45. Rajd Polski 1988
8. 7. – 10. 7. 1988, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 306.00 km - (cancelled 5.33 km) • total distance including road sections - 773.28 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #5 |
Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
GFN*** | A8 |
2:59:12 |
100.7 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Audi Coupé Quattro Camel Rallye Team |
VÁ*** | A8 |
3:00:50 |
+1:38 +1:38 |
99.8 0.33 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko |
Audi Coupé Quattro Camel Rallye Team |
CK *** | A8 |
3:08:46 |
+9:34 +7:56 |
95.6 1.91 |
|||
4. | #10 |
Düvel Willi - Brock Harald |
Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Ossenschmidt Racing Team |
OS-*** | N4 |
3:11:35 |
+12:23 +2:49 |
94.2 2.47 |
|||
5. | #21 |
Jernejc Roman - Gregorič Franc |
Renault 5 GT Turbo AŠ IMV Renault |
RP *** | A8 |
3:12:25 |
+13:13 +50 |
93.8 2.64 |
|||
6. | #18 |
Krachulec Mirosław - Kusiak Marek |
Mazda 323 4WD |
OS-*** | N4 |
3:14:19 |
+15:07 +1:54 |
92.8 3.02 |
|||
7. | #27 |
Riethmüller Jürgen - Lensch Carsten |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
B-T*** | A6 |
3:16:27 |
+17:15 +2:08 |
91.8 3.44 |
|||
8. | #26 |
Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek |
FSO Polonez 1600 C FSO Sport |
WAS*** | A6 |
3:17:34 |
+18:22 +1:07 |
91.3 3.67 |
|||
9. | #12 |
Rumpfkeil Peter - Jarecki Günter |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V |
DH-*** | A8 |
3:18:16 |
+19:04 +42 |
91.0 3.80 |
|||
10. | #19 |
Lange Bernd - Sebralla Peter |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
BS-*** | A7 |
3:18:22 |
+19:10 +6 |
90.9 3.82 |
|||
11. | #22 |
Dumont Dominique - Schwennicke Olivier |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
WJ.*** | A8 |
3:19:21 4:00 |
+20:09 +59 |
90.5 4.02 |
|||
12. | #9 |
Pritzkow Rüdiger - Lautmann Uta |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD |
GÖ*** | N4 |
3:19:30 2:00 |
+20:18 +9 |
90.4 4.05 |
|||
13. | #15 |
Zrnec Romana - Barbič Polona |
Renault 5 GT Turbo HB - Rally Team |
RP *** | N4 |
3:19:36 |
+20:24 +6 |
90.4 4.07 |
|||
14. | #25 |
Brandes Michael - Drumm Jean-Marie |
Opel Kadett GSI Irmscher Sport Club |
PE-*** | A7 |
3:23:48 |
+24:36 +4:12 |
88.5 4.91 |
|||
15. | #67 |
Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter |
Wartburg 353 W 460 AWE Wartburg |
LDF*** | A5 |
3:26:32 |
+27:20 +2:44 |
87.3 5.45 |
|||
16. | #36 |
Poletyło Dariusz - Szostak Tomasz |
FSO Polonez 1600 C |
WUC*** | A6 |
3:26:49 |
+27:37 +17 |
87.2 5.51 |
|||
17. | #65 |
Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland |
Wartburg 353 W 460 AWE Wartburg |
LDF*** | A5 |
3:28:03 |
+28:51 +1:14 |
86.7 5.76 |
|||
18. | #44 |
Treuberg Udo - Kersch Holger |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
HEF*** | N3 |
3:28:07 |
+28:55 +4 |
86.7 5.77 |
|||
19. | #55 |
Petrys Paweł - Skorupa Artur |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 |
3:28:24 |
+29:12 +17 |
86.6 5.83 |
||||
20. | #39 |
Witkowicz Andrzej - Cekiera Piotr |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
KKE*** | N2 |
3:29:29 |
+30:17 +1:05 |
86.1 6.04 |
|||
21. | #16 |
Dahn Thomas - Malm Rosemarie |
BMW 325i E30 |
HH-*** | A8 |
3:29:35 |
+30:23 +6 |
86.1 6.06 |
|||
22. | #49 |
Doskocz Waldemar - Górski Andrzej |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
KDC*** | A6 |
3:31:47 |
+32:35 +2:12 |
85.2 6.50 |
|||
23. | #37 |
Kufrej Piotr - Hołuj Maciej |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
