34. Rallye Cidade de Narón 2022
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2022, Narón • Escudería Siroco Narón • asphalt 122.20 km • total distance including road sections - 392.11 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 55 (55 on list)
1. | #3 |
Senra Carreira Víctor - López Alejandro |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Ya-Car Racing |
992***
|
1 |
1:11:17.4 |
102.8 |
||||
2. | #6 |
Pérez Oliveira Jorge - Vera Miriam |
Škoda Fabia R5 Congostra Team Sanxenxo |
P 6***
|
1 |
1:13:20.0 |
+2:02.6 +2:02.6 |
100.0 1.00 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Vilariño García Luis - Martínez Martínez Javier |
Škoda Fabia R5 One Seven |
299***
|
1 |
1:13:32.6 |
+2:15.2 +12.6 |
99.7 1.11 |
|||
4. | #8 |
Peláez José Luis - Chamorro Alberto |
Škoda Fabia R5 Tineo Auto Club |
927***
|
1 |
1:14:19.7 |
+3:02.3 +47.1 |
98.6 1.49 |
|||
5. | #1 |
Palacio Óscar - Iglesias Pin Alberto |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Recalvi Team |
067***
|
1 |
1:14:40.9 |
+3:23.5 +21.2 |
98.2 1.67 |
|||
6. | #10 |
Cagiao Sueiras Jorge - Blanco Amelia María |
Renault Clio Rally4 Renault Group España |
P 8***
|
2 |
1:17:14.1 |
+5:56.7 +2:33.2 |
94.9 2.92 |
|||
7. | #9 |
Rey Vázquez Pablo - Hernández Veiga Luis |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Escudería A. Ferrol |
116*** | 1 |
1:17:36.3 |
+6:18.9 +22.2 |
94.5 3.10 |
|||
8. | #12 |
Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Siroco Narón |
012*** |
2 H |
1:18:15.9 |
+6:58.5 +39.6 |
93.7 3.42 |
|||
9. | #5 |
Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Casal Vilar Néstor |
Hyundai i20 R5 One Seven |
630***
|
1 |
1:19:15.1 3:30 |
+7:57.7 +59.2 |
92.5 3.91 |
|||
10. | #11 |
Marieyhara Andrés - Bonilla Ariday |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Villa de Llanes |
P 8***
|
2 |
1:21:06.8 |
+9:49.4 +1:51.7 |
90.4 4.82 |
|||
11. | #40 |
Cabarcos Barro Vicente - Aneiros Gonzalez Maria |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Moeche |
223*** |
2 H |
1:21:17.8 |
+10:00.4 +11.0 |
90.2 4.91 |
|||
12. | #21 |
Sanesteban Ignacio - Vergara Vigo Cristóbal |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Scratch Fene |
Regional |
1:21:46.8 |
+10:29.4 +29.0 |
89.7 5.15 |
||||
13. | #23 |
González Castro Diego - García Díaz Diego |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Moeche |
2 H |
1:22:09.9 |
+10:52.5 +23.1 |
89.2 5.34 |
||||
14. | #25 |
Pérez Lozano Javier - Lorenzo Pereira Melisa |
Toyota GR Yaris One Seven |
666*** | Regional |
1:22:20.5 |
+11:03.1 +10.6 |
89.0 5.43 |
|||
15. | #22 |
Aneiros Díaz Pablo - Díaz Allegue Tamara |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Moeche |
C-0*** |
2 H |
1:22:32.6 |
+11:15.2 +12.1 |
88.8 5.53 |
|||
16. | #29 |
Bouza Díaz Javier - Bouza Lage Iván |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Escudería Siroco Narón |
185*** |
2 H |
1:22:47.2 |
+11:29.8 +14.6 |
88.6 5.64 |
|||
17. | #19 |
Santos Lodeiro Gonzalo - Figueiras Lago José Antonio |
Renault Clio R3 Leiro Desguaces |
|
Regional |
1:22:53.2 |
+11:35.8 +6.0 |
88.5 5.69 |
|||
18. | #24 |
Anido Anido Daniel - Núñez Núñez Adrián |
Citroën Saxo VTS PTC Escuela |
742*** |
2 H |
1:23:00.3 |
