5. Gold Rush Rally of Coromandel 2018
New Zealand #5 • New Zealand 2WD #5 • Junior (NZ) #5 • Rookie (NZ) #5 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #5 • Top Half Rally Series (NZ) #2
18. 8. 2018, Whitianga • gravel 113.93 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Paddon Hayden - Peden Malcolm |
Hyundai i20 AP4 |
JSL*** | 1 |
1:22:21.4 0:10 |
83.0 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony |
Subaru WRX STI |
GUL*** | 1 |
1:22:40.1 |
+18.7 +18.7 |
82.7 0.16 |
|||
3. | #8 |
Turner Dylan - Read Malcolm |
Audi S1 AP4 |
KDB*** | 1 |
1:23:13.3 |
+51.9 +33.2 |
82.1 0.46 |
|||
4. | #5 |
Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole |
Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto |
TRA* | 1 |
1:23:22.7 |
+1:01.3 +9.4 |
82.0 0.54 |
|||
5. | #2 |
Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon |
Mazda 2 AP4 |
1 |
1:23:38.4 |
+1:17.0 +15.7 |
81.7 0.68 |
||||
6. | #11 |
Campbell Phil - Hayward Matt |
Ford Fiesta AP4 |
LJY*** | 1 |
1:24:08.8 |
+1:47.4 +30.4 |
81.2 0.94 |
|||
7. | #14 |
Blackberry Grant - Chalmers Ric |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X |
EQD** |
5A 4WD |
1:25:22.2 |
+3:00.8 +1:13.4 |
80.1 1.59 |
|||
8. | #7 |
Horan Raana - Connor Michael |
Škoda Fabia R5 |
1EZ*** | 1 |
1:25:29.5 |
+3:08.1 +7.3 |
80.0 1.65 |
|||
9. | #6 |
Marston Josh - Graves Andrew |
Holden Barina AP4 |
JYE*** | 1 |
1:25:47.2 |
+3:25.8 +17.7 |
79.7 1.81 |
|||
10. | #9 |
Gilmour Emma - McLoughlin Anthony |
Suzuki Swift Maxi 1600 |
MMM*** | 1 |
1:25:53.3 |
+3:31.9 +6.1 |
79.6 1.86 |
|||
11. | #12 |
Argyle Geoff - Eyre Joelle |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII |
1XC*** | 5A |
1:26:24.0 |
+4:02.6 +30.7 |
79.1 2.13 |
|||
12. | #4 |
Quinn Nathan - Calder David |
Peugeot 208 Proto |
JRH*** | 1 |
1:27:16.6 0:10 |
+4:55.2 +52.6 |
78.3 2.59 |
|||
13. | #16 |
Creugnet Eugène - Delrieu Philippe |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 |
100*** | 5A |
1:28:42.2 |
+6:20.8 +1:25.6 |
77.1 3.34 |
|||
14. | #22 |
Green Brian - Pedersen Fleur |
Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II |
LHB*** | 1 |
1:29:12.3 |
+6:50.9 +30.1 |
76.6 3.61 |
|||
15. | #31 |
Herbert Bruce - Parker Bevan |
Mitsubishi Lancer EX Turbo |
KN8*** | 5B |
1:29:46.4 |
+7:25.0 +34.1 |
76.1 3.91 |
|||
16. | #26 |
Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
MOB*** |
5A 4WD |
1:30:29.6 |
+8:08.2 +43.2 |
75.5 4.29 |
|||
17. | #29 |
Adams Matt - Liston Carol |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
DQF* |
5C 4WD |
1:30:33.3 |
+8:11.9 +3.7 |
75.5 4.32 |
|||
18. | #25 |
Walker Jonathan - Brennan Sarah |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
5A |
1:31:12.5 |
+8:51.1 +39.2 |
74.9 4.66 |
||||
19. | #30 |
Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy |
Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST |
