Snøfreser'n rally 1994
29. 1. 1994, Elverum • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:34:42 |
||||||
2. | #1 |
Vannebo Roar - Ellingsen Edgar Andre |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) KNA Eiker |
A8 |
1:35:25 |
+43 +43 |
|||||
3. | #4 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:36:59 |
+2:17 +1:34 |
|||||
4. | #8 |
Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne |
Mazda 323 GT-R KNA |
N4 |
1:38:32 |
+3:50 +1:33 |
|||||
5. | #5 |
Arntsen Bruno - Kirkhorn Geir |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 F2 |
1:38:54 |
+4:12 +22 |
|||||
6. | #2 |
Thorsell Bengt - Carlsson Per |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Aurskog-Høland |
A8 |
1:41:42 |
+7:00 +2:48 |
|||||
7. | #19 |
Heller Torfinn - Elvestad Tommy |
Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo KNA I. Østfold |
N4 |
1:42:46 |
+8:04 +1:04 |
|||||
8. | #26 |
Menkerud Helge - Menkerud Cato |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 KNA Lillehammer |
A8 |
1:43:12 |
+8:30 +26 |
|||||
9. | #33 |
Liengen Odd - Klæva Stein |
Opel Ascona NAF S. Østerdal |
NAS11 |
1:43:16 |
+8:34 +4 |
|||||
10. | #7 |
Øyhus Frode - Øyhus Trond |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 NMK Gjøvik |
N4 |
1:45:10 |
+10:28 +1:54 |
|||||
11. | #24 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Ruud Jostein |
Opel Manta KNA I. Østfold |
NAS11 |
1:45:14 |
+10:32 +4 |
|||||
12. | #28 |
Kaasa Kjell - Slette Knut |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V NMK Drammen |
A7 |
1:45:35 |
+10:53 +21 |
|||||
13. | #31 |
Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Bolneset Kjetil |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
1:45:36 |
+10:54 +1 |
|||||
14. | #16 |
Gill Nils Petter - Kvarud Roar |
Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:46:29 |
+11:47 +53 |
|||||
15. | #15 |
Pedersen Runar - Solstad Egil |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:47:33 |
+12:51 +1:04 |
|||||
16. | #27 |
Andresen Rune - Torjussen Harald |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 NMK Follo |
A7 |
1:47:44 |
+13:02 +11 |
|||||
17. | #43 |
Søgaard Jens - Risberg Kato |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Trysil |
A7 |
1:48:49 |
+14:07 +1:05 |
|||||
18. | #78 |
Bakken Roger - Bakken Kjell Runar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 |
1:49:00 |
+14:18 +11 |
|||||
19. | #85 |
Hebnes Ketil - Kulsrud Ove |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS NMK Follo |
NAS11 |
1:49:17 |
+14:35 +17 |
|||||
20. | #74 |
Høistad Knut - Pendrup Pål |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 |
1:49:17 |
+14:35 +0 |
|||||
21. | #79 |
Bakken Dag Martin - Aaknes Per Gunnar |
Opel Ascona NAF Flekkefjord |
NAS11 |
1:49:27 |
+14:45 +10 |
|||||
22. | #51 |
Thornstrøm Rune - Bodilsen Olav |
Lada Samara 21083 NMK Follo |
A6 |
1:49:29 |
+14:47 +2 |
|||||
23. | #91 |
Kjær Svenn Haavard - Eide Jan Terje |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth |
NAS11 |
1:49:39 |
+14:57 +10 |
|||||
24. | #48 |
Hansen Vidar - Halvorsen Geir |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V KNA Oslo |
A7 |
1:49:50 |
+15:08 +11 |
|||||
25. | #93 |
Murstad Trond - Otterstad Eldar |
Toyota Corolla GT NMK Elverum |
NAS10 |
1:50:12 |
+15:30 +22 |
|||||
26. | #57 |
Haugland Frode - Billit Mike |
Škoda Favorit 136 L NMK Aurskog-Høland |
A5 |
1:50:28 |
+15:46 +16 |
|||||
27. | #49 |
Røyneberg Arne - Thoresen Espen |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Tønsberg |
A7 |
1:50:45 |
+16:03 +17 |
|||||
28. | #45 |
Skar John - Karset Morten |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Hamar |
A7 |
1:50:49 |
+16:07 +4 |
|||||
29. | #18 |
Ellingsen Morten - Johnsen Rune |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car NMK Moss |
PN *** | A7 |
1:51:24 |
+16:42 +35 |
||||
30. | #77 |
Boberg Lasse - Christensen Henning |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Oslo |
NAS11 |
1:51:36 |
+16:54 +12 |
|||||
31. | #103 |
Andersen Jan Tore - Eng Vegard |
Volvo 240 Club NAF |
NAS13 |
1:51:43 |
+17:01 +7 |
|||||
32. | #58 |
Mosteid Geir - Faraas Hans Martin |
Suzuki Swift GTi NMK Eidsvoll |
A5 |
1:52:25 |
+17:43 +42 |
|||||
33. | #44 |
Boberg Knut - Isdal Henning |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V KNA Oslo |
A7 |
1:52:26 |
+17:44 +1 |
|||||
34. | #99 |
Engan Kjetil - Gulbæk Engan Monica |
Opel Ascona B NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS13 |
1:52:33 |
+17:51 +7 |
|||||
35. | #60 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Hagen Anders |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
1:52:34 |
+17:52 +1 |
|||||
36. | #56 |
Olsen Ole Henry - Ericsson Bo G |
Škoda Favorit 136 L KNA Kongsvinger |
A5 |
1:52:34 1:00 |
+17:52 +0 |
|||||
37. | #89 |
Berntsen Lars Morten - Engen Ragnar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Hadeland |
