3. Rallysprint de Malkuartu 2003
26. 4. 2003 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 39 (39 on list)
1. | #1 |
Artetxe Santiago - Etxeberria Unai |
Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 |
B-2*** | A |
15:18 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
Zapirain Joseba - Fervenza Esther |
Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 Escudería Lagun Artea |
B-7*** | A |
15:27 |
+9 +9 |
||||
3. | #7 |
"Lebeiti" - Urrutikoetxea Jon |
Renault 5 Turbo 2 Gernika Racing |
R |
15:49 |
+31 +22 |
|||||
4. | #3 |
Gayoso Joseba - Gayoso Asier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Nervión |
BI-*** | N |
15:53 |
+35 +4 |
||||
5. | #6 |
Arrabal Luciano - Pérez Ángel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Escudería Lagun Artea |
587*** | A |
15:53 |
+35 +0 |
||||
6. | #14 |
Novo Alberto - Elexpuru Ramon |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Gernika Racing |
A |
15:54 |
+36 +1 |
|||||
7. | #9 |
Alustiza Xabier - Alustiza Ion |
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Júnior Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** | A |
15:55 |
+37 +1 |
||||
8. | #8 |
Lasa Xabier - Bikendi Joseba |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
A |
15:56 |
+38 +1 |
|||||
9. | #20 |
Izaguirre Jon - Izaguirre Igor |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
M-7*** | A |
15:57 |
+39 +1 |
||||
10. | #19 |
Ezenarro Xavier - Tobar Joseba |
Citroën Saxo VTS Euskadi Racing |
C-3*** | A |
16:16 |
+58 +19 |
||||
11. | #21 |
Leizeaga Ugarte José Mari - Serna Ibon |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
A |
16:18 |
+1:00 +2 |
|||||
12. | #11 |
Zubillaga Aitor - Goñí Erasun Aintzane |
Fiat Punto HGT RAC Vasco Navarro |
548*** | A |
16:21 |
+1:03 +3 |
||||
13. | #23 |
Soro Santi - Onandia Anartz |
Citroën Saxo VTS Gernika Racing |
S-9*** | A |
16:23 |
+1:05 +2 |
||||
14. | #54 |
Ezenarro Gorka - Gonzalez Ainara |
Citroën ZX 16V Escudería Hamaika |
NA-*** | R |
16:23 |
+1:05 +0 |
||||
15. | #29 |
Lekuona Asier - San Juan Vanesa |
Citroën Saxo VTS Eguzki Sport |
A |
16:29 |
+1:11 +6 |
|||||
16. | #15 |
Bertolo J. Manuel - Manero Ignacio |
Fiat Punto HGT C.D. Jafsport |
843*** | A |
16:47 |
+1:29 +18 |
||||
17. | #16 |
Muñoa Iosu - Domínguez Oskia |
Fiat Punto HGT Escuderia Sunoco |
A |
16:52 |
+1:34 +5 |
|||||
18. | #42 |
Uzkudun Txema - Martin Paul |
Renault 11 Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
16:55 |
+1:37 +3 |
|||||
19. | #28 |
Castro Ángel - Castro Aingeru |
Citroën Saxo VTS RAC Vasco Navarro |
N |
17:04 |
+1:46 +9 |
|||||
20. | #39 |
Martínez Íker - Jausoro Alfredo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escuderia Sunoco |
R |
17:10 |
+1:52 +6 |
|||||
21. | #53 |
Fernández Joseba - Elósegui Félix |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Eguzki Sport |
R |
17:18 |
+2:00 +8 |
|||||
22. | #24 |
Rebolé Julen - Azpiazu Joseba |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
A |
17:19 |
+2:01 +1 |
|||||
23. | #30 |
Mugarza Asier - Soares Jonathan |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
A |
17:25 |
+2:07 +6 |
|||||
24. | #12 |
Barredo Presa Iñaki - Larrinaga Joseba |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Nervión |
778*** | A |
17:31 |
+2:13 +6 |
||||
25. | #46 |
Sarasola Iñaki - Usabiaga Haritz |
Citroën AX GTI Eguzki Sport |
R |
17:35 |
+2:17 +4 |
|||||
26. | #45 |
García Rober - López Xabier |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
17:36 |
+2:18 +1 |
|||||
27. | #60 |
Díaz de Garaio Rubén - Alzola Íñigo |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
17:40 |
+2:22 +4 |
|||||
28. | #49 |
Orbe Iban - Elgezua Eleder |
Citroën AX GTI Gernika Racing |
R |
17:47 |
+2:29 +7 |
|||||
29. | #33 |
del Río Gerardo - Elustondo Ainara |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Lagun Artea |
N |
17:47 |
+2:29 +0 |
|||||
30. | #34 |
Tijera Iñaki - Vega David |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Nervión |
NH |
17:47 |
+2:29 +0 |
|||||
31. | #63 |
Oyarzabal Joseba - Irabien Xabier |
Citroën AX Sport Escuderia Sunoco |
R |
17:50 |
+2:32 +3 |
|||||
32. | #56 |
Otaegui Iosu - Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
Opel Corsa GSi Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
17:52 |
+2:34 +2 |
|||||
33. | #43 |
Ormaetxea Josu - Fondado Ignacio |
Renault 11 Turbo Gernika Racing |
R |
17:57 |
+2:39 +5 |
|||||
34. | #48 |
Lapuente Rubén - Saez de Ibarra Koldo |
Citroën AX GTI Escuderia Sunoco |
R |
17:58 |
+2:40 +1 |
|||||
35. | #59 |
Viadero Fernando - Incera Fernando |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Nervión |
R |
18:24 |
+3:06 +26 |
|||||
36. | #55 |
Ruipérez Óscar - Urmeneta Antonio |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Gernika Racing |
R |
18:37 |
+3:19 +13 |
|||||
37. | #36 |
Arriaga Raúl - Uncella Roberto |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
18:41 |
+3:23 +4 |
|||||
38. | #31 |
Santos Echeberria Fernando - Otxoa Josema |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería Lagun Artea |
N |
18:48 |
+3:30 +7 |
|||||
39. | #58 |
Martitegi Iñaki - Sarrionandia Julen |
BMW 325i Gernika Racing |
R |
19:01 |
+3:43 +13 |
|||||
Retirements
12 (12 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#5 |
Apalantza Ramón - Gurrutxaga Álex |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Escudería Lagun Artea |
A | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Azkune José Ignacio - Otaegi Ibon |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
A | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Ulacia Garikoitz - Beloki Xabier |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
A | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Asua Urbito - Agreda Germán |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
A | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Arregi Jon - Etxeberria Jesus |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Vega Roberto - Bilbao Ane |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Gernika Racing |
R | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Gereta Gurutz - Calvo María |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Romero Juan José - Sáez Javier |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Munitxa Joseba Andoni - Etxanojauregui Mikel |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Hamaika |
R | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Zurbanobeaskoetxea Joseli - Muriedas Julio |
BMW 325 iX E30 Munguía Racing Elkartea |
R | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Astiazaran Iñigo - Sáez Mikel |
Citroën AX Sport RAC Vasco Navarro |
R | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Artetxe Eneko - Rodríguez Garikoitz |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Hamaika |
R | Retired |