+11:42.9 +7.1 |
88.3 5.75 |
|||
19. | #32 |
Fornos Martínez Aitor - Souto Paderne Manuel José |
Peugeot 206 XS As Pontes Motorsport |
907***
|
Regional |
1:23:25.6 0:20 |
+12:08.2 +25.3 |
87.9 5.96 |
|||
20. | #28 |
Costoya Juan Ricardo - Soto Rivera Antonio |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-3*** |
2 H |
1:23:36.9 |
+12:19.5 +11.3 |
87.7 6.05 |
|||
21. | #26 |
Rasilla José Joaquín - Rasilla Corral Borja |
Renault Clio Rally5 TRS Racing Team |
958***
|
3 |
1:23:41.4 |
+12:24.0 +4.5 |
87.6 6.09 |
|||
22. | #20 |
Gandoy Piñeiro Daniel - Sueiras Picos María |
Peugeot 106 GTI Escudería Siroco Narón |
054*** |
2 H |
1:23:51.9 |
+12:34.5 +10.5 |
87.4 6.17 |
|||
23. | #55 |
Martínez Castro Iván - Vidal Salgado Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 106 GTI Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-3*** | Regional |
1:25:23.2 |
+14:05.8 +1:31.3 |
85.9 6.92 |
|||
24. | #30 |
Seijo Vázquez José - Sánchez Braña Cristina |
Opel Corsa A GSi Lucus Rally |
LE-***
|
2 H |
1:25:41.0 |
+14:23.6 +17.8 |
85.6 7.07 |
|||
25. | #16 |
"Risi" - Prego Santos Luis |
Citroën C2 R2 Max Escudería Lalín-Deza |
320*** | 2 |
1:26:08.1 |
+14:50.7 +27.1 |
85.1 7.29 |
|||
26. | #31 |
Puentes Couto Javier - Romeu Teijeiro María del Carmen |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-5*** |
2 H |
1:26:14.7 |
+14:57.3 +6.6 |
85.0 7.34 |
|||
27. | #18 |
Soto Lago Óscar - Fernández Casabella Samuel |
Ford Fiesta R2 Tineo Auto Club |
337***
|
2 |
1:26:41.5 |
+15:24.1 +26.8 |
84.6 7.56 |
|||
28. | #36 |
Ramudo Javier - López López Jorge |
Citroën C2 R2 Max As Pontes Motorsport |
941*** | 2 |
1:27:31.2 |
+16:13.8 +49.7 |
83.8 7.97 |
|||
29. | #14 |
"Campolongo" - Varela Regueiro Emilio J. |
Peugeot 106 GTI Automóvil Club As Pontes |
O-5***
|
2 H |
1:28:19.9 |
+17:02.5 +48.7 |
83.0 8.37 |
|||
30. | #65 |
Pintor Sánchez Javier - García Caridad Francisco |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Pontevedra 1984 |
2 H |
1:28:20.5 |
+17:03.1 +0.6 |
83.0 8.37 |
||||
31. | #52 |
Cotelo José Luis - Mourente Diego |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería A. Ferrol |
2 H |
1:28:22.5 0:10 |
+17:05.1 +2.0 |
83.0 8.39 |
||||
32. | #48 |
Méndez Dopico Víctor - Mouriz Barcia Irene |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Siroco Narón |
Regional |
1:28:49.6 |
+17:32.2 +27.1 |
82.5 8.61 |
||||
33. | #66 |
Calvo García Pablo - Alonso Cabaleiro Antonio |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 H |
1:29:40.8 |
+18:23.4 +51.2 |
81.8 9.03 |
||||
34. | #50 |
Rodríguez Casal Sergio - Ferreira Vergara Manuel |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Siroco Narón |
Regional |
1:29:43.0 |
+18:25.6 +2.2 |
81.7 9.05 |
||||
35. | #35 |
Teijeiro José María - Rodríguez Tembrás Aarón |
Citroën C2 R2 Escudería Causa |
081***
|
2 |
1:30:17.7 |
+19:00.3 +34.7 |
81.2 9.33 |
|||
36. | #63 |
Roca López Daniel - Picallo Cabalo Iván |
Peugeot 106 GTI Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-5*** |
2 H |
1:30:46.3 |
+19:28.9 +28.6 |
80.8 9.57 |
|||
37. | #42 |
Rodríguez López Adrián - Soto Román Noelia |
BMW 325i E36 Escudería Moeche |
2 H |
1:30:56.2 |
+19:38.8 +9.9 |
80.6 9.65 |
||||
38. | #45 |
