53. Rallye de Ferrol 2022
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2022, Ferrol • Escudería A. Ferrol • asphalt 117.10 km • total distance including road sections - 378.55 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 50 (50 on list)
1. | #5 |
Senra Carreira Víctor - López Alejandro |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Ya-Car Racing |
V 3***
|
1 |
1:11:22.7 |
98.4 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián |
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S Suzuki Motor Ibérica |
191*** | 1 |
1:13:20.3 |
+1:57.6 +1:57.6 |
95.8 1.00 |
|||
3. | #4 |
Pérez Oliveira Jorge - Vera Miriam |
Škoda Fabia R5 Congostra Team Sanxenxo |
242***
|
1 |
1:13:49.2 |
+2:26.5 +28.9 |
95.2 1.25 |
|||
4. | #8 |
Peláez José Luis - Chamorro Alberto |
Škoda Fabia R5 Tineo Auto Club |
927***
|
1 |
1:13:49.5 |
+2:26.8 +0.3 |
95.2 1.25 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Casal Vilar Néstor |
Hyundai i20 R5 One Seven |
630***
|
1 |
1:15:49.0 |
+4:26.3 +1:59.5 |
92.7 2.27 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Rey Vázquez Pablo - Hernández Veiga Luis |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Escudería A. Ferrol |
116*** | 1 |
1:17:25.3 |
+6:02.6 +1:36.3 |
90.7 3.10 |
|||
7. | #14 |
Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Siroco Narón |
012*** |
2 H |
1:18:04.7 |
+6:42.0 +39.4 |
90.0 3.43 |
|||
8. | #10 |
Blach Roberto Jr. - Barreiro Mauro |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería La Coruña |
S 7***
|
2 |
1:19:11.4 |
+7:48.7 +1:06.7 |
88.7 4.00 |
|||
9. | #12 |
Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel - Mirón Brais |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ PTC Escuela |
091***
|
2 |
1:19:12.2 |
+7:49.5 +0.8 |
88.7 4.01 |
|||
10. | #1 |
Palacio Óscar - Iglesias Pin Alberto |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Recalvi Team |
067***
|
1 |
1:21:04.9 |
+9:42.2 +1:52.7 |
86.7 4.97 |
|||
11. | #6 |
Dorado Vizcaino Francisco - Murado González José |
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 Escudería Miño-Lucense |
527***
|
1 |
1:21:09.8 |
+9:47.1 +4.9 |
86.6 5.01 |
|||
12. | #15 |
Cortés David - Soto Rubén |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Ourense |
271***
|
3 |
1:21:27.6 |
+10:04.9 +17.8 |
86.3 5.17 |
|||
13. | #22 |
Félix González Diego - Rodríguez Triñanes Raquel |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Ourense |
269***
|
3 |
1:21:32.4 |
+10:09.7 +4.8 |
86.2 5.21 |
|||
14. | #18 |
Álvarez Celis José - Cancela Carlos |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Tineo Auto Club |
269***
|
3 |
1:21:49.6 |
+10:26.9 +17.2 |
85.9 5.35 |
|||
15. | #17 |
Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos - de La Torre Clavijo Esther |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Centro |
269***
|
3 |
1:22:20.4 |
+10:57.7 +30.8 |
85.3 5.62 |
|||
16. | #21 |
Martínez del Río José Antonio - González Diz Daniel |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Rias Baixas |
270***
|
3 |
1:22:50.2 |
+11:27.5 +29.8 |
84.8 5.87 |
|||
17. | #19 |
Tamés Alfredo - Teja Montes Borja |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Collacios |
271***
|
3 |
1:23:05.7 0:10 |
+11:43.0 +15.5 |
84.6 6.00 |
|||
18. | #16 |
Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Salgueiro Simoes Ezequiel |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Surco |
270***
|
3 |
1:23:22.5 |
+11:59.8 +16.8 |
84.3 6.15 |
|||
19. | #30 |
Aneiros Díaz Pablo - Díaz Allegue Tamara |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Moeche |
C-0*** |
2 H |
1:24:47.7 |
+13:25.0 +1:25.2 |
82.9 6.87 |
|||
20. | #20 |
Quesada Raúl - Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Canarias Sport Club |
270***
|
3 |
1:25:08.7 |
+13:46.0 +21.0 |
82.5 7.05 |
|||
21. | #24 |
Rovira Salvado Pere - Muntadas Busquet Dani |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Rallycracks |
270***
|
3 |
1:25:38.0 |
+14:15.3 +29.3 |
82.0 7.30 |
|||
22. | #26 |
Rasilla José Joaquín - Vidal Salgado Miguel Ángel |
Renault Clio Rally5 TRS Racing Team |
S 7***
|
3 |
1:25:55.7 |
+14:33.0 +17.7 |
81.8 7.46 |
|||
23. | #23 |
Cuesta Suárez Sergio - Cancela Boga Sergio |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Avilesina |