KKD*** | A6 |
3:32:02 |
+32:50 +15 |
85.1 6.55 |
|||
24. | #34 |
Wierzbołowski Jerzy - Pasławski Maciej |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
WOD*** | N3 |
3:32:23 |
+33:11 +21 |
84.9 6.62 |
|||
25. | #46 |
Britth Hans - Adler Björn |
Opel Kadett GSI |
HMU*** | N3 |
3:32:25 |
+33:13 +2 |
84.9 6.63 |
|||
26. | #53 |
Gryczyński Robert - Burchard Robert |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
KTC*** | A6 |
3:33:03 |
+33:51 +38 |
84.7 6.75 |
|||
27. | #42 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier Werner |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
GT-*** | N3 |
3:33:14 8:00 |
+34:02 +11 |
84.6 6.79 |
|||
28. | #68 |
Flego Matjaž - Luznar Otmar |
Renault 4 GTL AŠ IMV Renault |
A5 |
3:33:58 |
+34:46 +44 |
84.3 6.94 |
||||
29. | #23 |
Huisman Pentti - Laine Pekka |
Toyota Starlet 1300 EP71 |
AVO*** | A5 |
3:34:44 7:00 |
+35:32 +46 |
84.0 7.09 |
|||
30. | #51 |
Zadygowicz Czesław - Drausel Wojciech |
FSO 1600 Polski Związek Motorowy |
BTC*** | A6 |
3:34:50 3:00 |
+35:38 +6 |
84.0 7.11 |
|||
31. | #75 |
Bach Bogusław 'Bobby' - Obrocki Julian |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 |
HHE*** | N1 |
3:36:54 1:00 |
+37:42 +2:04 |
83.2 7.52 |
|||
32. | #71 |
Wesström Evert - Lilja Michael |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 |
MDU*** | N1 |
3:39:13 |
+40:01 +2:19 |
82.3 7.99 |
|||
33. | #63 |
Zaremba Robert - Chwaleba Karol |
FSO Polonez 1500 |
WRI*** | A6 |
3:39:47 |
+40:35 +34 |
82.1 8.10 |
|||
34. | #79 |
Bögös Sándor - Dankó Károly |
Lada VAZ 2105 Pallas SE |
A5 |
3:40:40 |
+41:28 +53 |
81.8 8.27 |
||||
35. | #95 |
Kuprewicz Piotr - Jastrzębski Janusz |
FSO 1600 |
A6 |
3:42:40 |
+43:28 +2:00 |
81.0 8.67 |
||||
36. | #64 |
Fricke Erwin - Peters Wolfgang |
Opel Kadett 1300 |
A5 |
3:43:23 6:00 |
+44:11 +43 |
80.8 8.82 |
||||
37. | #66 |
Schiffmann Carl - Voß Klaus |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
A5 |
3:44:50 6:00 |
+45:38 +1:27 |
80.2 9.11 |
||||
38. | #77 |
Makówka Janusz - Mocie Andrzej |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
KRH*** | N2 |
3:48:03 |
+48:51 +3:13 |
79.1 9.75 |
|||
39. | #94 |
Świeboda Piotr - Nosalik Wojciech |
FSO 1300 |
WGE*** | A5 |
3:50:34 |
+51:22 +2:31 |
78.2 10.25 |
|||
40. | #58 |
Kramarz Waldemar - Baran Andrzej |
FSO Polonez 1500 |
KRS*** | A6 |
3:51:05 |
+51:53 +31 |
78.1 10.35 |
|||
41. | #59 |
Ryndak Marek - Sitek Elżbieta |
FSO 1500 KS Maraton |
A6 |
3:51:48 |
+52:36 +43 |
77.8 10.50 |
||||
42. | #20 |
Kositzke Klaus - Weltken Ulrich |
Opel Manta GT/E |
GT-*** | A7 |
3:57:41 20:00 |
+58:29 +5:53 |
75.9 11.67 |
|||
43. | #88 |
Krystoń Henryk - Burski Bogdan |
FSO 1300 |
JGP*** | A5 |
4:08:34 |
+1:09:22 +10:53 |
72.6 13.84 |
|||
44. | #100 |
Hamera Jan - Grabowiecki Marian |
Polski Fiat 126p |
WBJ*** | A5 |
4:15:22 |
+1:16:10 +6:48 |
70.6 15.20 |
|||
45. | #92 |
Kozłowiecki Piotr - Kolson Andrew |
Polski Fiat 126p 650 |
A5 |
4:16:13 11:00 |
+1:17:01 +51 |
70.4 15.37 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | WUX*** | A8 | Engine | ||||||
#4 |
Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez |
Renault 5 GT Turbo HB - Rally Team |
A8 | Excluded | |||||||
#6 |
Donner Fredric - Lewandowski Jacek |
Rover 3500 Vitesse Video Style |
ZBS*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#11 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr |
Renault 21 Turbo OKS Stomil |
WAF*** | N4 | Accident | ||||||
#17 |
