4. Rally El Corte Inglés 1980
4. 10. – 5. 10. 1980, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • asphalt 122.20 km • total distance including road sections - 433.70 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #4 |
Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Marrero José Manuel |
Opel Kadett GT/E Escudería Drago Rallye |
2 |
1:16:37 |
95.7 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis |
Opel Ascona Lubrifilm Competición |
2 |
1:17:29 |
+52 +52 |
94.6 0.43 |
||||
3. | #6 |
Alonso Orlando - Díaz Pedro |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI Escudería Drago Rallye |
2 |
1:18:50 |
+2:13 +1:21 |
93.0 1.09 |
||||
4. | ? |
"Pancho el Uruguayo" - de Vera José L. |
Isuzu Gemini Escudería San Rafael |
2 |
1:21:46 |
+5:09 +2:56 |
89.7 2.53 |
||||
5. | ? |
Dávila Ramón - Travieso Agustín |
Isuzu Gemini Escudería Drago Rallye |
2 |
1:24:18 |
+7:41 +2:32 |
87.0 3.77 |
||||
6. | ? |
Monzón Rodríguez Octavio - Santana Juan A. |
Isuzu Gemini Escudería Victoria |
2 |
1:25:07 |
+8:30 +49 |
86.1 4.17 |
||||
7. | ? |
González Tomás - Peris Norma |
Isuzu Gemini Escudería Victoria |
2 |
1:26:22 |
+9:45 +1:15 |
84.9 4.79 |
||||
8. | ? |
Guerra Antonio - Rodríguez Carlos |
Toyota Celica GT Escudería San Rafael |
2 |
1:27:40 |
+11:03 +1:18 |
83.6 5.43 |
||||
9. | ? |
"Mike" - van Wijk George |
Isuzu Gemini Escudería Victoria |
2 |
1:31:12 |
+14:35 +3:32 |
80.4 7.16 |
||||
10. | ? |
Cruz Rafael - Prieto José |
Peugeot 304 Escudería Victoria |
2 |
1:31:45 |
+15:08 +33 |
79.9 7.43 |
||||
11. | ? |
Rodríguez Rodríguez Alberto - Rivero Antonio |
Seat 127 Escudería Victoria |
2 |
1:32:56 |
+16:19 +1:11 |
78.9 8.01 |
||||
12. | ? |
Hernández Blas. - Cejas Victoriano |
Daihatsu Charade Drago Telde |
2 |
1:34:48 |
+18:11 +1:52 |
77.3 8.93 |
||||
13. | ? |
Quevedo Francisco - Quevedo Benjamín |
Honda Civic Escudería San Rafael |
2 |
1:35:02 |
+18:25 +14 |
77.2 9.04 |
||||
14. | ? |
Cazorla José - Santana Pedro. |
Fiat 131 Racing Drago Telde |
2 |
1:35:06 |
+18:29 +4 |
77.1 9.08 |
||||
15. | ? |
Calcines José - Armas Pedro |
Seat 127 Escudería Victoria |
2 |
1:36:09 |
+19:32 +1:03 |
76.3 9.59 |
||||
16. | ? |
Cazorla Francisco - Santana José |
Ford Escort 1300 Drago Telde |
2 |
1:38:57 |
+22:20 +2:48 |
74.1 10.97 |
||||
17. | ? |
Ferreres Antonio - Ferreres José Luis |
Seat 1430 Escudería Drago Rallye |
2 |
1:47:40 |
+31:03 +8:43 |
68.1 15.25 |
||||
18. | ? |
Acosta Guerrero Manuel - Rivero Suarez Antonio |
Toyota Corolla Arehucas Racing |
2 |
1:48:47 |
+32:10 +1:07 |
67.4 15.79 |
||||
19. | ? |
Peña María del Pino - Etcheberri Lourdes |
Seat 127 Escudería San Rafael |
2 |
1:50:57 |
+34:20 +2:10 |
66.1 16.86 |