3. Int. ARBÖ Mobil Rallye - Leg 1 1993
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1993, Aspang • gravel - asphalt • Other years • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Red Bull Motorsport |
A8 |
1:25:33 1:10 |
||||||
2. | #5 |
Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest |
Audi Coupé S2 Mobil Rallye Team |
|
A8 |
1:26:07 |
+34 +34 |
||||
3. | #2 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Zwanzigleitner Othmar |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
A8 |
1:27:59 |
+2:26 +1:52 |
|||||
4. | #9 |
Schachinger Johann - Schönlechner Otto |
Mazda 323 GT-R Lietz Sport |
N4 |
1:31:39 |
+6:06 +3:40 |
|||||
5. | #15 |
Weissengruber Christian - Feichtinger Heike |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
1:34:32 |
+8:59 +2:53 |
|||||
6. | #21 |
Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Wolf Harald |
Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 |
HB *** | N4 |
1:37:01 1:00 |
+11:28 +2:29 |
||||
7. | #23 |
Unger Harald - Deticek Dietmar |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
WZ *** | N3 |
1:37:52 |
+12:19 +51 |
||||
8. | #60 |
Mörtl Achim - Unterauer Peter |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) |
VL *** | N4 |
1:38:51 |
+13:18 +59 |
||||
9. | #32 |
Friedl Eugen - Feik Gerald |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MCL 68 |
A7 |
1:39:22 |
+13:49 +31 |
|||||
10. | #34 |
Gradwohl Günter - Scheurer Alfred |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
1:40:29 |
+14:56 +1:07 |
|||||
11. | #41 |
Gunzinam Christian - Rybar Michael |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
1:40:37 |
+15:04 +8 |
|||||
12. | #56 |
Reitsperger Georg - Trunkenpolz Hans |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
A7 |
1:41:15 |
+15:42 +38 |
|||||
13. | #43 |
Brazda Wolfgang - Eibl Dietmar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
1:42:20 |
+16:47 +1:05 |
|||||
14. | #44 |
Schögler Andreas - Strahlhofer Gerlinde |
Honda Civic VTi |
N2 |
1:42:45 |
+17:12 +25 |
|||||
15. | #35 |
Ölsinger Peter - Feichtner Elisabeth |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale MSC Molln |
N4 |
1:44:15 |
+18:42 +1:30 |
|||||
16. | #66 |
Schachinger Johann - Kremser Harald |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N1 |
1:44:41 |
+19:08 +26 |
|||||
17. | #46 |
Lind Wilfried - Sindlhofer Gerd |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
N3 |
1:47:13 |
+21:40 +2:32 |
|||||
18. | #51 |
Honis Wolfgang - Teubl René |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
1:47:35 |
+22:02 +22 |
|||||
19. | #71 |
Frisch Roland - Resnitschek Josef |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Viehdorf |
N3 |
1:47:39 |
+22:06 +4 |
|||||
20. | #61 |
Dorfner Roland - Keld Stix |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N4 |
1:48:57 |
+23:24 +1:18 |
|||||
21. | #58 |
Unegg Markus - Koinig Hans-Peter |
Renault Clio 16V |
A7 |
1:49:02 |
+23:29 +5 |
|||||
22. | #53 |
Deinbacher Horst - Hintermeier Werner |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Rally Team Deinbacher |
A8 |
1:50:04 |
+24:31 +1:02 |
|||||
23. | #74 |
Egerer Josef - Suesserott Conrad |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
1:50:13 |
+24:40 +9 |
|||||
24. | #49 |
Hruza Gerald - Krawarik Ludwig |
Daihatsu Charade GTti |
N3 |
1:50:41 |
+25:08 +28 |
|||||
25. | #69 |
Pfeiffer Rudolf - Trinkl Klaus |
Volkswagen Polo GT Coupé MSC Flachgau |
N1 |
1:55:14 |
+29:41 +4:33 |
|||||
26. | #73 |
Gatterer Leo - Dotter Norbert |
Fiat Uno Turbo |
N3 |
1:56:16 |
+30:43 +1:02 |
|||||
27. | #76 |
Dorfner Kurt - Koller Karl |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N4 |
1:56:20 |
+30:47 +4 |
|||||
28. | #55 |
Rausch Günter - Huss Josef Heinz |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
A7 |
1:57:02 |
+31:29 +42 |
|||||
29. | #47 |
Sommerbauer Ernst - Stark Peter |
Renault Clio 16V Renault Skala Motorsport |
N3 |
1:58:33 1:00 |
+33:00 +1:31 |
|||||
30. | #57 |
Klösch Helmut - Monsberger Bernhard |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
A7 |
2:01:04 1:05 |
+35:31 +2:31 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Austria |
A8 | Engine | |||||||
#4 |
Waldherr Fritz - Jahrbacher Werner |
Audi Coupé S2 Mobil Rallye Team |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#7 |
Stohl Manfred - Gerlach Kay | Audi Coupé S2 | A8 | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Bufler Gerhard - Loidl Thomas | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Sereinig Felix - Jabornig Kurt | Mazda 323 GT-R | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Dörr Josef - Tretzmüller Enrico | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Franz Erwin - Steiner Franz | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Kovar Walter - Kovar Lamberta |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Gamma Racing |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Galaus Hans-Peter - Wagner Gernot |
Opel Kadett MSC Viehdorf |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Auer-Welsbach Carl - Rieben Roland |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Hagan Yamaha Sport |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#63 |
Volf Tomáš - Chytil Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | N1 | Retired | |||||||
#72 |
Angerer Markus - Nepelius Bernhard | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Landa Günter - Fleer Thomas |
Daihatsu Charade GTti MSC Gamma Racing |
N3 | Retired |