KCF Rallysport Short Course Rally - Round 3 2004
30. 10. 2004 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 25 (25 on list)
1. | #5 |
Menzies Ian - McGowan Robert |
Ford Falcon XR8 |
P4 |
42:12 |
||||||
2. | #1 |
Shepheard George - O'Brien-Pounde Steve |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
P5 |
42:20 |
+8 +8 |
|||||
3. | #6 |
Menzies Peter - Rodenbroker Anja |
Ford Falcon XR8 |
P4 |
42:36 |
+24 +16 |
|||||
4. | #4 |
Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki |
Datsun 240K GT |
P4 |
42:47 |
+35 +11 |
|||||
5. | #3 |
Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
43:44 |
+1:32 +57 |
|||||
6. | #7 |
French Ralph - Schotte Fred |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA |
P5 |
43:45 |
+1:33 +1 |
|||||
7. | #10 |
Guest Michael - Woolley Neill |
Toyota Corolla |
P2 |
44:47 |
+2:35 +1:02 |
|||||
8. | #8 |
Graf Bernhard - Skyring Larisa |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V |
P5 |
45:02 |
+2:50 +15 |
|||||
9. | #16 |
Campbell Simon - Lenton Andrew |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
45:14 |
+3:02 +12 |
|||||
10. | #21 |
Falloon Brian - Falloon Linley |
Triumph Mk1 |
P4 |
45:51 |
+3:39 +37 |
|||||
11. | #24 |
Cox Ross - Malpas Mark |
Holden Gemini |
P3 |
46:35 |
+4:23 +44 |
|||||
12. | #23 |
Johnsson Erik - Kelly Catriona |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
46:43 |
+4:31 +8 |
|||||
13. | #17 |
Dixon Rob - Dillon Debbie |
Toyota Corolla |
P1 |
46:45 |
+4:33 +2 |
|||||
14. | #22 |
Daniels Wayne - Mortensen Wes |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
46:53 |
+4:41 +8 |
|||||
15. | #14 |
Dutton Trent - McCarthy John |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
46:55 |
+4:43 +2 |
|||||
16. | #20 |
Irvine-Brown Max - Irvine-Brown Tom |
Ford Escort |
P3 |
47:03 |
+4:51 +8 |
|||||
17. | #28 |
Both Melinda - Butler Tracey |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
47:51 |
+5:39 +48 |
|||||
18. | #19 |
Padley John - Cowlishaw Peter |
Toyota Corolla |
P2 |
47:53 |
+5:41 +2 |
|||||
19. | #12 |
Samway Ken - de Francis Andy |
Nissan Stanza |
P3 |
47:55 |
+5:43 +2 |
|||||
20. | #27 |
Newell Craig - Newell Linda |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
48:21 |
+6:09 +26 |
|||||
21. | #25 |
Jones Darren - Bankin Greg |
Datsun 240K |
P4 |
48:24 |
+6:12 +3 |
|||||
22. | #11 |
Aggio Craig - Feldman Therese |
Toyota Supra |
P4 |
51:12 |
+9:00 +2:48 |
|||||
23. | #31 |
Hurford Brad - Crawford Andrew |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
51:33 |
+9:21 +21 |
|||||
24. | #30 |
Joyce Mark - Daniels Matthew |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
55:29 |
+13:17 +3:56 |
|||||
25. | #18 |
Doling Harry - Gepp Tim |
Datsun Stanza |
P3 |
1:10:50 |
+28:38 +15:21 |
|||||
Retirements
5 (5 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS2 | #2 |
Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh | Subaru Impreza | P5 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS5 | #13 |
Stephen Ken - Michel Chris | Datsun 1600 | P3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #15 |
Stacey Gary - Blackshaw Tony | Datsun Sunny | P2 | Steering | ||||||
SS3 | #26 |
Dillon Nathaniel - Offer Graeme | Holden Gemini | P2 | Battery | ||||||
SS5 | #29 |
Street Gideon - Grisinger Daniel | Holden Gemini | P2 | Retired |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [15. 2. 2024]