9. Xacobeo Rally da Auga 2022
Spain Gravel Cup #2 • TGR Iberian Cup #2 • 2RM Desafío R2 (E) #2 • 2RM Proto Cup (E) #2 • Beca U24 RFEdA #2 • Kobe Motor Cup (E) #2 • N3 Cup (E) #2
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2022, Santiago de Compostela • Agrupación Deportiva Noroeste Motorsport • gravel 100.50 km • total distance including road sections - 256.72 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 37 (37 on list)
1. | #8 |
Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo MAPO Motorsport |
009***
|
1 |
1:06:38.2 |
90.5 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Zeballos Rodrigo - González Sebastián |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Biela Club Manresa |
S 6***
|
1 |
1:07:53.4 |
+1:15.2 +1:15.2 |
88.8 0.75 |
|||
3. | #9 |
Macías Félix - Portela Moro Alejandro |
Škoda Fabia R5 Team Repauto |
727***
|
1 |
1:07:55.6 |
+1:17.4 +2.2 |
88.8 0.77 |
|||
4. | #3 |
Alonso Villarón Daniel - Pérez Fernández Adrián |
Citroën C3 Rally2 |
P 6***
|
1 |
1:08:23.5 |
+1:45.3 +27.9 |
88.2 1.05 |
|||
5. | #5 |
Gómez Marco Oriol - Murado González José |
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 Gamace MC Competición |
410***
|
1 |
1:08:27.2 |
+1:49.0 +3.7 |
88.1 1.08 |
|||
6. | #1 |
Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Škoda Fabia R5 Escudería Maspalomas |
058***
|
1 |
1:08:41.1 |
+2:02.9 +13.9 |
87.8 1.22 |
|||
7. | #7 |
Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José |
Škoda Fabia R5 Escudería Rias Baixas |
S 2***
|
1 |
1:10:15.3 0:10 |
+3:37.1 +1:34.2 |
85.8 2.16 |
|||
8. | #6 |
Canedo López Marcos - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 208 N5 A.D. Noroeste Motorsport |
382***
|
1 |
1:10:24.9 |
+3:46.7 +9.6 |
85.6 2.26 |
|||
9. | #21 |
Francolí Sergi - Salvo El Hage María |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ CSM Automoció |
642***
|
2 |
1:10:49.0 |
+4:10.8 +24.1 |
85.1 2.50 |
|||
10. | #20 |
Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel - Mirón Brais |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ PTC Escuela |
091***
|
2 |
1:11:20.3 |
+4:42.1 +31.3 |
84.5 2.81 |
|||
11. | #18 |
Costa Ricardo - Vilaça Rui Daniel |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ |
S 3***
|
2 |
1:11:56.9 |
+5:18.7 +36.6 |
83.8 3.17 |
|||
12. | #17 |
Campos Miguel - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ |
AO ***
|
2 |
1:12:43.5 |
+6:05.3 +46.6 |
82.9 3.63 |
|||
13. | #29 |
Iriondo Olaizola Aritz - Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
Peugeot 208 R2 C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia |
106***
|
2 |
1:14:09.8 |
+7:31.6 +1:26.3 |
81.3 4.49 |
|||
14. | #19 |
Cima Artime Fran - García Cantero Juan Luis |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ A.C. Principado de Asturias |
090***
|
2 |
1:14:28.9 0:50 |
+7:50.7 +19.1 |
81.0 4.68 |
|||
15. | #23 |
Muñoz Roselló Rubén - Codinachs Galindo Juan |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ CSM Automoció |
642***
|
2 |
1:14:49.6 0:10 |
+8:11.4 +20.7 |
80.6 4.89 |
|||
16. | #32 |
Tijera Iñaki - Zendoia Josemi |
Peugeot 208 R2 Zamudio Racing Elkartea |
246***
|
2 |
1:15:01.2 |
+8:23.0 +11.6 |
80.4 5.00 |
|||
17. | #10 |
Sosa Gustavo - Pérez Darias Rubén |
Hyundai i20 N5 Escudería Maspalomas |
629***
|
1 |
1:15:03.9 |
+8:25.7 +2.7 |
80.3 5.03 |
|||
18. | #31 |
Arenas Iván - Gutiérrez Esther |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante |
K4 ***
|
2 |
1:15:05.8 |
+8:27.6 +1.9 |
80.3 5.05 |
|||
19. | #35 |
Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David |
Peugeot 106 S16 Extremadura Rally Team |
576***
|
2 |
1:15:49.7 |
+9:11.5 +43.9 |
79.5 5.49 |
|||
20. | #36 |
Blanco Parejo Félix - Carrión Granado Víctor Manuel |
Peugeot 206 XS Motor Club Guareña |
|
2 |
1:16:29.7 |
+9:51.5 +40.0 |
78.8 5.89 |
|||
21. | #43 |
Rodríguez García Álvaro - Pereira Tato Tamara |
BMW 325i E30 Galicia Motorsport |
O-0*** |
2 H |
1:16:47.8 0:10 |
+10:09.6 +18.1 |
78.5 6.07 |
|||
22. | #38 |
Sosa Javier - Fragiel Vera Carlos Javier |
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI TRS Racing Team |
567***
|
3 |
1:17:56.1 |
+11:17.9 +1:08.3 |
77.4 6.75 |
|||
23. | #25 |
de La Dehesa Unai - Peña Salvador Alain |
Renault Clio Rally5 Automóvil Club Mirandés |
P 6***
|
3 |
1:17:56.5 |
+11:18.3 +0.4 |
77.4 6.75 |
|||
24. | #34 |
Pintos Falcón Juan José - Sayáns Riveiro Ignacio |
Peugeot 208 R2 Desguaces Tino Racing |
096*** | 2 |
1:18:04.4 |
+11:26.2 +7.9 |
77.2 6.83 |
|||
25. | #26 |
Navarro María Víctor - González Fernández Alberto |