Fölling Franz - Fölling Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | A8 | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Budai Csaba - Takács József | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | DR-*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#28 |
Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz | FSO Polonez 1600 C | A6 | Engine | |||||||
#29 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew |
FSO Polonez 1600 C Polski Związek Motorowy |
WGE*** | A6 | Engine | ||||||
#31 |
Adamek Ryszard - Białowąs Andrzej | FSO Polonez 1600 C | A6 | Engine | |||||||
#32 |
Przybylski Paweł - Wisławski Maciej |
FSO Polonez 1600 C FSO Sport |
WAS*** | A6 | Engine | ||||||
#35 |
Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Szulc Mirosław |
FSO Polonez 1600 OKS Stomil |
A6 | Engine | |||||||
#38 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | FSO 1500 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Moormann Franz - Moormann Ralf | Peugeot 309 GTI | VEC*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#47 |
Schulz Wolf-Dieter - Stein Werner | Toyota Corolla GT | A6 | Excluded - shortcut on the SS | |||||||
#48 |
Kościuszko Jan - Bronikowski Janusz | FSO 1600 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Norin Artur - Geritz Krzysztof |
FSO 1300 Polski Związek Motorowy |
WUD*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#56 |
Gąsiewicz Michał - Górecki Dariusz | FSO 1500 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#61 |
Więcławek Zbigniew - Więcławek Ryszard | FSO 1600 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#62 |
Rogóż Bogdan - Stróż Wiesław | FSO 1600 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#69 |
Bruchmann Thomas - Fallenstein Matthias |
Wartburg 353 W AWE Wartburg |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#72 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang |
Trabant P800 RS Trabant Team |
A5 | Excluded - shortcut on the SS | |||||||
#73 |
Pawełczak Stanisław - Korta Edward | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#74 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens |
Trabant P800 RS Trabant Team |
A5 | Excluded - shortcut on the SS | |||||||
#76 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P800 RS Trabant Team |
A5 | Excluded - shortcut on the SS | |||||||
#78 |
Kossak Gloria - Kus Marcin | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Kępka Robert - Mazurek Adam |
Polski Fiat 126p Bis OBR FSM |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#82 |
Molas Grzegorz - Halicki Olgierd | FSO Polonez 1500 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#84 |
Koczur Krzysztof - Gasiński Tadeusz |
Polski Fiat 126p Bis OBR FSM |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#86 |
Lisowski Janusz - Gluszynski Krzysztof | FSO 1500 | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#87 |
Herba Robert - Terej Andrzej |
Polski Fiat 126p 650 OBR FSM |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#89 |
Grycan Adam - Olesiński Dariusz | Polski Fiat 126p | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#91 |
Gieruszczak Marek - Maciejewski Maciej | Polski Fiat 126p | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#93 |
Buziuk Andrzej - Szczodrowski Wojciech | Polski Fiat 126p 650 | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#96 |
Skrzypkowski Marek - Balawejder Adam | FSO 1500 | WBK*** | A6 | Retired |
Added by: André Oliveira [26. 2. 2013]