Experts Cup 2004
17. 7. 2004 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 30 (30 on list)
1. | #2 |
Macara John - Flood Greg |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
P5 |
1:22:58 |
||||||
2. | #4 |
Stone Alex - Madlener Diana |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA |
N4 |
1:23:51 |
+53 +53 |
|||||
3. | #5 |
Bignell Craig - Percival Joan |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
P5 |
1:24:23 |
+1:25 +32 |
|||||
4. | #7 |
Anderson Michael - Chudleigh Anthony |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
P5 |
1:25:44 0:15 |
+2:46 +1:21 |
|||||
5. | #9 |
Mackenzie Ross - van der Mey Paul |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
1:26:08 |
+3:10 +24 |
|||||
6. | #11 |
Morgan Gavin - Parish Chris |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
P5 |
1:27:22 |
+4:24 +1:14 |
|||||
7. | #1 |
Markovic Bradley - Mortimer Jonathon |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
N4 |
1:27:35 |
+4:37 +13 |
|||||
8. | #10 |
Tostevin Doug - Cook Alan |
Subaru Legacy RS |
P5 |
1:28:11 |
+5:13 +36 |
|||||
9. | #12 |
Furness Graham - Lindsay Peter |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
N4 |
1:29:37 |
+6:39 +1:26 |
|||||
10. | #13 |
Hannigan Andrew - Fitzsimons Jill |
Daihatsu Charade GTi |
P2 |
1:29:40 |
+6:42 +3 |
|||||
11. | #14 |
Eather Shane - Burton David |
Subaru Legacy RS |
P5 |
1:29:45 |
+6:47 +5 |
|||||
12. | #20 |
Steele Michael - Kleinman Malcolm |
Subaru Impreza |
N4 |
1:31:50 |
+8:52 +2:05 |
|||||
13. | #24 |
Reddie Derek - Feaver Toni |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
P5 |
1:32:10 |
+9:12 +20 |
|||||
14. | #26 |
Searcy Ben - Smith Daniel |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
P1 |
1:34:10 |
+11:12 +2:00 |
|||||
15. | #31 |
Bombak Nigel - Mackenzie Penelope |
Daihatsu Charade |
P2 |
1:35:02 |
+12:04 +52 |
|||||
16. | #18 |
Civil Michael - Dunlop Heather |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V |
N4 |
1:35:04 |
+12:06 +2 |
|||||
17. | #23 |
Iriks Leo - Glover Rhian |
Ford Escort |
P3 |
1:35:32 0:50 |
+12:34 +28 |
|||||
18. | #22 |
Sleep Kevin - Kirkhouse Alexandra |
Honda Civic |
P2 |
1:35:54 |
+12:56 +22 |
|||||
19. | #25 |
Anderson Nigel - Rowston Michael |
Toyota Corolla FX GT |
P2 |
1:37:32 |
+14:34 +1:38 |
|||||
20. | #32 |
Miles Graeme - Miles Greg |
Mazda Astina |
P3 |
1:38:05 |
+15:07 +33 |
|||||
21. | #29 |
Drummond Karl - Brewer Trevor |
Mazda 323 4WD |
P5 |
1:38:20 |
+15:22 +15 |
|||||
22. | #30 |
Green Matthew - Darcy Brian |
Toyota Corolla FX GT |
P2 |
1:41:40 0:35 |
+18:42 +3:20 |
|||||
23. | #28 |
Cameron Mark - Iriks Julie |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
P1 |
1:41:47 |
+18:49 +7 |
|||||
24. | #19 |
Povey Stephen - Purvis Eric |
Daihatsu Charade GTi |
P3 |
1:42:40 1:00 |
+19:42 +53 |
|||||
25. | #34 |
Thornley Jack - Boyd Andrew |
Daihatsu Charade GTi (G200) |
P1 |
1:43:11 0:10 |
+20:13 +31 |
|||||
26. | #33 |
Harper Matthew - Harper Graham |
Daihatsu Charade |
P1 |
1:45:08 0:05 |
+22:10 +1:57 |
|||||
27. | #36 |
Smits Adam - Maddalena Elio Della |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
N4 |
1:45:38 |
+22:40 +30 |
|||||
28. | #37 |
Anderson James - Coney John |
Nissan Sunny GTi |
P3 |
1:50:06 0:20 |
+27:08 +4:28 |
|||||
29. | #35 |
Martin Justin - Martin Paul |
Hyundai Excel |
P2 |
1:57:11 0:35 |
+34:13 +7:05 |
|||||
30. | #27 |
Heyring Toby - Turner Peter |
Hyundai Lantra |
P3 |
2:19:17 2:35 |
+56:19 +22:06 |
|||||
Retirements
8 (8 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #3 |
Dunlop Dennis - Dunlop Jacquie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | P5 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS4 | #6 |
Knox Mathew - McCullough Trent | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | P5 | Overheated engine | ||||||
SS8 | #8 |
Anderson Christopher - Lithgo Joel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | P5 | Off road | ||||||
SS4 | #15 |
Feaver Paul - Martinovich Glen | Ford Escort RS 2000 | P3 | Off road | ||||||
SS4 | #16 |
Gould David - Tierney Lee | Mazda 323 4WD | P5 | Clutch | ||||||
SS4 | #17 |
Box Nicholas - Payne Todd | Toyota Corolla Levin | P2 | Off road | ||||||
SS3 | #21 |
Kinnear Justin - Pearson Adam | Suzuki Swift GTi | P1 | Suspension | ||||||
SS1 | #39 |
Coleman Jeremy - Buzan Jamie | Toyota Corolla | P3 | Rolled |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [16. 5. 2023]