Renault Clio Rally5 C.A. Xixona |
S 7***
|
3 |
1:18:26.7 0:20 |
+11:48.5 +22.3 |
76.9 7.05 |
|||
26. | #37 |
López Longueira Omar - Rodríguez Bujan Ana |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 RVS Motorsport |
131*** | 3 |
1:18:26.8 0:40 |
+11:48.6 +0.1 |
76.9 7.05 |
|||
27. | #42 |
Álvaro Berruezo Agustín - Garmendia Peña Francisco |
Citroën BX GTI Escudería Centro |
SO-*** |
2 H |
1:18:40.7 |
+12:02.5 +13.9 |
76.6 7.19 |
|||
28. | #40 |
Alfonsín González Xesús - Conde García Unai |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 TRS Racing Team |
271***
|
3 |
1:19:43.6 |
+13:05.4 +1:02.9 |
75.6 7.81 |
|||
29. | #22 |
Gómez Germán - Cancela Boga Sergio |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ Escudería Surco |
641***
|
2 |
1:21:22.8 |
+14:44.6 +1:39.2 |
74.1 8.80 |
|||
30. | #47 |
García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe |
Toyota Aygo Zamudio Racing Elkartea |
292***
|
3 |
1:21:43.5 |
+15:05.3 +20.7 |
73.8 9.01 |
|||
31. | #41 |
Fernández Santiago Omar - González Arias Laura |
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI La Felguera Motor Club |
566*** | 3 |
1:21:49.4 |
+15:11.2 +5.9 |
73.7 9.07 |
|||
32. | #51 |
Puertas Francisco - Pérez Orellana Antonio |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
436***
|
3 |
1:22:03.8 |
+15:25.6 +14.4 |
73.5 9.21 |
|||
33. | #53 |
Gómez Cebey Francisco - Fernández Amor Elena |
Citroën Saxo VTS Desguaces Tino Racing |
051*** | 2 |
1:22:14.5 0:10 |
+15:36.3 +10.7 |
73.3 9.32 |
|||
34. | #50 |
España Alcántara Salvador - Antelo Ramírez Miriam |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
921***
|
3 |
1:22:21.9 |
+15:43.7 +7.4 |
73.2 9.39 |
|||
35. | #30 |
Encinas Alarza Javier - Martínez González Marcos |
Škoda Fabia R2 Escudería 1000 Lagos |
|
2 |
1:22:30.7 |
+15:52.5 +8.8 |
73.1 9.48 |
|||
36. | #49 |
Segura García Rubén - Castillejo García Alejandro |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
666***
|
3 |
1:22:31.4 |
+15:53.2 +0.7 |
73.1 9.48 |
|||
37. | #46 |
Gómez-Manzanilla Javega Manuel - Cristóbal Escalero Álvaro |
Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech Escudería Centro |
124*** | 3 |
1:24:35.8 2:00 |
+17:57.6 +2:04.4 |
71.3 10.72 |
|||
Retirements
12 (12 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #4 |
Villanueva Alexander - Ferrero Víctor M. | Citroën C3 Rally2 |
AO ***
|
1 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #11 |
Pérez Perdomo Borja - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor |
Nissan Micra N5 RMC Motorsport |
311***
|
1 | Rolled | |||||
SS4 | #12 |
Barredo Presa Iñaki - Cerqueiras Souto Álvaro |
Renault Clio N5 RMC Motorsport |
385***
|
1 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #14 |
Garabatos Rodríguez César - Nieto Requeijo Santiago |
Citroën C3 N5 Ya-Car Racing |
655***
|
1 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #15 |
Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Motor Terrassa |
281***
|
1 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #16 |
Otero Quintela Alberto - Viéitez Ferradáns José |
Subaru Impreza STi N14 Escudería Lalín-Deza |
135*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #27 |
Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego |
Renault Clio Rally5 MAPO Motorsport |
S 1***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #28 |
López Mayoral Sergio - Lozano Mateo Pablo |
Renault Clio Rally5 Paradinas Motorsport |
S 1***
|
3 | Police control | |||||
SS6 | #33 |
Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel - Pellon Andrade Mara |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Centro |
270*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #44 |
Rey Pallas Francisco - Purriños Fernández Moisés |
Mercedes-Benz 190E A.D. Noroeste Motorsport |
C-8*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #45 |
Sirvent César - Sirvent Martínez Alejandro |
Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech Escudería Centro |
105*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #48 |
Salvador Martínez David - Cruz Prieto Sonia |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
009***
|
3 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [7. 5. 2022]
Rally Terra da Auga 2022 | CMSVideo
CMS Video]
CMS Video]
Rally da Auga 2022 | #CERT
WRCantabria]
WRCantabria]
RALLY DA AUGA 2022 | Capítulo 3
nacionalrallyes]
nacionalrallyes]
RALLY DA AUGA 2022 | Capítulo 2
nacionalrallyes]
nacionalrallyes]
RALLY DA AUGA 2022 | Capítulo 1
nacionalrallyes]
nacionalrallyes]