22. ELE Rally 1985
1. 6. – 2. 6. 1085, Eindhoven • Stichting ELE Rally • asphalt 153.40 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 53 (25 on list)
1. | ? |
van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja |
Opel Manta 400 |
LZ-*** | B4 |
1:33:33 |
98.4 |
||||
2. | ? |
Bosch John - Oosterbaan Ruud |
Audi Quattro A2 |
N-S*** | B4 |
1:33:57 |
+24 +24 |
98.0 0.16 |
|||
3. | ? |
Vossen Henk - van de Kimmenade Hedi |
Opel Manta 400 |
B4 |
1:34:45 |
+1:12 +48 |
97.1 0.47 |
||||
4. | ? |
Hoes Johnny jnr. - Badenberg Theo |
Opel Ascona 400 |
B4 |
1:36:51 |
+3:18 +2:06 |
95.0 1.29 |
||||
5. | ? |
Guliker Renger - van den Brink Abe |
Porsche 911 SC |
B4 |
1:41:24 |
+7:51 +4:33 |
90.8 3.07 |
||||
6. | ? |
Kruijthof Cees - Kruijthof Gerrit |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
1:43:09 |
+9:36 +1:45 |
89.2 3.75 |
||||
7. | ? |
Maaskant Paul - van Beek Hans |
Opel Kadett GSI |
A3 |
1:43:13 |
+9:40 +4 |
89.2 3.78 |
||||
8. | ? |
Waalen Jack - Smeets Michel |
Opel Manta 200 |
B3 |
1:43:47 |
+10:14 +34 |
88.7 4.00 |
||||
9. | ? |
Ørndrup Søren - Ørndrup Peter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
Y |
1:43:57 |
+10:24 +10 |
88.5 4.07 |
||||
10. | ? |
Knoop Theo - Boesten Paul |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B3 |
1:44:15 |
+10:42 +18 |
88.3 4.19 |
||||
11. | ? |
Alriksson Ebbe - Asp Bertil |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
B3 |
1:44:30 |
+10:57 +15 |
88.1 4.28 |
||||
12. | ? |
de Jong Rob - de Jong Peter |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 |
1:44:47 |
+11:14 +17 |
87.8 4.39 |
||||
13. | ? |
Sintenie Willem - Sintenie-Snoek Els |
Opel Manta 200 |
B3 |
1:44:55 |
+11:22 +8 |
87.7 4.45 |
||||
14. | ? |
Doosje Harry - Poel Jan |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B4 |
1:46:04 |
+12:31 +1:09 |
86.8 4.90 |
||||
15. | ? | Weinieg | Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
1:48:26 |
+14:53 +2:22 |
84.9 5.82 |
||||
16. | ? |
In der Wische Otto - Jarecki Günter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A2 |
1:49:20 |
+15:47 +54 |
84.2 6.17 |
||||
17. | ? |
Kramer Rolf - Halama Helmut |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A2 |
1:49:48 |
+16:15 +28 |
83.8 6.36 |
||||
18. | ? |
Piepers Henk - Tiemens Henk |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 |
1:52:36 |
+19:03 +2:48 |
81.7 7.45 |
||||
19. | ? |
Schreurs Rudi - Segaar Cees |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 |
1:52:48 |
+19:15 +12 |
81.6 7.53 |
||||
20. | ? |
Poortman Hans - Grouve Gerard |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N1 |
1:52:53 |
+19:20 +5 |
81.5 7.56 |
||||
21. | ? |
Dirks Roland - van Zutphen Flip |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B4 |
1:52:55 |
+19:22 +2 |
81.5 7.57 |
||||
22. | ? |
Biesheuvel Nico - Biesheuvel Henk |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
Y |
1:53:05 |
+19:32 +10 |
81.4 7.64 |
||||
23. | ? |
Meylink Tom - van Bergen Rob |
Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 |
1:53:11 |
+19:38 +6 |
81.3 7.68 |
||||
24. | ? |
de Jong Joost - Stolk Hans |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 |
1:53:17 |
+19:44 +6 |
81.2 7.72 |
||||
25. | ? |
Kryszak Werner - Stich Klaus |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A3 |
1:53:43 |
+20:10 +26 |
80.9 7.89 |
||||
Retirements
22 (3 on list)
|
|||||||||||
? |
Luijbregts Wim - Molkenboer Ab | Peugeot 205 GTI | A2 | Engine | |||||||
? |
Waaijenberg Dick - Thielen Bart | Škoda 130 LR | B1 | Engine | |||||||
? |
Gadellaa Melchior - Wils Hans | Citroën Visa Chrono | B2 | Engine |
Added by: Herman Janssen [25. 8. 2017]