1. Rallysprint Ñañarri 2008
26. 4. 2008 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
Apalantza Gorka - Apalantza Aitzol |
Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 Vilariño Motorsport |
S50*** |
A 5 |
16:28.9 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Zapirain Joseba - Aguado Borja |
Peugeot 206 WRC Escudería Lagun Artea |
S 3*** |
A 5 |
17:21.0 |
+52.1 +52.1 |
||||
3. | #1 |
Artetxe Santiago - Fernández Sandra |
Peugeot 307 WRC |
751*** |
A 5 |
17:42.2 |
+1:13.3 +21.2 |
||||
4. | #10 |
Alustiza Íñigo - Muriedas Julio |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Lagun Artea |
B-4*** |
R 3 |
17:50.8 |
+1:21.9 +8.6 |
||||
5. | #7 |
Labaka Joxe Francisco - Otaegi Aitor |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Escudería Lagun Artea |
A 4 |
17:52.0 |
+1:23.1 +1.2 |
|||||
6. | #9 |
Uzkudun Txema - Iturrioz Iker |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Lagun Artea |
C-9*** |
R 3 |
18:15.4 |
+1:46.5 +23.4 |
||||
7. | #11 |
Alberdi Iñaki - del Cid Jorge |
Ford Escort MK2 Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 3 |
18:25.0 |
+1:56.1 +9.6 |
|||||
8. | #6 |
Arrabal Luciano - Martinez Txemi |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Lagun Artea |
186*** |
N 4 |
18:26.6 |
+1:57.7 +1.6 |
||||
9. | #8 |
Alustiza Xabier - Altube Xabier |
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Júnior Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** |
R 3 |
18:28.1 |
+1:59.2 +1.5 |
||||
10. | #12 |
Beloki Xabier - Larrañaga Aitor |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Urraki |
642*** |
R 4 |
18:35.0 |
+2:06.1 +6.9 |
||||
11. | #22 |
Ruipérez Iban - San José Gonzalo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Durangalde Racing |
SS-*** |
A 2 |
18:35.5 |
+2:06.6 +0.5 |
||||
12. | #16 |
Gómez Iñaki - Gómez Álvarez Javier |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Jaizkibel |
199*** |
A2 4 |
18:38.3 |
+2:09.4 +2.8 |
||||
13. | #19 |
Muñoz Ion - Amiama Jon |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Sardara |
820*** |
A 2 |
18:56.0 |
+2:27.1 +17.7 |
||||
14. | #26 |
Alberdi Adur - Santos Fernando |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Jaizkibel |
B-1*** |
A 2 |
19:08.1 |
+2:39.2 +12.1 |
||||
15. | #17 |
Ardions David - Porcel Sergio |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Éibar |
VI-*** |
N 2 |
19:14.8 |
+2:45.9 +6.7 |
||||
16. | #52 |
Peláez David - Peláez Pablo |
Citroën AX Sport Durangalde Racing |
S-9*** |
R 1 |
19:21.9 |
+2:53.0 +7.1 |
||||
17. | #23 |
Alonso Anartz - Alonso Itziar |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
GC-*** |
A 2 |
19:24.6 |
+2:55.7 +2.7 |
||||
18. | #29 |
Sánchez Joseba - Usabiaga Jon Ander |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Urraki |
769*** |
A 2 |
19:27.4 |
+2:58.5 +2.8 |
||||
19. | #35 |
Castro Aingeru - Vázquez Alexander |
BMW 325i E36 Leioa Racing Taldea |
655*** |
R 3 |
19:28.5 |
+2:59.6 +1.1 |
||||
20. | #28 |
Txakartegi Ander - Urresti Xabat |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Hamaika |
M-5*** |
A 2 |
19:37.5 |
+3:08.6 +9.0 |
||||
21. | #27 |
Sarasola Iñaki - Usabiaga Haritz |
Citroën Saxo VTS Eguzki Sport |
O-9*** |
A 2 |
19:42.2 |
+3:13.3 +4.7 |
||||
22. | #50 |
Juez Íker - Benitez Samuel |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Urraki |
PO-*** |
R 1 |
19:48.6 |
+3:19.7 +6.4 |
||||
23. | #33 |
Oruezábal Andoni - Cavero Mikel |
BMW 325i Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** |
R 3 |
19:49.0 |
+3:20.1 +0.4 |