4UG** |
2 2WD |
1:31:21.4 |
+9:00.0 +8.9 |
74.8 4.74 |
|||
20. | #40 |
Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy |
Ford Fiesta R2 |
KTN*** | 2 |
1:31:49.1 |
+9:27.7 +27.7 |
74.4 4.98 |
|||
21. | #32 |
Taylor Brent - Ramsay Chris |
Toyota FT86 |
5B |
1:32:08.7 |
+9:47.3 +19.6 |
74.2 5.15 |
||||
22. | #42 |
Hawkeswood Jack - Cress Jeff |
Mazda 2 |
KUF*** | 2 |
1:32:12.3 |
+9:50.9 +3.6 |
74.1 5.19 |
|||
23. | #20 |
Stokes Brian - Hudson Lisa |
Ford Fiesta AP4 |
LGT*** | 1 |
1:32:28.3 |
+10:06.9 +16.0 |
73.9 5.33 |
|||
24. | #52 |
Macquarie Phil - Murphy Alan |
Subaru Impreza STi N14 |
LKA** | 5A |
1:32:33.1 |
+10:11.7 +4.8 |
73.9 5.37 |
|||
25. | #18 |
Ross Regan - Gray Samantha |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4 |
1:33:14.4 |
+10:53.0 +41.3 |
73.3 5.73 |
||||
26. | #39 |
Pittams Wayne - Davison Chris |
Ford Escort MK2 |
3 2WD |
1:33:31.6 |
+11:10.2 +17.2 |
73.1 5.88 |
||||
27. | #41 |
Sheehan Michael - Goldring Glenn |
Ford Fiesta R2 |
GKP*** | 2 |
1:34:22.8 |
+12:01.4 +51.2 |
72.4 6.33 |
|||
28. | #46 |
Sheriff Chris - Vernall Daniel |
Subaru Legacy RS |
5C |
1:41:01.2 0:40 |
+18:39.8 +6:38.4 |
67.7 9.83 |
||||
29. | #47 |
Ward Jeffrey - Ward Ollie |
Subaru Legacy RS |
NWI** | 5C |
1:43:45.8 11:30 |
+21:24.4 +2:44.6 |
65.9 11.27 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS2 | #10 |
Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Ford Fiesta G4 | 1 | Brakes | ||||||
SS3 | #15 |
Jensen Matthew - Anstis Kieran | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MAD*** | 5A | Off road | |||||
SS1 | #19 |
Williamson Jack - Williamson Brenda | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1 | Hydraulic | ||||||
SS2 | #21 |
Strong Dave - McKenzie Bruce | Ford Fiesta MK5 S2000 | 1ST** | 1 | Alternator | |||||
SS2 | #23 |
Jones Anthony - Gwynne Tanya | Ford Escort |
5B 2WD |
Misfire | ||||||
SS4 | #27 |
Walker Daniel - Dawson Jeremy | Subaru Impreza | 5A | Misfire | ||||||
SS3 | #36 |
Quin Ben - Thomas Gavin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 5A | Off road | ||||||
SS2 | #37 |
Scherer Kian - Hoffman David | Subaru Legacy | 5C | Axle | ||||||
SS6 | #43 |
Gilmour Alex - Gilmour Gordon | Subaru Impreza |
5C 2WD |
Oil leak | ||||||
SS4 | #44 |
Hinton Daniel - Mannion Murray | Subaru Legacy | 5C | Gearbox | ||||||
SS6 | #48 |
Taylor David - Hudson Jared | Honda Civic | HCI*** | 2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS4 | #49 |
Haines Daniel - Renshaw Katrina | Toyota Corolla DX | 5B | Axle | ||||||
SS2 | #51 |
Murphy Greg - Leonard Mark | Holden Barina AP4 | JZN*** | 1 | Differential | |||||
SS2 | #59 |
Keighley Amy - Jones Zoe | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | EED*** |
2 2WD |
Steering |
NZRC Round 5 | 2018 Hyundai New Zea…
RallyNationNZ]
RallyNationNZ]