1. South Swedish Rally 1976
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1976 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 39 (39 on list)
1. | #72 |
Lundgren Jan-Erik - Spjuth Ragnar |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
Standard A |
4:36:30 (16590) |
||||||
2. | #41 |
Carlsson Morgan - Dawidson Anders |
Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Special |
4:38:10 (16690) |
+1:40 +1:40 |
|||||
3. | #4 |
Jönsson Kai - Henrysson Bengt |
Saab 99 EMS |
Standard A |
4:41:06 1:40 (16866) |
+4:36 +2:56 |
|||||
4. | #9 |
Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Uddgren Claes |
Saab 99 EMS Ludvika MS |
Standard A |
4:41:31 3:30 (16891) |
+5:01 +25 |
|||||
5. | #21 |
Blomqvist Gert - Blomqvist Tommy |
DAF 66 MK Sävsjö |
Standard B |
4:43:35 (17015) |
+7:05 +2:04 |
|||||
6. | #3 |
Bengtsson Mats - Borgström Kaj |
Ford Escort RS Malmö MK |
Standard A |
4:44:30 0:10 (17070) |
+8:00 +55 |
|||||
7. | #47 |
Björklund Tom-Willy - Qvist Bernt |
Volvo 142 Tomelilla MK |
Special |
4:49:09 0:10 (17349) |
+12:39 +4:39 |
|||||
8. | #26 |
Skanse Sören - Dahlquist Claes |
Volvo 142 Kristianstads MK |
Special |
4:50:19 (17419) |
+13:49 +1:10 |
|||||
9. | #17 |
Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Tholen Ola |
DAF 66 MK Team Westom |
Standard B |
4:51:30 (17490) |
+15:00 +1:11 |
|||||
10. | #19 |
Schön Nils-Ingemar - Sjostrand Kent |
Saab V4 Tomelilla MK |
Standard B |
4:56:27 (17787) |
+19:57 +4:57 |
|||||
11. | #48 |
Persson Per Göran - Persson Kent Ingemar |
Fiat Tomelilla MK |
Standard B |
4:58:11 0:50 (17891) |
+21:41 +1:44 |
|||||
12. | #27 |
Karlkvist Einar - Magnusson Berne |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S SMK Örkelljunga |
Special |
4:58:18 0:50 (17898) |
+21:48 +7 |
|||||
13. | #15 |
Lindblad Nils-Ebbe - Åkesson Gert-Åke |
Saab V4 Sjöbo MK |
Standard B |
4:59:11 (17951) |
+22:41 +53 |
|||||
14. | #13 |
Bengtsson Ola - Nilsson Kurt |
Saab V4 Asarums MS |
Standard B |
4:59:43 0:30 (17983) |
+23:13 +32 |
|||||
15. | #22 |
Skatt Kenneth - Krefting Henrik |
Opel Kadett Sprint KAK Motorsport |
Standard A |
5:00:49 0:50 (18049) |
+24:19 +1:06 |
|||||
16. | #70 |
Kristowski Wolfgang - Kleffel Peter |
BMW 2002 ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg |
6 |
5:01:03 (18063) |
+24:33 +14 |
|||||
17. | #6 |
Bertilsson Olle - Gunnarsson Agne |
Volkswagen Golf LS Kristianstads MK |
Standard A |
5:02:43 1:00 (18163) |
+26:13 +1:40 |
|||||
18. | #60 |
Joelsen Tom - Monsen Tom |
Opel Kadett GT/E KNA Norge |
3 |
5:03:08 (18188) |
+26:38 +25 |
|||||
19. | #33 |
Nilsson Tommy - Nilsson Dan |
Opel Kadett Lunds AC |
Standard B |
5:03:15 (18195) |
+26:45 +7 |
|||||
20. | #66 |
Sörensson Dan - Rosen Lars |
Datsun 1600 Lunds AC |
5 |
5:04:22 0:10 (18262) |
+27:52 +1:07 |
|||||
21. | #49 |
Svensson Gilbert - Nilsson Hasse |
Saab 96 V4 Kristianstads MK |
Special |
5:04:35 3:40 (18275) |
+28:05 +13 |
|||||
22. | #35 |
Tideman Lars - Karlsson Sören |
Toyota Celica GT Botkyrka MK |
Special |
5:06:45 0:30 (18405) |
+30:15 +2:10 |
|||||
23. | #69 |
Berth Erik - Richardt Karsten |
BMW 2002 Helsingborgs MK |
6 |
5:08:43 2:40 (18523) |
+32:13 +1:58 |
|||||
24. | #8 |
Eriksson Anders - Svensson Per-Erik |
Volkswagen Golf LS Asarums MS |
Standard A |
5:11:01 0:10 (18661) |
+34:31 +2:18 |
|||||
25. | #68 |
Ahrens Rolf - Ahrens Hildegard |
Opel Kadett GT/E ASC Hamburg |
6 |
5:12:47 0:30 (18767) |
+36:17 +1:46 |
|||||
26. | #18 |
Andersson Bengt - Jacobsson Per |
Saab V4 Tomelilla MK |
Standard B |
5:12:53 (18773) |
+36:23 +6 |
|||||
27. | #14 |
Elmberg Åke - Persson Christer |
Saab V4 Asarums MS |
Standard B |
5:14:12 0:30 (18852) |
+37:42 +1:19 |
|||||
28. | #55 |
Madsen Bjørn - Madsen Birthe |
Toyota |
1 |
5:15:55 (18955) |
+39:25 +1:43 |
|||||
29. | #57 |
Giese Wolf-Dieter - Reimann Egon |
Toyota Celica GT VCB Berlin |
2 |
5:18:36 0:10 (19116) |
+42:06 +2:41 |
|||||
30. | #10 |
Josefsson Lars - Fransson Gerry |
Saab V4 KAK Motorsport |
Standard B |
5:18:42 6:40 (19122) |
+42:12 +6 |
|||||
31. | #12 |
Rabe Eddy - Pagels Jan |
Saab V4 KAK Motorsport |
Standard B |
5:20:40 2:00 (19240) |
+44:10 +1:58 |
|||||
32. | #71 |
Neumann Wolfgang - Schmidtchen Helmut |
BMW 2002 ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg |
6 |
5:23:35 0:10 (19415) |
