11. Rally Tierras Altas de Lorca 2022
Spain Superchampionship #1 • Spain Gravel Cup #1 • Andalucía Gravel #1 • 2RM Desafío R2 (E) #1 • 2RM Proto Cup (E) #1 • Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #1 • Kobe Motor Cup (E) #1 • N3 Cup (E) #1 • Murcia Gravel #2
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2022, Lorca • Automóvil Club de Lorca • gravel 105.84 km • total distance including road sections - 385.04 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 49 (49 on list)
1. | #8 |
Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Team MRF Tyres |
V 1***
|
1 |
49:02.0 |
129.5 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Ares Iván - Vázquez David |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 Hyundai Motor España |
S 6***
|
1 |
49:25.6 |
+23.6 +23.6 |
128.5 0.22 |
|||
3. | #7 |
López Pepe - Rozada Borja |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 |
ALZ***
|
1 |
49:27.5 |
+25.5 +1.9 |
128.4 0.24 |
|||
4. | #10 |
Cachón Alejandro - Vela Ángel Luis |
Citroën C3 Rally2 Citroën Rally Team |
S 1***
|
1 |
49:29.1 |
+27.1 +1.6 |
128.3 0.26 |
|||
5. | #17 |
Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Yacco ACCR Team |
14R***
|
1 |
49:49.5 |
+47.5 +20.4 |
127.5 0.45 |
|||
6. | #9 |
García Martínez Cristian - González Tomé Mario |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Osca Motor Club |
S 6***
|
1 |
50:03.0 |
+1:01.0 +13.5 |
126.9 0.58 |
|||
7. | #15 |
García Molina José Luis - Cué Daniel |
Škoda Fabia R5 Tipo Racing Tramo by VSport |
526***
|
1 |
51:52.9 |
+2:50.9 +1:49.9 |
122.4 1.61 |
|||
8. | #19 |
Alonso Villarón Daniel - Pérez Fernández Adrián |
Citroën C3 Rally2 |
FJ-***
|
1 |
51:58.4 |
+2:56.4 +5.5 |
122.2 1.67 |
|||
9. | #6 |
Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Škoda Fabia R5 Escudería Maspalomas |
058***
|
1 |
52:16.6 |
+3:14.6 +18.2 |
121.5 1.84 |
|||
10. | #5 |
Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Baporo Motorsport |
461***
|
1 |
52:18.7 |
+3:16.7 +2.1 |
121.4 1.86 |
|||
11. | #3 |
Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 Hyundai Motor España |
S 9***
|
1 |
52:23.4 |
+3:21.4 +4.7 |
121.2 1.90 |
|||
12. | #18 |
Villanueva Alexander - Ferrero Víctor M. |
Citroën C3 Rally2 |
S 4***
|
1 |
52:36.4 |
+3:34.4 +13.0 |
120.7 2.03 |
|||
13. | #11 |
Zeballos Rodrigo - González Sebastián |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Biela Club Manresa |
S 6***
|
1 |
52:37.3 0:50 |
+3:35.3 +0.9 |
120.7 2.03 |
|||
14. | #14 |
Gómez Marco Oriol - Murado González José |
Nissan Micra N5 Gamace MC Competición |
311***
|
1 |
53:33.1 |
+4:31.1 +55.8 |
118.6 2.56 |
|||
15. | #24 |
Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Leseduarte Fernández Alejandro L. |
Hyundai i20 R5 C.D. Plemar Sport |
713*** | 1 |
53:46.6 |
+4:44.6 +13.5 |
118.1 2.69 |
|||
16. | #4 |
Roma Nani - Haro Álex |
Citroën C3 N5 PCR Sport |
359***
|
1 |
54:13.9 |
+5:11.9 +27.3 |
117.1 2.95 |
|||
17. | #28 |
Canedo López Marcos - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 208 N5 A.D. Noroeste Motorsport |
382***
|
1 |
54:15.3 |
+5:13.3 +1.4 |
117.0 2.96 |
|||
18. | #22 |
Navas Martín - López Alejandro |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Congostra Team Sanxenxo |
009***
|
1 |
54:26.7 |
+5:24.7 +11.4 |
116.6 3.07 |
|||
19. |
#1 [SR] |
Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Recalvi Team |
201***
|
1 |
54:28.9 5:00 |
+5:26.9 +2.2 |
116.6 3.09 |
|||
20. | #20 |
Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José |
Škoda Fabia R5 Escudería Rias Baixas |
|
1 |
55:02.2 |
+6:00.2 +33.3 |
115.4 3.40 |
|||
21. | #35 |
Palomo Ortiz Óscar - Moreno Xavi |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Ya-Car Racing |
FP-***
|
2 |
55:45.7 |
+6:43.7 +43.5 |
113.9 3.81 |
|||
22. | #12 |
López Pacheco Francisco Antonio - Odriozola Borja |
Hyundai i20 R5 Hyundai Motor España |
152***
|
1 |
56:00.9 |
+6:58.9 +15.2 |
113.4 3.96 |
|||
23. | #23 |
Aguado Juan Carlos - Valle Núñez Vanessa |
Škoda Fabia R5 Escudería 1000 Lagos |
224***
|
1 |
56:21.2 |
+7:19.2 +20.3 |
112.7 4.15 |
|||
24. | #21 |
Sosa Gustavo - Pérez Darias Rubén |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Escudería Maspalomas |
261***
|
1 |
56:40.6 |
+7:38.6 +19.4 |
112.0 4.33 |
|||
25. | #37 |
García Delbin - Cruz Ares Diego |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
FP-***
|
2 |
57:06.3 |
+8:04.3 +25.7 |
111.2 4.58 |
|||
26. | #34 |
Pérez-Castejón García José - Fernández Mula Carlos |
Subaru Impreza Automóvil Club de Lorca |
OY5*** | 1 |
58:02.0 |
+9:00.0 +55.7 |
109.4 5.10 |
|||
27. | #41 |
Aymerich Coma Ferran - Bellver Serrat Eric |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 RACC Motorsport |
FP-***
|
2 |
58:09.9 |
+9:07.9 +7.9 |
109.2 5.18 |
|||
28. | #25 |
Mulero José Carlos - Salvat Carla |
Renault Clio N5 Automóvil Club de Lorca |
385***
|
1 |
58:29.4 |
+9:27.4 +19.5 |
108.6 5.36 |
|||
29. | #42 |
Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego |
Renault Clio Rally5 |
S 0***
|
3 |
1:00:08.9 |
+11:06.9 +1:39.5 |
105.6 6.30 |
|||
30. | #58 |
Cruz Martínez Diego - Castillejo García Alejandro |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería del Mármol |
980*** | 2 |
1:00:10.5 |
+11:08.5 +1.6 |
105.5 6.32 |
|||
31. | #30 |
Chapus Serge - Favreau Mathieu |
Ford Fiesta Rally3 CHAZEL Technologie Course |
KRA***
|
2 |
1:00:14.4 |
+11:12.4 +3.9 |
105.4 6.35 |
|||
32. | #48 |
Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David |
Peugeot 106 S16 Extremadura Rally Team |
576***
|
2 |
1:00:54.2 |
+11:52.2 +39.8 |
104.3 6.73 |
|||
33. | #57 |
Tijera Iñaki - Zendoia Josemi |
Peugeot 208 R2 Zamudio Racing Elkartea |
246***
|
2 |
1:01:10.2 |
+12:08.2 +16.0 |
103.8 6.88 |
|||
34. | #68 |
Villaret Benjamin - Forgues Loriane |
Peugeot 206 XS |
AV-*** | 3 |
1:01:55.9 |
+12:53.9 +45.7 |
102.5 7.31 |
|||
35. | #54 |
Sosa Javier - Fragiel Vera Carlos Javier |
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI |
567***
|
3 |
1:05:17.4 1:20 |
+16:15.4 +3:21.5 |
97.3 9.22 |
|||
36. | #69 |
García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe |
Toyota Aygo Zamudio Racing Elkartea |
292***
|
3 |
1:05:43.6 |
+16:41.6 +26.2 |
96.6 9.46 |
|||
37. | #63 |
Sirvent César - Sirvent Martínez Alejandro |
Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech Escudería Centro |
105***
|
3 |
1:06:09.4 |
+17:07.4 +25.8 |
96.0 9.71 |
|||
38. | #72 |
Salvador Martínez David - Cruz Prieto Sonia |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
009*** | 3 |
1:06:57.4 |
+17:55.4 +48.0 |
94.8 10.16 |
|||
39. | #50 |
Blanco Benito Pedro Ángel - González González Carlos |