269***
|
3 |
1:26:02.6 |
+14:39.9 +6.9 |
81.7 7.51 |
|||
24. | #27 |
Soto Lago Óscar - Fernández Casabella Samuel |
Ford Fiesta R2 Tineo Auto Club |
337***
|
2 |
1:27:05.9 |
+15:43.2 +1:03.3 |
80.7 8.05 |
|||
25. | #28 |
Teijeiro José María - Rodríguez Tembrás Aarón |
Citroën C2 R2 Escudería Causa |
081***
|
2 |
1:27:14.0 0:10 |
+15:51.3 +8.1 |
80.5 8.12 |
|||
26. | #35 |
Puentes Couto Javier - Romeu Teijeiro María del Carmen |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-5*** |
2 H |
1:27:46.9 |
+16:24.2 +32.9 |
80.0 8.40 |
|||
27. | #29 |
Aneiros Vivero Diego - González Castro Diego |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería A. Ferrol |
929*** |
2 H |
1:28:02.7 |
+16:40.0 +15.8 |
79.8 8.54 |
|||
28. | #62 |
Pérez Lozano Javier - Lorenzo Pereira Melisa |
Toyota GR Yaris One Seven |
666*** | Regional |
1:28:06.2 |
+16:43.5 +3.5 |
79.7 8.57 |
|||
29. | #31 |
Teijeiro López Cristóbal - Rivas Rivas Iván |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería A. Ferrol |
207*** |
2 H |
1:29:11.5 |
+17:48.8 +1:05.3 |
78.8 9.13 |
|||
30. | #34 |
Méndez Dopico Víctor - Mouriz Barcia Irene |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Siroco Narón |
840*** |
2 H |
1:30:04.9 0:10 |
+18:42.2 +53.4 |
78.0 9.58 |
|||
31. | #39 |
Pintor Sánchez Javier - Souto Gómez Óscar |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Pontevedra 1984 |
M-2*** |
2 H |
1:30:17.5 0:10 |
+18:54.8 +12.6 |
77.8 9.69 |
|||
32. | #40 |
Franco Casas Richard - Fernández Sánchez Xabier |
Peugeot 106 XSi As Pontes Motorsport |
C-2*** |
2 H |
1:30:38.2 |
+19:15.5 +20.7 |
77.5 9.87 |
|||
33. | #68 |
Fernández Bacelo Bruno - García Lorenzo Iván |
Peugeot 206 GTi Escudería Moeche |
345*** | Regional |
1:31:13.0 |
+19:50.3 +34.8 |
77.0 10.16 |
|||
34. | #36 |
Castro Espiñeira Daniel - Arcos Puentes Nicolás Carlos |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 TRS Racing Team |
270*** | 3 |
1:32:34.9 |
+21:12.2 +1:21.9 |
75.9 10.86 |
|||
35. | #37 |
Vila Comesaña Jesús - Abalde González Breogan |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Galicia Motorsport |
122***
|
2 |
1:33:00.3 |
+21:37.6 +25.4 |
75.5 11.08 |
|||
36. | #64 |
Varela Seco Marcos - González Sanjuán Héctor |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Villa de Cacabelos |
958*** | Regional |
1:35:00.0 |
+23:37.3 +1:59.7 |
74.0 12.10 |
|||
37. | #45 |
Teijeiro López Alejandro - Castro Combarro Borja |
Citroën Saxo VTS One Seven |
317*** |
2 H |
1:36:19.5 |
+24:56.8 +1:19.5 |
72.9 12.78 |
|||
38. | #57 |
Calvar González José - Costas Rodríguez Eva |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Surco |
SS-*** |
2 H |
1:36:21.8 |
+24:59.1 +2.3 |
72.9 12.80 |
|||
39. | #72 |
Grueiro Toledano Sergio - Grueiro Toledano Alberto |
BMW 316 Ti Compact E46 Escudería Villa de Cacabelos |
262*** | Regional |
1:36:50.3 |
+25:27.6 +28.5 |
72.6 13.05 |
|||
40. | #69 |
Vergara Vigo Cristóbal - Sanesteban Puente Ignacio |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Moeche |
005*** | Regional |
1:37:11.4 |
+25:48.7 +21.1 |
72.3 13.23 |
|||
41. | #71 |
Vázquez Castro Elías - Fernández Arias Alejandro |
BMW 328i E46 Castro Sport Rally Team |
M-8*** | Regional |
1:38:41.2 |
+27:18.5 +1:29.8 |
71.2 13.99 |
|||
42. | #66 |
Paz Martínez Jorge - Teixeira Piñon Cristina |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Causa |
090*** | Regional |
1:39:07.5 |
+27:44.8 +26.3 |
70.9 14.22 |
|||
43. | #48 |
Díaz Santalla Roberto - Martínez García Adriana |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Scratch Fene |
827*** | Regional |
1:41:01.0 |
+29:38.3 +1:53.5 |
69.6 15.19 |
|||
44. | #51 |
Solórzano García Víctor - Vaqueiro Troncoso Alejandro |
Dacia Sandero PTC Escuela |
420*** | 3 |
1:42:20.7 |
+30:58.0 +1:19.7 |
68.7 15.87 |
|||
45. | #52 |
Pedreira Louro Manuel - Pedreira Louro Óscar |
Fiat Punto HGT Club Rally Coruña |
718*** |
2 H |
1:42:58.9 0:40 |
+31:36.2 +38.2 |
68.2 16.19 |
|||
46. | #44 |
López Martínez David - Vázquez Vázquez Marcos |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Melide Motor Sport |
PO-*** |
2 H |
1:44:11.7 2:50 |
+32:49.0 +1:12.8 |
67.4 16.81 |
|||
47. | #46 |
Chao Sánchez María José - Puente Pita David |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-7*** |
