Season 1987
FIA
Alpe Adria Cup 1987
30. 1. – 31. 1. 1987, Otrokovice • entries/finish - 90/51 • snow - ice 195.01 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Quattro A2 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:14:55 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 2:17:43 | ||
3. | Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | AMK Škoda AZNP | 2:20:28 |
28. 3. – 29. 3. 1987, Adria • entries/finish - 144/93 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Busseni Nicola - Ciocca Daniele | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Città di Monselice | 1:22:39 | ||
2. | Barbujani Massimo - Consuma Michele | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Città di Monselice | 1:23:19 | ||
3. | Stobbia Enrico - Banzato Ernesto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Città di Monselice | 1:28:46 |
8. 5. – 9. 5. 1987, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 77/45 • gravel - asphalt 214.56 km - (cancelled 9.65 km) • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:32:39 | ||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:37:15 | ||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Nartnik Pavel | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:40:04 |
1. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:37:15 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 LR | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 2:40:18 | ||
3. | Eisenhofer Karl - Müller Klaus | Opel Manta 200 | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:43:04 |
First leg on gravel, second on asphalt. Missing stage times and penalties for retired crews so maybe some stage wins are not correct. Missing also places of penalties, known ones added on the end of each leg.
30. 5. – 31. 5. 1987, Gorizia • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Aguzzoni Rodolfo - Mattelig Evelino | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:15:00 | |||
2. | Venica Giorgio - De Rossi | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:19:02 | |||
3. | Menegon Alessio - Dell'Armellina Fabio | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:19:23 |
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1987, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 86/56 • asphalt - gravel 295.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 54:55 | ||
2. | Bannert Helmut - Buchecker Willi | Opel Ascona 400 | 55:30 | |||
3. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 55:38 |
1. | Bannert Helmut - Buchecker Willi | Opel Ascona 400 | 55:30 | |||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 55:38 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 LR | 57:03 |
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1987, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 65/37 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberater Racing Team | 2:22:58 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 2:24:23 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:26:24 |
1. | Vraj Petr sen. - Nerušil Jaroslav | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 2:48:14 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Manta GT/E | 2:49:22 | |||
3. | Rajchman Jaroslav - Kolomy Otta | Wartburg 353 W | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 2:52:10 |
Drivers in group B didn't drive on first three stages.
9. 10. – 10. 10. 1987, Příbram • entries/finish - 125/75 • asphalt - gravel 217.04 km • Other years
1. | Bannert Helmut - Buchecker Willi | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:14:28 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:15:18 | ||
3. | Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel | Škoda 130 LR | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 2:18:28 |
1. | Bannert Helmut - Buchecker Willi | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:14:28 | |||
2. | Eisenhofer Karl - Müller Klaus | Opel Manta 200 | 2:25:55 | |||
3. | Poli Giuseppe - Poli Silvia | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 2:37:55 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Bannert Helmut |
[1.] | - | - | R |
- |
[1.] | R |
196 |
||
2. | Sivík Josef | - | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[3.] | R |
192 |
||
3. | Eisenhofer Karl |
[2.] | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | R |
138 |
||
4. | Pirjevec Stojan | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[2.] | R |
130 |
||
5. | Vraj Petr sen. | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
[8.] |
[1.] |
130 |
||
6. | Polo Giorgio | R |
- | - | R |
- |
[4.] | R |
116 |
||
7. | Tesař Milan | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
[6.] | R |
112 |
||
8. | Lulik Silvan | R |
- | R |
[5.] | - | R |
[2.] |
94 |
||
9. | Rajchman Jaroslav | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | R |
[3.] |
62 |
||
10. | Dasara Massimo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
49 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bannert Helmut | 2 | |
2. | Vraj Petr sen. | 1 | |
= | Pirjevec Stojan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pirjevec Stojan | 15 | |
2. | Bannert Helmut | 5 | |
3. | Lulik Silvan | 2 | |
= | Sivík Josef | 2 | |
5. | Vraj Petr sen. | 1 | |
= | Rajchman Jaroslav | 1 | |
= | Dolák Milan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pirjevec Stojan | 14 | |
2. | Vraj Petr sen. | 8 | |
3. | Lulik Silvan | 3 |