+47:05 +2:55 |
|||||
33. | #59 |
Johansen Mogens - Jull Peter |
Mazda RX-2 |
3 |
5:25:09 (19509) |
+48:39 +1:34 |
|||||
34. | #5 |
Gäf Christer - Pettersson Lars-Jöran |
BMW 2002 Mälaröarnas MK |
Standard A |
5:25:14 9:30 (19514) |
+48:44 +5 |
|||||
35. | #42 |
Adielsson Jan - Adielsson Mats |
BMW 1600-2 KAK Motorsport |
Special |
5:27:34 5:00 (19654) |
+51:04 +2:20 |
|||||
36. | #52 |
Wolthusen Joachim - Kramer Gunter |
BMW 2002 ASC Hamburg |
10 |
5:32:17 2:00 (19937) |
+55:47 +4:43 |
|||||
37. | #16 |
Persson Mats - Andersson Kenneth |
Saab V4 Sjöbo MK |
Standard B |
5:38:31 2:50 (20311) |
+1:02:01 +6:14 |
|||||
38. | #53 |
Schaff Reinhold - Borowski Hans-Jürgen |
Fiat 128 C ASC Hamburg |
1 |
5:52:06 4:20 (21126) |
+1:15:36 +13:35 |
|||||
39. | #64 |
Schneider Walter - Oppermann Audy |
Audi 50 ASC Hamburg |
4 |
6:11:51 2:10 (22311) |
+1:35:21 +19:45 |
|||||
Retirements
28 (28 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS7 | #1 |
Ohlsson Kenneth - Jonsson Leif |
Ford Escort Mexico Helsingborgs MK |
Standard A | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #2 |
Fröjd Sven-Olof - Jarhall Björn |
Volkswagen Golf LS Wäxjö MS |
Standard A | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #7 |
Grundel Kalle - Igelstam Mimmi |
Saab 99 EMS Huddinge MK |
Standard A | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #11 |
Anderzohn Peter - Wikström Mats | Opel Kadett 1200S | Standard B | Retired | ||||||
SS27 | #23 |
Lager Sven-Olof - Westerberg Peder |
BMW 2002 KAK Motorsport |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #24 |
Wingren Rolf - Wideheim Earling |
Saab 96 V4 SMK Hörby |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS44 | #25 |
Bergström Bengt - Andersson Jan |
Volvo Amazon Linköpings MS |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #29 |
Johansson Kenneth - Carlsson Lennart |
Saab 96 V4 SMK Örkelljunga |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #30 |
Fredriksson Mats - Danielsson Per |
Volvo 142 Malungs MK |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #31 |
Ohlsson Thommy - Gustafsson Alf |
Volvo 142 Lunds AC |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #32 |
Dahlberg Janne - Abrahamsson Lars |
Saab 96 V4 Stenungsunds MS |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS34 | #34 |
Persson Bo-Göran - Östergård Eskil |
Volvo 142 Hässleholms MK |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #36 |
Ericsson Bo - Olhans Lennart |
Ford Escort RS Botkyrka MK |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #38 |
Ericsson Roger - Berglund Bruno |
BMW 2002 Kolsva MS |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #39 |
Thunberg Åke - Kullhagen Percy |
Chevrolet Camaro Mälaröarnas MK |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #40 |
Hagman Jan - Husman Anders |
Saab 96 V4 MK Rimo |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #44 |
Olsson Sven - Pommer Tryggve |
Volvo Amazon Hyllinge MS |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #45 |
Andersson Rolf - Johansson Per-Olof |
BMW 2002 SMK Karlskoga |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS34 | #46 |
Dahl Bengt - Bohlin Jan-Olof |
Saab V4 Vara MK |
Standard B | Retired | ||||||
SS44 | #50 |
Carlsson Ingvar - Hasselberg Roine |
BMW 2002 SMK Nyköping |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #51 |
Johansson Lars - Nilsson Håkan |
Volvo Amazon KAK Motorsport |
Special | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #56 |
Laubjerg Flemming - Rasmussen Jens Strande | Opel Manta | 2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #58 |
Wesström Evert - Wiik Bertil |
Toyota Celica GT Skepptuna MK |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #61 |
Wilhelmsson Tommy - Johansson Arne |
BMW 2002 KAK Motorsport |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS27 | #62 |
Sobkowski Wolfgang - Wiemann Roland |
Opel Kadett GT/E ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS27 | #63 |
Jensen Harry - Weywadt Ole |
Volvo 66 KDAK / Sport Fyn |
4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #65 |
Hardenclou Tony-Arnold - Hansson Björn | Toyota Celica GT | 5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #67 |
Lummert Hans-Joachim - Diekmann Peter |
BMW 1602 MSC Langenfeld |
5 | Retired |