NAS11 |
1:52:50 |
+18:08 +16 |
|||||
38. | #88 |
Granum Jarle - Arnestad Rolf Ivar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Follo |
NAS11 |
1:52:51 |
+18:09 +1 |
|||||
39. | #82 |
Østlie Simen - Fløene Ola |
Opel Ascona B NMK Hamar |
NAS11 |
1:53:22 |
+18:40 +31 |
|||||
40. | #36 |
Fosseidengen Per Werner - Digerud Ole G. |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
1:53:34 |
+18:52 +12 |
|||||
41. | #41 |
Martinsen Odd - Kristoffersen Tom |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Gjøvik |
A8 |
1:54:28 |
+19:46 +54 |
|||||
42. | #94 |
Skjolden Eivind - Neset Leif-Arne |
NSU TT NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS10 |
1:54:54 |
+20:12 +26 |
|||||
43. | #30 |
Bøe Terje Vegard - Svendsen Hans I. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
1:55:16 |
+20:34 +22 |
|||||
44. | #68 |
Kollbær Helge - Heyerdahl Paul |
Alfa Romeo 33 4x4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
1:55:20 |
+20:38 +4 |
|||||
45. | #112 |
Heitmann Tom - Meyer Roy |
Opel Ascona B NMK Alta |
NAS13 |
1:56:01 |
+21:19 +41 |
|||||
46. | #120 |
Kjær Lars-Thore - Aske Arild |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Larvik |
NAS12 |
1:56:11 |
+21:29 +10 |
|||||
47. | #53 |
Vågan Eldar - Gjestrum Ole-Kr |
Ford Fiesta XR2 NMK Gjøvik |
A6 |
1:58:14 |
+23:32 +2:03 |
|||||
48. | #122 |
Dahl Ole Jonny - Roverudsæther Jan |
Volkswagen Golf KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
1:59:00 |
+24:18 +46 |
|||||
49. | #118 |
Gjestrum-Larsen Rune - Kristensen Sven |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth KNA |
NAS13 |
1:59:41 |
+24:59 +41 |
|||||
50. | #75 |
Fallgren Wiking - Strömberg Ulf |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
2:00:08 |
+25:26 +27 |
|||||
51. | #100 |
Gundersen Geir Håvard - Storberg Bjørn Inge |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
2:00:57 |
+26:15 +49 |
|||||
52. | #206 |
Engan Ingar - Dahl Gudbrand |
Opel Ascona A KNA Oslo |
VET16 |
2:01:35 |
+26:53 +38 |
|||||
53. | #205 |
Sveen Magne - Tandseter Helge Arnulf |
Volvo Amazon NMK Gjøvik |
VET16 |
2:01:46 |
+27:04 +11 |
|||||
54. | #22 |
Farnes Terje - Bakke Jim Atle |
Toyota Corolla GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
2:02:03 |
+27:21 +17 |
|||||
55. | #69 |
Hodnungseth Lars - Solerud Morten |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
2:02:29 |
+27:47 +26 |
|||||
56. | #117 |
Brurberg Terje - Holm Stein |
Ford Escort RS NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS13 |
2:02:54 |
+28:12 +25 |
|||||
57. | #113 |
Andersen Hartvig - Solberg Bjørn |
Ford Escort MK2 NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold |
NAS13 |
2:02:58 |
+28:16 +4 |
|||||
58. | #52 |
Ingebrigtsen Rune - Ingebrigtsen Kjell |
Peugeot 205 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 |
2:04:05 |
+29:23 +1:07 |
|||||
59. | #71 |
Sparbo Stig Haavard - Paulsrud Morten |
Citroën AX Sport NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N1 |
2:04:51 |
+30:09 +46 |
|||||
60. | #111 |
Hjalmarsen Peter - Hjalmarsen Arne E. |
Opel Manta 1600 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
2:05:27 4:00 |
+30:45 +36 |
|||||
61. | #104 |
Lie Jan Tore - Nødsel Tore |
Opel Ascona NAF S. Østerdal |
NAS13 |
2:10:19 |
+35:37 +4:52 |
|||||
62. | #121 |
Johnsen Jan Vidar - Martinsen Inge |
Lada VAZ NMK Larvik |
NAS12 |
2:15:14 |
+40:32 +4:55 |
|||||
63. | #115 |
Huus Per Ivar - Kristoffersen Knut Georg |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS13 |
2:16:46 |
+42:04 +1:32 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS6 | #6 |
Nymoen Geir - Kjernsli Stig Rune |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V KNA Kongsvinger |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #9 |
Olofsson Ove - Eikåsen Per Inge |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 | Head gasket | ||||||
SS5 | #10 |
Jahnsrud Tommy - Karlsson Urban |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #13 |
Østberg Morten - Persson Per-Ove |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) KNA Moss |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #14 |
Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle |
Mazda 323 GT-R KNA Kongsvinger |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #20 |
Lyseng Trond - Gulbrandsen Bjørn |
Mazda 323 GTX NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #21 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Bente |
Mazda 323 GTX NMK Drammen |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #23 |
Viko Bjørn Andreas - Østnes Kjetil |
Ford Escort NAF Hallingdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #25 |
Stenberg Gunnar - Påverud Jan |
Mazda 323 4WD KNA |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #32 |