||||
24. | #25 |
Rebolé Julen - Comontes Alain |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Urraki |
NA-*** |
A 2 |
19:49.1 |
+3:20.2 +0.1 |
||||
25. | #44 |
Gurrutxaga Xabier - Zubiaurre Aitor |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería Urraki |
BI-*** |
R 3 |
19:51.9 |
+3:23.0 +2.8 |
||||
26. | #36 |
Olabegogeaskoetxea Íñigo - Narbaiza Iñaki |
BMW 325i Durangalde Racing |
SS-*** |
R 3 |
19:53.9 |
+3:25.0 +2.0 |
||||
27. | #20 |
Pérez Jesús 'Txutxi' - Pérez Alejandro |
Citroën Saxo VTS Leioa Racing Taldea |
M-3*** |
A 2 |
19:56.0 0:10 |
+3:27.1 +2.1 |
||||
28. | #30 |
Hoyos Patxi - Hoyos Inhar |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Lagun Artea |
NA-*** |
R 3 |
19:59.7 |
+3:30.8 +3.7 |
||||
29. | #34 |
Robles Saul - Carral Aitor |
BMW 325i Escudería Jaizkibel |
M-5*** |
R 3 |
20:18.0 |
+3:49.1 +18.3 |
||||
30. | #49 |
Villelga Eduardo - Salas Álvaro |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Nervión |
AV-*** |
R 2 |
20:45.5 |
+4:16.6 +27.5 |
||||
31. | #39 |
Robles Aarón - Armendáriz Estíbaliz |
BMW 325i Escudería Jaizkibel |
602*** |
R 3 |
21:22.6 |
+4:53.7 +37.1 |
||||
32. | #45 |
Igartzabal Eñaut - Igartzabal Ekaitz |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
R 3 |
21:27.3 |
+4:58.4 +4.7 |
|||||
33. | #41 |
Múgika Endika - Jauregui Íker |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Escudería Sardara |
SS-*** |
R 3 |
21:47.1 |
+5:18.2 +19.8 |
||||
34. | #48 |
Morales Ion - Pardo Daniel |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Eguzki Sport |
C-1*** |
R 2 |
21:59.9 |
+5:31.0 +12.8 |
||||
35. | #53 |
Mendikute Ioritz - Saénz de Urturi Leire |
Citroën AX GTI Vilariño Motorsport |
GU-*** |
R 1 |
22:45.7 |
+6:16.8 +45.8 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#4 |
Lujúa Xabier - Burgos José Jacinto 'Txiki' |
Škoda Octavia WRC Munguía Racing Elkartea |
S 1*** |
A 5 |
Excluded | ||||||
#5 |
Evangelista de Sa Toni - Álvarez Julio |
Ford Escort WRC Escudería Lagun Artea |
S 4*** |
R 5 |
Retired | ||||||
#14 |
Tarsicio Iban - Peña Iñigo |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Éibar |
B-8*** |
R 4 |
Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Olaizola Iñaki - Aizpurua Joseba |
Subaru Impreza STi Escudería Urraki |
N 4 |
Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Arregi Jon - Arregi Mikel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Urraki |
960*** |
A 2 |
Retired | ||||||
#31 |
Izaguirre Igor - Ruiz Martínez Ángel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 4 |
Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Learreta Ander - Isasi Eduardo |
BMW 325i Gernika Racing |
GR-*** |
R 3 |
Retired | ||||||
#37 |
Gómez Rafa - Aginaga José Javier |
BMW 325i Escudería Urraki |
R 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Orbegozo Iraitz - Iriarte Aritz |
BMW 325i E36 Escudería Urraki |
R 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Landa Markos - Iraola Eneko |
Seat Ibiza GTi Escudería Urraki |
R 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Uzkudun Xuban - Gurmendi José María |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#43 |
Iturriaga Eñaut - Gerekiz Josu |
Peugeot 205 GTI Gernika Racing |
B-1*** |
R 3 |
Retired | ||||||
#47 |
Guelbenzu Joseba - Urritegui Ion |
Opel Corsa GSi Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 2 |
Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Gayoso Íker - Fernández Diego |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Nervión |
838*** |
R 1 |
Retired |