/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Michel Bernd - Böhner Thomas | Opel Astra GSi 16V | MSC Naila | 19:00.7 | ||
2. | Stockhammer Martin - Mittermaier Anton | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 19:19.1 | ||
3. | Stadler Markus - Hiendlmayer Rainer | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 19:27.5 |
23. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Brunken Wilfried - Schlinck Natascha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 25:03.9 | |||
2. | Konrath Andreas - Schewtzyk Bartosch | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 25:15.0 | |||
3. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 25:32.7 |
24. 8. 2008, Bremerhaven • Ritterhuder Automobil Club • entries/finish - 44/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Göttig Stefan - Claus Holger | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 18:29.52 | ||
2. | Reimann Frank - Gohlke Sabrina | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 18:29.73 | ||
3. | Dzewas Stephan - Insel Rainer | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 18:36.01 |
24. 8. 2008, Bremerhaven • Sportfahrer-Club Bremerhaven • entries/finish - 39/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Göttig Stefan - Claus Holger | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 19:04.95 | ||
2. | Reimann Frank - Gohlke Sabrina | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 19:11.31 | ||
3. | von Wieding Gerrit - Dück Axel | BMW M3 E30 | 19:17.14 |
30. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - 45/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schlesack Stefan - Küfner Hans-Rudi | BMW M3 E30 | 20:02.8 | |||
2. | Jerlitschka Paul - Moch Dietmar | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 20:37.2 | |||
3. | Schütt Udo - Blom Johny | Citroën C2 R2 | 20:51.9 |
30. 8. 2008, Hungen • entries/finish - 91/66 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | 19:57.2 | |||
2. | Häring Martin - Schork Stefan | Opel Manta B | 20:11.9 | |||
3. | Schmidtmeister Markus - Schmidtmeister Thomas | BMW 320 iS E30 | 20:26.0 |
6. 9. 2008 • entries/finish - 44/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schafhauser Karl - Schuder Alexander | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe | MSC Fürstenzell e.V. | 3:58.4 | ||
2. | Stadler Markus | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | MSC Priental e.V. | 3:58.9 | ||
3. | Schwegler Wolfgang | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Augsburger ASC | 3:59.0 |
6. 9. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Otterbach Klaus - Steller Kai | Opel Kadett C | 22:36.0 | |||
2. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 22:41.4 | |||
3. | Fahrner Markus - Glatzel Sebastian | Opel Kadett C | 22:42.1 |
13. 9. 2008 • entries/finish - 49/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alexy Carsten - Alexy Michaela | Audi Coupé S2 | 20:03.0 | |||
2. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | 20:10.8 | |||
3. | Göttig Stefan - Claus Holger | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | 20:11.2 |
13. 9. 2008 • RC Rhein Lahn • entries/finish - 31/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Amm Ronny - Bufe Sandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 24:25.4 | |||
2. | Konrath Andreas - Schwetzyk Bartosch | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 25:12.0 | |||
3. | Altenheiner Jörg - Knaack Michael | Audi Coupé S2 | Taunus Racing Team e.V. | 25:22.9 |
20. 9. 2008 • entries/finish - 48/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | AMC Hungen | 8:11 | ||
2. | Schmidt Markus - Weidauer Ulrich | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 8:16 | |||
3. | Kiehm Uwe - Weiß Christoph | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | 8:37 |
20. 9. 2008, Altenglan • entries/finish - 47/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bernhard Timo - Glasen Marco | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 19:24.3 | |||
2. | Köhler Fritz - Laib Dieter | BMW M3 E36 | HMC Öhringen | 19:49.3 | ||
3. | Dingert Andreas - Dingert Heike | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 20:18.2 |
27. 9. 2008 • entries/finish - 40/34 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kuhlmann Thorsten - Hutzfeldt Bianca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 15:59.5 | |||
2. | Göttig Stefan - Neurath Achim | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | 16:02.1 | |||
3. | von Wieding Gerrit - Dück Axel | BMW M3 E30 | MSG Visselhövede | 16:06.9 |
3. 10. 2008 • MSC Bayerischer Rigi Hohenpeissenberg • entries/finish - 74/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Stadler Markus | Opel Astra GSi 16V | MSC Priental e.V. | 8:27.310 | ||
2. | Auer Florian | Opel Astra GSi 16V | MSC Freilassing | 8:29.640 | ||
3. | Hafner Arwed - Häfner Nadine | BMW 2002 Tii | AMC Bad Aibling e.V. | 8:30.399 |
4. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 16/14 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Krause Andreas - Rödiger Alexander | BMW 318 iS | 17:05 | |||
2. | Höppner Ingo - Laeseke Marco | BMW 318 iS | 17:12 | |||
3. | Mehlhorn Kurt - Hartwig-Mehlhorn Carolin | Audi 50 | 17:17 |
4. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 13/10 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Krause Andreas - Rödiger Alexander | BMW 318 iS | 16:20 | |||
2. | Höppner Ingo - Laeseke Marco | BMW 318 iS | 16:42 | |||
3. | Walther Jochen - Fritzensmeier Stefanie | Volvo 740 | 16:52 |
4. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 62/51 • asphalt 29.72 km • Other years
1. | Häring Martin - Schork Stefan | Opel Manta B | 17:55.5 | |||
2. | Koch Marco - Assmann Stefan | Opel Kadett C | 18:10.1 | |||
3. | Schiffmann Udo - Timmer Tanja | BMW M3 E30 | 18:25.1 |
11. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 87/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Noller Rainer - Walz Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 16:06 | |||
2. | Köhler Fritz - Kopczyk Stefan | BMW M3 E36 | HMC Öhringen | 16:23 | ||
3. | Hillmann Ralf - Kusebauch Michaela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Team Nordbayern | 16:34 |
Driver of #23 Dieter Ulmer died of a heart attack before stop-control of SS1
18. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Stadler Markus - Bonhage Mike | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 20:50.4 | |||
2. | Hafner Arwed - Hafner Martina | BMW 2002 | 21:10.8 | |||
3. | Nothdurfter Alfons - Hain Günter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 21:18.5 |
25. 10. 2008, Hollfeld • entries/finish - 148/112 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Honke Reinhard - de Ridder Jörg | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 15:39.5 | |||
2. | Schuhej Jörg - Reith Steffen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Team DMV e.V. | 15:40.3 | ||
3. | Schmidt Markus - Weidauer Ulrich | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | SFG Gießen | 15:52.9 |
25. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 32/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hohmann Frank - Streiber Eric | Ford Focus RS | 26:57.7 | |||
2. | Potthast Axel - Pernsch Elmar | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 27:02.2 | |||
3. | Reimann Frank - Reimann Kevin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 27:29.8 |
25. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 28/23 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Reimann Frank - Reimann Kevin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 25:04.0 | |||
2. | Hohmann Frank - Streiber Eric | Ford Focus RS | 25:43.1 | |||
3. | Schnelle Thomas - Giesemann Ingo | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 26:13.2 |
7. 11. – 9. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 109/76 • asphalt 165.40 km • Other years
1. | Schleimer Christoph - Fuchs Thomas | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 1:26:16.9 | |||
2. | Berlandy Georg - Pinnen Julian | Opel Ascona A | 1:26:44.6 | |||
3. | Manheller Stefan - Baytekin Birgül | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:27:13.4 |
8. 11. 2008 • MC Eisenach • entries/finish - 54/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Schork Stefan | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 13:21 | ||
2. | Scholz Heiko - Karpa Sven | BMW 320 iS E30 | MC Eisenach | 13:33 | ||
3. | Ramonat Raphael - Bettin Steffanie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | East Yorkshire Motorsport LTD | 13:46 |
8. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 81/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Holnburger Ludwig - Ettenhuber Belinda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 11:59.1 | |||
2. | Schlenker Axel - Schmidt Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 12:02.3 | |||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Trautmannsberger Willi | Subaru Impreza GT | 12:17.6 |
9. 11. 2008, Kaltenkirchen • MSC Kaltenkirchen • entries/finish - 37/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Broda Uwe - Suhrcke Rolf | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | ADAC Team Hansa | 22:34.1 | ||
2. | Tietjen Lars - Hutzfeldt Bianca | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | SMC Stade e.V. | 23:04.1 | ||
3. | Hohmann Frank - Schmidt Ekkehard | Ford Focus RS | 23:35.2 |
9. 11. 2008, Kaltenkirchen • entries/finish - 48/40 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Broda Uwe - Suhrcke Rolf | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 23:55.3 | |||
2. | Pasdzierny Ulrich - Pasdzierny David | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 24:18.9 | |||
3. | Hohmann Frank - Schmidt Ekkehard | Ford Focus RS | 24:24.5 |
14. 11. – 15. 11. 2008, Storndorf • entries/finish - 37/31 • asphalt 46.70 km • Other years
1. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 46:43.4 | |||
2. | Hesse Marcus - Kunze Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 47:28.0 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 47:34.9 |
14. 11. – 15. 11. 2008, Storndorf • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
22. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 24/18 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wahl Harald - Grimberg Hans-Joachim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 17:26.6 | |||
2. | Froböse Marc - Gensmandel Stephan | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 18:21.4 | |||
3. | Borsodi Sascha - Skeledzija Michael | Opel Ascona B | 19:31.7 |