Lauritzen Harald - Kviseth Åsmund |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NAF Trøndelag |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #34 |
Myrvang Tom J. - Olsen Lasse |
Volvo 240 KNA Ringerike |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #35 |
Hansen Sigbjørn - Hansen Heidi |
Opel Ascona B KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #38 |
Gustafsson Göran - Pedersen Bo |
Mazda 323 4WD KNA Eiker |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #39 |
Bergström Bengt-Göran - Brink Tommy |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Motorsport Romerike |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #40 |
Ottosen Oddbjørn - Harring Raymond |
Subaru 1800 4WD NMK Hadeland |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #46 |
Larsen Trond - Utengen Helge Martin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V KNA Eiker |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #47 |
Bjørklund Atle - Olsen Henning |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #54 |
Rismyhr Tor Erik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik |
Peugeot 205 GTI NMK Larvik |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #59 |
Axelsson Stefan - Rogneby Jan Terje |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R NAF Motorsport Romerike |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #61 |
Hagadokken Geir - Halvorsen Espen |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 NMK Fluberg |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #62 |
Kolberg Kristian - Haustreis Hilding |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #64 |
Kollevold Bernt - Carlsen Glenn |
Peugeot 309 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #70 |
Påverud Rune - Hovde Espen |
Citroën AX Sport NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #72 |
Riise Ronny - Hakkim Anders |
Citroën AX Sport NMK Aurskog-Høland |
N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #73 |
Stubberud Roy - Brenden Victor |
Ford Escort NMK Åsnes |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #80 |
Asak Rune - Asak Oddbjørn |
Opel Ascona B NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #81 |
Røren Magnar - Sørbye Arne Håkon |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Eiker |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #83 |
Fossheim Jan-Arild - Thømte Hans Gunnar |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #84 |
Tangen Olsen Ole Gustav - Harstad Arild |
Opel Ascona B KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #86 |
Rosseland Dagfinn - Finsådal Trond |
Ford Escort RS KAK Motorsport |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #87 |
Utsogn Svein Ove - Sørli Olaf |
Opel Ascona Kristianstads MK |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #90 |
Brodén Tom - Swahn Jostein |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Oslo |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #95 |
Svare Terje - Gulbrandsen Jan Erik |
Lada 1600 NMK Gol |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #96 |
Bryntesson Stefan - Nilsson Ronny |
Toyota Starlet KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #101 |
Villanger Terje - Tofting Sveinung |
Opel Kadett GT/E NAF Nordhordaland |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #102 |
Petersen Tor William - Andersen Steinar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Hamar |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #106 |
Tærud Jan Morten - Elvestad Jo |
Opel Ascona B KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #107 |
Sannerud Terje Helgesen - Helgesen Jan Erik |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #108 |
Jacobsen Ole - Bølviken Bjørnar |
Opel Ascona NMK Nore og Uvdal |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #109 |
Kvakkestad Sverre - Ødegård Terje |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #110 |
Grimsrud Frank - Hansen Bjørn Egil |
Opel Ascona B NMK Hamar |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #114 |
Gulbæk Runar - Andersen Karianne |
Opel Kadett GT/E NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #116 |
Moen Bård - Bergheim Jan Tore |
Opel Ascona B NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #125 |
Berthelsen John - Hauger Finn |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #126 |
Solbakken Arne O. - Bleikvassfors Jim |
Volvo 242 NMK Hamar |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #201 |
Gustavsson Jan - Brustad Lars Børe |
Volvo 142 KNA |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #202 |
Ingier Arne - Kaspersen Rolf |
Saab 96 V4 KNA Oslo |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #203 |
Bråthen Arild M. - Tærud Herman |
Datsun 510 KNA Oslo |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #204 |
Schea Trond - Gislerud Steffen |
Ford Cortina Lotus NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VET16 | Retired |