8. 12 Heures de l'Est 1972
4. 3. – 5. 3. 1972, St. Vith • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 25 (25 on list)
1. | #8 |
Jacquemin Jean-Marie - "Andy" |
Alpine-Renault A110 Autostal Duindistel |
IV-V/1600 |
5:14 (314) |
||||||
2. | #22 |
Adriaensens Herwig - Demey Jos |
BMW 2002 Ti Autostal Duindistel |
II/2000 |
10:04 (604.9) |
+4:50 +4:50 |
|||||
3. | #9 |
"Didi" - Lopes Alain |
Fiat 124 Spider |
III/1600+ |
13:23 (803.5) |
+8:09 +3:18 |
|||||
4. | #25 |
"Gustavson" - Declerck Werner |
BMW 2002 Ti Autostal Duindistel |
II/2000 |
15:37 (937.7) |
+10:23 +2:14 |
|||||
5. | #31 |
Rieu Jean-Paul - Bourguignon Philippe |
BMW 2002 Ti Autostal Duindistel |
II/2000 |
17:15 (1035) |
+12:01 +1:37 |
|||||
6. | #1 |
Loyens Robert - "Chavan" |
Datsun 240Z Ecurie Li Torai |
IV-V/1600+ |
17:20 (1040) |
+12:06 +5 |
|||||
7. | #42 |
Hollebecq Michel - Laplume |
NSU 1200 TT Royale Ecurie Azur |
II/1300 |
18:42 (1122) |
+13:28 +1:22 |
|||||
8. | #55 |
Van Coillie Edgard 'Bill' - Fonsny Guy |
BMW 2002 Ti Autostal Duindistel |
I/2000 |
19:09 (1149) |
+13:55 +27 |
|||||
9. | #3 |
Delbar Hermes - de Rosée Fréderic |
Porsche 911 S Autostal Duindistel |
IV-V/1600+ |
21:00 (1260) |
+15:46 +1:51 |
|||||
10. | ? |
Van den Bosch Marcel - Maes Fred |
BMW 2002 Ti |
I/2000 |
22:29 (1349) |
+17:15 +1:29 |
|||||
11. | #34 |
Vercruysse - Toussaint |
Renault Gordini Autoclub Excelsior |
II/1600 |
25:47 (1547) |
+20:33 +3:18 |
|||||
12. | #11 |
Vanderschrick Roger - Delferier Christian |
Porsche 911 S Royale Ecurie Azur |
III/1600+ |
26:02 (1562) |
+20:48 +15 |
|||||
13. | #45 |
Delettre Dany - Vanaschen José |
DAF 55 Marathon Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
II/1150 |
27:51 (1671) |
+22:37 +1:49 |
|||||
14. | #44 |
"Doum" - "Chou" |
DAF 55 Marathon Royale Ecurie Azur |
II/1150 |
28:02 (1682) |
+22:48 +11 |
|||||
15. | #18 |
Delbrouck P. - Mombaerts D. |
Alpine-Renault A110 Ecurie Li Torai |
III/1600 |
31:48 (1908) |
+26:34 +3:46 |
|||||
16. | #20 |
Coupez Patrick - Vanderloven JP |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600S Royale Ecurie Azur |
III/1600 |
32:29 (1949) |
+27:15 +41 |
|||||
17. | #71 |
Schwanen Marcel - Schadeck Philippe |
Datsun 100A Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
I/1150 |
33:35 (2015) |
+28:21 +1:06 |
|||||
18. | #35 |
Tricot René - Pauly André |
Opel Ascona 1600 Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
II/1600 |
34:09 (2049) |
+28:55 +34 |
|||||
19. | #50 |
Grainal - Willems |
Peugeot 404 Autostal Duindistel |
I/2000 |
37:06 (2226) |
+31:52 +2:57 |
|||||
20. | #29 |
Darimont Henri - Nijs Eddy |
BMW 2002 Tii Touring Autoclub Excelsior |
999*** | II/2000 |
41:11 (2471) |
+35:57 +4:05 |
||||
21. | #26 |
Broekaert Jan - Nuytens |
BMW 2002 Ti Autostal Duindistel |
II/2000 |
42:07 (2527) |
+36:53 +56 |
|||||
22. | #51 |
Leeson Patrick - Lelubre |
Vauxhall Viva Autoclub Excelsior |
I/2000 |
42:48 (2568) |
+37:34 +41 |
|||||
23. | #6 |
Toubeau Louis - Lebeau Fernand |
Porsche 914/6 |
IV-V/1600+ |
45:49 (2749) |
+40:35 +3:01 |
|||||
24. | #38 |
Dernivois E. - Dernivois M. |
NSU 1200 TT Ecurie Pays Noir |
II/1300 |
47:20 (2840) |
+42:06 +1:31 |
|||||
25. | #28 |
"Norbert" - Lejeune |
BMW 2002 Ti Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
II/2000 |
49:44 (2984) |
+44:30 +2:24 |
Added by: Juha Bos [15. 6. 2018]