28. Rallye Baie-des-Chaleurs Regional 2008
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2008, New Richmond • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #13 |
L'Estage Mathieu - Napert Yanick |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V |
Open |
1:05:48 |
||||||
2. | #9 |
Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
Open |
1:06:54 |
+1:06 +1:06 |
|||||
3. | #30 |
Legault David - Lavigne Patrick |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV |
Open |
1:08:59 |
+3:11 +2:05 |
|||||
4. | #10 |
"Crazy Leo" - Shindle Dave |
Subaru Impreza STi N12 |
Open |
1:09:49 |
+4:01 +50 |
|||||
5. | #36 |
Mathew Nick - Mathew Kelly |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
Open |
1:11:03 |
+5:15 +1:14 |
|||||
6. | #11 |
Penasack Timothy - Holter Ole |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
WAZ** | P4 |
1:11:59 |
+6:11 +56 |
||||
7. | #17 |
Mendham Ted - Mendham Lise |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P4 |
1:12:25 |
+6:37 +26 |
|||||
8. | #32 |
Bois Michel - Saint-Pierre Yves |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
Open |
1:12:34 |
+6:46 +9 |
|||||
9. | #12 |
Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
Open |
1:12:45 |
+6:57 +11 |
|||||
10. | #31 |
Pereira Francisco - Koch Mike |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
Open |
1:12:49 |
+7:01 +4 |
|||||
11. | #46 |
Allard Bruno-Pierre - Allard Jules |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P4 |
1:15:34 |
+9:46 +2:45 |
|||||
12. | #23 |
Martin Christopher - Narini Philip |
Subaru Impreza RS |
Open |
1:16:06 |
+10:18 +32 |
|||||
13. | #29 |
Potvin Patrice - Madon Anick |
Subaru Impreza RS |
Open |
1:16:37 |
+10:49 +31 |
|||||
14. | #20 |
Narini Nicola - Narini Massimo |
Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo |
Open |
1:17:20 |
+11:32 +43 |
|||||
15. | #25 |
Bares Vittorio - Chute Kristin |
Audi 4000 Quattro |
Open |
1:20:07 |
+14:19 +2:47 |
|||||
16. | #34 |
Laan Jaak - Laan (Lennox) Jane |
Subaru Impreza RS |
P4 |
1:26:29 |
+20:41 +6:22 |
|||||
17. | #47 |
Goulet Patrice - Blais Jérome |
Subaru Impreza |
Open |
1:27:17 |
+21:29 +48 |
|||||
18. | #35 |
Walter Martin - Trauttmansdorff Ferdinand |
Nissan 240SX |
G5 |
1:27:23 |
+21:35 +6 |
|||||
19. | #41 |
Drouin Marc-André - Beaulieu Nancy |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P4 |
1:29:41 |
+23:53 +2:18 |
|||||
20. | #42 |
Horsey Jen - Racette Élise |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
P3 |
1:34:44 |
+28:56 +5:03 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#6 |
O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Mazdaspeed3 | 248*** | G5 | Mechanical | ||||||
#22 |
Crerar Ian - Draper Doug | Subaru Impreza | Open | Engine | |||||||
#27 |
Appleby Éric - Frigon Nancy | Toyota Corolla SR5 | G2 | Fuel | |||||||
#37 |
Morrissette David - Lévesque Patrick | Audi Coupé | Open | Axle | |||||||
#40 |
Malone Conor - Chestnutt Glenna | Dodge Conquest | G5 | Electrical |
Added by: Mateusz Zaremba [23. 6. 2016]