34. Rally Norte de Extremadura 2019
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019 • Escudería Plasencia • asphalt 107.34 km - (cancelled 21.35 km) • total distance including road sections - 444.17 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #7 |
Hernández Colorado Alberto - Sánchez Carpintero Cándido |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Plasencia |
101*** | 8 |
48:41.5 |
106.0 |
||||
2. | #12 |
Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Extremadura Rally Team |
152*** | 1 |
49:30.4 |
+48.9 +48.9 |
104.2 0.57 |
|||
3. | #25 |
Gómez Jiménez Aitor - Fariña Rodríguez Alberto |
BMW 325i E36 A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
521*** | 8 |
50:22.1 |
+1:40.6 +51.7 |
102.4 1.17 |
|||
4. | #10 |
Jiménez Peribáñez Alberto - Faba Óscar |
Seat León Cupra R Escudería Gredos |
786*** | 8 |
50:30.0 |
+1:48.5 +7.9 |
102.2 1.26 |
|||
5. | #17 |
Echeverría Iñaki - Castro Baños Álvaro |
Renault Clio Sport Eman Egurre |
AL-*** | 2 |
51:07.7 |
+2:26.2 +37.7 |
100.9 1.70 |
|||
6. | #21 |
Fonseca Méndez Javier - Méndez Caballo Rafael |
Citroën Saxo VTS C.M. Circuito de Jerez |
BA-*** | 8 |
51:48.5 |
+3:07.0 +40.8 |
99.6 2.17 |
|||
7. | #37 |
de La Fuente López Andrea - Dimas Bermejo Cristina |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 Escudería Gredos |
378*** | 1 |
53:05.5 |
+4:24.0 +1:17.0 |
97.2 3.07 |
|||
8. | #19 |
Gallardo Sierra Carlos - Izquierdo Gómez Francisco |
Citroën Saxo VTS A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
360*** | 4 |
53:25.1 |
+4:43.6 +19.6 |
96.6 3.30 |
|||
9. | #26 |
Valverde Bellido Miguel Ángel - García Talavan Eduardo |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Plasencia |
M-6*** | 6 |
53:30.8 |
+4:49.3 +5.7 |
96.4 3.36 |
|||
10. | #30 |
García Soler José María - Díaz Seller Sergio |
Citroën ZX Rasante Sport |
5 |
53:31.8 |
+4:50.3 +1.0 |
96.4 3.38 |
||||
11. | #14 |
Muñoz Fernández José Luis - Ortiz Vázquez Esteban |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Faro Extremadura |
436*** | 8 |
54:10.7 |
+5:29.2 +38.9 |
95.2 3.83 |
|||
12. | #22 |
Conejero Fernández Alberto - Rovira Laura |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Plasencia |
166*** | 4 |
55:06.5 |
+6:25.0 +55.8 |
93.6 4.48 |
|||
13. | #27 |
Chico Carretero Roberto - Cantero Eulalio |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Villaviciosa Motorsport |
896*** | 4 |
55:21.1 |
+6:39.6 +14.6 |
93.2 4.65 |
|||
14. | #11 |
Mariño Calvo Daniel - Prieto Maroto José María |
Ford Fiesta R2 Escudería Plasencia |
244*** | 7 |
55:43.4 2:00 |
+7:01.9 +22.3 |
92.6 4.91 |
|||
15. | #4 |
Martín Gutiérrez Jonathan - Pescador Morán Cristóbal |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Escudería Gredos |
137*** | 8 |
56:06.8 0:10 |
+7:25.3 +23.4 |
91.9 5.18 |
|||
16. | #23 |
Acosta Narciso José Manuel - Acosta Narciso Francisco |
Citroën Saxo VTS A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
SS-*** | 4 |
56:38.9 1:00 |
+7:57.4 +32.1 |
91.1 5.55 |
|||
17. | #41 |
Carrión Granado Francisco Javier - Carrión Granado Víctor Manuel |
Citroën AX GT Motor Club Guareña |
PO-*** | 8 |
56:40.9 |
+7:59.4 +2.0 |
91.0 5.58 |
|||
18. | #38 |
Zafra José Luis - Galván Flores Jénifer |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Faro Extremadura |
565*** | 5 |
57:47.2 |
+9:05.7 +1:06.3 |
89.3 6.35 |
|||
19. | #33 |
García Domínguez Manuel - Guerra Macías Isaías |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
O-0*** | 4 |
58:00.6 |
+9:19.1 +13.4 |
88.9 6.50 |
|||
20. | #51 |
García Paniagua José Antonio - Rivero Mateos Ricardo |
Fiat Seicento Sporting Escudería Plasencia |
1 |
58:31.9 |
+9:50.4 +31.3 |
88.1 6.87 |
||||
21. | #45 |
Izquierdo García Roberto - Cidoncha Ortiz José Pedro |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Plasencia |
B-1*** | 1 |
58:32.1 |
+9:50.6 +0.2 |
88.1 6.87 |
|||