Rivera González Iván - López Freire Carlos |
Peugeot 206 RC Escudería Siroco Narón |
Regional |
1:31:13.7 |
+19:56.3 +17.5 |
80.4 9.79 |
||||
39. | #38 |
Castro Espiñeira Daniel - Dantas Álvarez Miriam |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 TRS Racing Team |
3 |
1:31:30.0 0:10 |
+20:12.6 +16.3 |
80.1 9.92 |
||||
40. | #59 |
Ruzo Pérez Miguel - Pan Sánchez Vanessa |
Peugeot 106 GTI RVS Motorsport |
Regional |
1:31:59.8 |
+20:42.4 +29.8 |
79.7 10.17 |
||||
41. | #49 |
Pérez Carpio Aitor - Francisco Rodríguez Alberto |
Peugeot 207 RC Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 |
1:32:49.3 |
+21:31.9 +49.5 |
79.0 10.57 |
||||
42. | #43 |
Macías Arribí Manuel Ángel - Macías Yáñez Fátima |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Siroco Narón |
415***
|
Regional |
1:33:59.6 |
+22:42.2 +1:10.3 |
78.0 11.15 |
|||
43. | #37 |
Vila Comesaña Jesús - Abalde González Breogan |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Galicia Motorsport |
122***
|
3 |
1:35:18.0 |
+24:00.6 +1:18.4 |
76.9 11.79 |
|||
44. | #56 |
Teijeiro López Alejandro - Castro Combarro Borja |
Citroën Saxo VTS One Seven |
2 H |
1:35:31.7 |
+24:14.3 +13.7 |
76.8 11.90 |
||||
45. | #68 |
Grueiro Toledano Sergio - Martínez Rodríguez Nicolás |
BMW 316 Ti Compact E46 Escudería Villa de Cacabelos |
|
Regional |
1:35:46.6 0:10 |
+24:29.2 +14.9 |
76.6 12.02 |
|||
46. | #58 |
Chao Sánchez María José - Puente Pita David |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Scratch Fene |
2 H |
1:35:48.0 |
+24:30.6 +1.4 |
76.5 12.03 |
||||
47. | #70 |
Díaz Santalla Roberto - Martínez García Adriana |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Scratch Fene |
827*** | Regional |
1:36:31.1 |
+25:13.7 +43.1 |
76.0 12.39 |
|||
48. | #54 |
Paz Martínez Jorge - Teixeira Piñon Cristina |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Causa |
|
Regional |
1:36:34.0 |
+25:16.6 +2.9 |
75.9 12.41 |
|||
49. | #34 |
Castro González Marcos - Rico Rodríguez Lorena |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Siroco Narón |
|
2 H |
1:42:43.4 |
+31:26.0 +6:09.4 |
71.4 15.43 |
|||
50. | #47 |
Ramos Barral David - Abalde Lariño María |
Peugeot 206 RC Buxa Motor Poio |
Regional |
1:43:14.3 |
+31:56.9 +30.9 |
71.0 15.69 |
||||
51. | #73 |
Rodríguez Gómez Iván - Rocha Varela Adrián |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-3*** | Regional |
1:43:39.8 |
+32:22.4 +25.5 |
70.7 15.90 |
|||
52. | #61 |
Arcos Puentes Nicolas - Martínez González Paula |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 H |
1:43:56.9 |
+32:39.5 +17.1 |
70.5 16.04 |
||||
53. | #74 |
Pita Hermida Máximo - Pico Díaz Javier |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 H |
1:45:59.9 |
+34:42.5 +2:03.0 |
69.2 17.04 |
||||
54. | #76 |
Díaz Santalla Manuel - Díaz Santalla Pedro |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Scratch Fene |
624*** | Regional |
1:54:03.3 |
+42:45.9 +8:03.4 |
64.3 21.00 |
|||
55. | #75 |
Purriños Fernández Moisés - Greenhalgh Suarez Adrián |
Seat Marbella GL Ya-Car Racing |
444*** |
2 H |
1:54:24.4 1:50 |
+43:07.0 +21.1 |
64.1 21.17 |
|||
Retirements
20 (20 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS1 | #2 |
Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 Escudería Ourense |
061***
|
1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS9 | #4 |
Dorado Vizcaino Francisco - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio |
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 Escudería Miño-Lucense |
527***
|
1 | Off road | |||||
SS6 | #15 |
López Lence Antonio - Rodríguez Triñanes Raquel |
Peugeot 106 GTI Escudería Pontevedra 1984 |
542*** |
2 H |
Engine | |||||
SS3 | #17 |
Vaqueiro Rodríguez Adrián - Romero Ucha Yago |
Opel Adam R2 Congostra Team Sanxenxo |
333***
|
2 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #27 |
Amor Antonio - López Ramos Marcos |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Moeche |
C-0*** |
2 H |
Engine | |||||
SS8 | #33 |
Seoane Pazos Álvaro - Villares Rivadas Juan Manuel |
Citroën C2 R2 As Pontes Motorsport |
621*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #39 |
Permuy Rodriguez Santiago - Casás Rodríguez Álvaro |
BMW 325i E36 Escudería A. Ferrol |
M-8*** |
2 H |
Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #41 |
López Rey Rubén - Lagos López María Luisa |
BMW 320i E36 Escudería A Pontenova |
2 H |
Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #44 |
Ramirez Soto Daniel - López Rodríguez Rubén |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Scratch Fene |
552*** | Regional | Off road | |||||
SS6 | #46 |
Novo Fernández Sergio - Saavedra Rico David |
BMW 320i E36 Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-0*** | Regional | Gearbox | |||||
SS6 | #51 |
Varela Seco Marcos - González Sanjuán Héctor |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Villa de Cacabelos |
|
Regional | Mechanical | |||||
SS5 | #53 |
Franco Casas Richard - Sabio Díaz Darío |
Peugeot 106 XSi Automóvil Club As Pontes |
2 H |
Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #57 |
Ortega Macías Ruth - González Arias Laura |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería A. Ferrol |
090*** | 3 | Off road | |||||
SS10 | #60 |
Bouza Fonticoba Iván - Bouza Fonticoba Íñigo |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Moeche |
2 H |
Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #62 |
Blanco Pérez José María - Ferreiro Porto Roberto Carlos |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 H |
Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #64 |
Romero Rejo Alejandro - Piñón Luaces Santiago |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Scratch Fene |
248*** | Regional | Mechanical | |||||
SS8 | #67 |
Fernández Fontao Sergio - Area Picos Carlos |
BMW 320i E36 Escudería Moeche |
2 H |
Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #69 |
Rodríguez Fonticoba Manuel - Fontao Cendán José Alberto |
Seat León Cupra R Escudería A. Ferrol |
3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #71 |
Tembras Freire Rubén - Tembrás Freire Santiago |
Opel Corsa GSi Escudería A. Ferrol |
Regional | Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #72 |
Fernández Arias Alejandro - del Río Márquez Lidia |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Escudería Scratch Fene |
B-8*** | Regional | Didn't start |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [11. 6. 2022]