48. Rally of Otago 2024
APRC Pacific Cup #1 • New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Rookie (NZ) #1 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #1 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #1
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2024, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • gravel 274.97 km • total distance including road sections - 565.60 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #101 |
Graves Andrew - Graves Hayden |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
DFK*** |
4WD 5A |
2:26:58.2 |
112.3 |
||||
2. | #105 |
Bond Tom - Pinches Chris |
Subaru Legacy |
LDN*** | 4WD |
2:36:06.3 |
+9:08.1 +9:08.1 |
105.7 1.99 |
|||
3. | #106 |
Pittams Jay - Van Der Meys John Paul |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
A55***
|
4WD 5A |
2:37:00.7 |
+10:02.5 +54.4 |
105.1 2.19 |
|||
4. | #107 |
Cross Paul - Blair Jane |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
XW6*** |
4WD 5A |
2:37:19.4 |
+10:21.2 +18.7 |
104.9 2.26 |
|||
5. | #104 |
MacDonald James - Edwards Josh |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
ZN3*** |
4WD 5A |
2:38:27.7 |
+11:29.5 +1:08.3 |
104.1 2.51 |
|||
6. | #108 |
Kibble Deborah - Barton Heather |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
TOM*** | 4WD |
2:39:22.9 |
+12:24.7 +55.2 |
103.5 2.71 |
|||
7. | #102 |
Semenuk Brandon - Williams Keaton |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
EDQ***
|
4WD 5A |
2:41:43.8 |
+14:45.6 +2:20.9 |
102.0 3.22 |
|||
8. | #115 |
Keighley Amy - Marra Grant |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
MHL***
|
4WD 5A |
2:44:45.9 |
+17:47.7 +3:02.1 |
100.1 3.88 |
|||
9. | #117 |
Elliott Ian - Elliot Carolyn |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
QDU*** | 4WD |
2:47:08.0 |
+20:09.8 +2:22.1 |
98.7 4.40 |
|||
10. | #114 |
Milliken Tom - Cunningham Chris |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
DGT*** | 4WD |
2:47:16.0 |
+20:17.8 +8.0 |
98.6 4.43 |
|||
11. | #112 |
Fraser Nathan - Giles Andy |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
ALQ*** | 4WD |
2:53:10.1 0:40 |
+26:11.9 +5:54.1 |
95.3 5.72 |
|||
12. | #119 |
King Luis 'Jong' - Rabbidge Andrew |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
ZS7*** | 4WD |
2:53:22.7 |
+26:24.5 +12.6 |
95.2 5.76 |
|||
13. | #118 |
Collins Denise - Wearing Tania |
Subaru Impreza H6 |
COM*** | 4WD |
2:55:39.7 |
+28:41.5 +2:17.0 |
93.9 6.26 |
|||
14. | #113 |
Vincent Damian - Vincent Briana |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
LIL*** | 4WD |
3:01:38.2 |
+34:40.0 +5:58.5 |
90.8 7.56 |
|||
15. | #116 |
Ede Nigel - Grimmer Mark |
Subaru Legacy RS |
YK2*** | 4WD |
3:08:07.6 |
+41:09.4 +6:29.4 |
87.7 8.98 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS3 | #103 |
Smith Tim - Brenssell Jonty | Subaru Impreza H6 | QMM*** | 4WD | Fuel pump | |||||
SS3 | #111 |
Cox Steve - Brenssell Laurie | Audi Quattro Sport | GR8*** | 4WD | Mechanical | |||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS9 | #109 |
McKenzie Shane - Sands Sean | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | JLQ** | 4WD | Day 1 only | |||||
SS9 | #110 |
Shakespeare Hayden - Sunman Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | RAL*** | 4WD | Day 1 only |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [15. 4. 2024]