22. | #50 |
Mordillo Mateos Juan Carlos - Hernández Ponce Sara |
Fiat Cinquecento Sporting Q Racing Extremadura |
A-1*** | 1 |
58:40.4 |
+9:58.9 +8.3 |
87.9 6.96 |
|||
23. | #44 |
Campos Murillo Antonio - Periánez Javier |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Plasencia |
M-5*** | 1 |
1:00:12.6 |
+11:31.1 +1:32.2 |
85.7 8.04 |
|||
24. | #49 |
Moreno Donaire Óscar - Álvarez Carrón Alberto |
Fiat Cinquecento Escudería Plasencia |
484*** | 1 |
1:00:15.8 |
+11:34.3 +3.2 |
85.6 8.07 |
|||
25. | #47 |
Gutiérrez Franco David - Rodríguez Vázquez Juan Pablo |
Fiat Cinquecento Sporting A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
MU-*** | 8 |
1:02:21.5 0:10 |
+13:40.0 +2:05.7 |
82.7 9.54 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#2 |
Doménech Ángel - Prieto Miró Javier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Jarama Sport |
152*** | 8 | Retired | ||||||
#3 |
Noriego Hernández Eduardo - Canelo Daniel |
Škoda Fabia S2000 Motor Club Almendralejo |
S 1*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#5 |
Castellano Rodríguez Alberto - Cancela Carlos |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Le Mans |
755*** | 7 | Retired | ||||||
#6 |
Prieto Rodríguez Juan José - Prieto Rodríguez Roberto |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Plasencia |
B-0*** | 8 | Retired | ||||||
#8 |
Gómez Muñoz Pablo - Sánchez Gallardo Elena |
Peugeot 106 Maxi Motor Club Guareña |
540*** | 8 | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
García Muñoz Juan Luis - Ramos García Miguel Ángel |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Plasencia |
619*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#16 |
Carretero Jesús E. - Pescador Sebastián Simón |
Renault Clio Sport Q Racing Extremadura |
036*** | 5 | Retired | ||||||
#18 |
Sánchez Triguero Antonio - García Vázquez José Ignacio |
Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
TF-*** | 5 | Retired | ||||||
#20 |
López Tomico David - Herrero Rodríguez María |
Fiat Uno Turbo Escudería Valle de Piélagos |
V-7*** | 6 | Retired | ||||||
#29 |
Gómez Martín Carlos - Sánchez Moreno Iván |
Peugeot 207 RC Escudería Plasencia |
8 | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Huerta Villacastín José Antonio - Manguero Sara |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Gredos |
B-6*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#34 |
Gómez Álvarez Raúl - Galván Pinares Fernando |
Opel Corsa GSi A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
BA-*** | 8 | Retired | ||||||
#35 |
Herráez González José Carlos - Herráez Martín Sergio |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería 1000 Lagos |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Pulido Martín Antonio José - Gómez Rivera Alain |
BMW 328i E36 Escudería El Piélago |
6 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Cañada Santurino Eduardo - Giménez Martínez Fernando |
Hyundai Getz A.D. Deyscom Sport |
462*** | 8 | Retired | ||||||
#40 |
Velasco Martín Manuel - Montero Calatayud Vicente |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Plasencia |
8 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Hernández Mejías Pedro Manuel - Pedraz Manuel |
Dacia Sandero Extremadura Rally Team |
945*** | 1 | Retired | ||||||
#43 |
Pascua Gómez Unai - Díaz Manzanero José Javier |
Seat Arosa A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Colorado Víctor - Domínguez Albarrán Andrés |
Fiat Cinquecento Q Racing Extremadura |
SA-*** | 8 | Retired | ||||||
#48 |
Pacheco Suárez Francisco Miguel - Calderón González Pedro Joaquín |
Fiat Cinquecento Sporting A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Recio José - Velasco Martín Paola |
Mini Escudería Plasencia |
1 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [16. 4. 2019]
34 Rallye Norte de Extremadura 2019
Ruso Racing]
Ruso Racing]