Peugeot 206 RC La Ruina Racing |
742***
|
2 |
1:07:21.8 |
+18:19.8 +24.4 |
94.3 10.39 |
|||
40. | #74 |
Segura García Rubén - Pérez Uroz Estefanía |
Toyota Aygo Automóvil Club Comarca de Níjar |
666***
|
3 |
1:07:32.2 |
+18:30.2 +10.4 |
94.0 10.49 |
|||
41. | #64 |
Villatoro Alonso Fernando - Peralbo Rubio Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech Escudería Local Sport |
124***
|
3 |
1:08:38.4 0:10 |
+19:36.4 +1:06.2 |
92.5 11.11 |
|||
42. | #77 |
Díaz Machado Javier - Navarro Díaz Jesús |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Local Sport |
A-3*** |
2 H |
1:09:50.8 |
+20:48.8 +1:12.4 |
90.9 11.80 |
|||
43. | #73 |
España Alcántara Salvador - Antelo Ramírez Miriam |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
921***
|
3 |
1:11:08.7 |
+22:06.7 +1:17.9 |
89.3 12.53 |
|||
44. | #65 |
García Rojas Óscar - de La Torre Clavijo Esther |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería Doble 30 |
140*** | 3 |
1:12:57.0 0:20 |
+23:55.0 +1:48.3 |
87.1 13.56 |
|||
45. |
#46 [SR] |
Iriondo Olaizola Aritz - Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
Peugeot 208 R2 C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia |
106***
|
2 |
1:14:05.9 10:00 |
+25:03.9 +1:08.9 |
85.7 14.21 |
|||
46. |
#61 [SR] |
González Carrasco Sergio - Caparrós Molina David |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Automóvil Club de Lorca |
2 |
1:14:23.4 10:00 |
+25:21.4 +17.5 |
85.4 14.37 |
||||
47. |
#78 [SR] |
Berbel Rodríguez José Francisco - Cano Pérez Juan José |
Ford Focus 1.6 16v Mk1 Escudería del Mármol |
2 |
1:25:44.3 15:30 |
+36:42.3 +11:20.9 |
74.1 20.81 |
||||
48. | #44 |
Arenas Iván - Gutiérrez Esther |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante |
K4 ***
|
2 |
1:32:48.7 1:20 |
+43:46.7 +7:04.4 |
68.4 24.82 |
|||
49. |
#45 [SR] |
Marieyhara Andrés - Collazo Richard |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Villa de Llanes |
S 7***
|
2 |
2:08:24.2 10:00 |
+1:19:22.2 +35:35.5 |
49.5 44.99 |
|||
Retirements
27 (27 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #16 |
Salvi Diogo - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 |
SC ***
|
1 | Off road | |||||
SS8 | #26 |
Pérez Perdomo Borja - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor |
Hyundai i20 N5 RMC Motorsport |
629***
|
1 | Retired after Last SS | |||||
SS2 | #27 |
Ruiz Ruiz Jonatan - Moreno Ruiz Andrés |
Peugeot 308 N5 Automóvil Club de Lorca |
693*** | 1 | Accident | |||||
SS3 | #29 |
Perelló Llorenç - Cuart Guiem |
Ford Fiesta N5 Escudería Costa Nord |
453***
|
1 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #31 |
Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Motor Terrassa |
281***
|
1 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #32 |
Pérez Cervera Juan - Pérez Cano-Caballero María |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Motor Club Alcalá Real |
752*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #33 |
Medina Herrera Iván - Monzón Cruz Juan |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ Escudería Aterura |
090***
|
2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS6 | #36 |
Blach Roberto Jr. - Barreiro Mauro |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería La Coruña |
P 4***
|
2 | Rolled | |||||
SS5 | #38 |