2 H |
1:45:48.6 1:00 |
+34:25.9 +1:36.9 |
66.4 17.64 |
|||
48. | #61 |
Blanco Pérez José María - Ferreiro Porto Roberto Carlos |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** |
2 H |
1:46:24.3 0:20 |
+35:01.6 +35.7 |
66.0 17.95 |
|||
49. | #59 |
Díaz Santalla Manuel - Díaz Santalla Pedro |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Scratch Fene |
624*** |
2 H |
1:53:33.1 |
+42:10.4 +7:08.8 |
61.9 21.61 |
|||
50. | #25 |
Campo Penagos Diego - Maza Escalada Álvaro |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Cristian L.H. Tribus |
452***
|
3 |
2:12:54.2 1:50 |
+1:01:31.5 +19:21.1 |
52.9 31.52 |
|||
Retirements
20 (20 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS5 | #2 |
Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi |
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S Suzuki Motor Ibérica |
183*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #11 |
Español Álex - Coronado Axel | Renault Clio Rally4 | P 1*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #32 |
Seijo Vázquez José - Sánchez Braña Cristina |
Opel Corsa A GSi Lucus Rally |
LE-***
|
2 H |
Accident | |||||
SS1 | #33 |
Pérez Carpio Aitor - Santiago Fernández Alicia |
Subaru Impreza STi N10 Escudería Siroco Narón |
853*** | Regional | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #38 |
Novo Fernández Sergio - Beceiro Fernández Alexandra |
BMW 320i E36 Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-0*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #41 |
Roca López Daniel - Luaces López Laura |
Peugeot 106 GTI Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-5*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #42 |
Bouza Fonticoba Iván - Bouza Fonticoba Íñigo |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Moeche |
M-8*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #43 |
Cotelo José Luis - Mourente Diego |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería A. Ferrol |
2 H |
Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Ortega Macías Ruth - Gutiérrez Esther |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería A. Ferrol |
090***
|
3 | Alternator | |||||
SS5 | #49 |
Collazo García Jacobo - Zúñiga Gómez José Antonio |
Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V Escudería Pontevedra 1984 |
M-5*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #50 |
Vázquez Sánchez Elías - Pérez Doval Adrián |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lalín-Deza |
798*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #53 |
Rodríguez Lence Daniel - Manteiga Patiño Víctor José |
Citroën Saxo VTS Arteixo Motorsport |
627*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #54 |
Tembras Freire Rubén - Tembrás Freire Santiago |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería A. Ferrol |
GC-*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #56 |
Rey Pallas Francisco - García Agra Álvaro |
Mercedes-Benz 300 CE W124 A.D. Noroeste Motorsport |
115*** | Regional | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #58 |
Purriños Fernández Moisés - Greenhalgh Suarez Adrián |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Scratch Fene |
444*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS2 | #60 |
Rodríguez Gómez Iván - Rodríguez Pérez Silvia |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-3*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #63 |
Fornos Martínez Aitor - Fente Gómez José Ángel |
Peugeot 206 XS As Pontes Motorsport |
907*** | Regional | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #65 |
Rivera González Iván - López Freire Carlos |
Peugeot 206 RC Escudería Siroco Narón |
415*** | Regional | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #67 |
Ramos Barral David - Abalde Lariño María |
Peugeot 206 RC Buxa Motor Poio |
739*** | Regional | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #70 |
Rodríguez Fonticoba Manuel - Fontao Cendán José Alberto |
Seat León Cupra R Escudería A. Ferrol |
789*** | Regional | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [20. 8. 2022]
53 RALLYE DE FERROL | Capítulo 2
nacionalrallyes]
nacionalrallyes]
53 RALLYE DE FERROL | Capítulo 1
nacionalrallyes]
nacionalrallyes]