Ruiloba Diego - Blanco Andrés |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 VolanFapa |
FP-***
|
2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #39 |
Hernández Raúl - Sanjuan Rodrigo |
Renault Clio Rally4 Escudería Mollerussa |
S 3*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #40 |
García Paz Santiago - Casal Vilar Néstor |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Senra Sport |
FP-***
|
2 | Off road | |||||
SS6 | #43 |
Martínez Rodríguez Luis Fernando - Cruz Varela Juan |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 A.C. Principado de Asturias |
FP-*** | 2 | Excluded | |||||
SS8 | #47 |
Encinas Alarza Javier - Martínez González Marcos |
Škoda Fabia R2 Escudería 1000 Lagos |
590***
|
2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS4 | #49 |
Blanco Parejo Félix - Carrión Granado Víctor Manuel |
Peugeot 206 XS Motor Club Guareña |
641***
|
2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS5 | #52 |
Sánchez-Manzanera Sánchez Francisco Javier - Barroso García Esmeralda |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Automóvil Club Zarcilla de Ramos |
LO-***
|
2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #53 |
Freire Correa Juan Manuel - Vázquez Barrán José Antonio |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 TRS Racing Team |
270***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #55 |
Alfonsín González Xesús - Cañas Otero José |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 TRS Racing Team |
271***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #56 |
Hernández Zósimo - Sánchez Pérez Pablo |
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI Escudería Hierro Sur |
567***
|
3 | Axle | |||||
SS2 | #59 |
Martínez Franco Iván - Cerezo Martín Sergio |
Peugeot 208 R2 Automóvil Club de Lorca |
089***
|
2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #60 |
Rubio Carrillo Antonio - Franco Morán Víctor |
Ford Focus ST 170 Escudería del Mármol |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #62 |
Álvaro Berruezo Agustín - Garmendia Peña Francisco |
Citroën BX GTI Escudería Centro |
SO-*** |
2 H |
Mechanical | |||||
SS6 | #66 |
Díaz Llamas José Antonio - Moya Benítez Antonio |
Peugeot 207 RC Automóvil Club de Lorca |
322*** | 2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS8 | #67 |
Ojeda Corrales Diego - García López Pablo |
Hyundai i20 C.D. Plemar Sport |
401*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #70 |
Toro Comino Ángel J. - Román Ruiz Osel |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
215***
|
3 | Mechanical | |||||
SS7 | #71 |
Puertas Francisco - Pérez Orellana Antonio |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
436***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #75 |
Martorell José - Fluxà Bartomeu |
Hyundai Getz C.D. Plemar Sport |
070*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #76 |
Albánchez Encabo Sergio - Aguilar Jiménez Sergio |
Ford Focus ST 170 Clásicos Alcala |
2 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [6. 3. 2022]
XI Rallye Tierras Altas de Lorca 20…
RallyMadrid]
RallyMadrid]
Full Attack Muddy Festival Rallye T…
Passats de Canto]
Passats de Canto]
XI RALLYE TIERRAS ALTAS - LORCA | C…
nacionalrallyes]
nacionalrallyes]
XI RALLYE TIERRAS ALTAS - LORCA | C…
nacionalrallyes]
nacionalrallyes]