Quit Forest Rally - Heat 1 2016
Australia #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Western Australia #1 • Western Australia 2WD #1 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #1 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #1 • Australia 4WD Classic Rally Challenge #1
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2016, Nannup • gravel 101.92 km • Other years
SS4 was cancelled only for Western Australia and Clubman crews, therefore we cannot add them to overall classification.
Final results
1. | #20 |
Young Mike - Tunstall Cameron |
Subaru Impreza WRX Mike Young Motorsport |
P6P |
51:04.2 |
119.7 |
|||||
2. | #22 |
Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Casa Security |
P5P |
51:09.4 |
+5.2 +5.2 |
119.5 0.05 |
||||
3. | #21 |
Whittle Garry - Vass Stephen |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6P |
51:17.5 |
+13.3 +8.1 |
119.2 0.13 |
||||
4. | #26 |
Wimbridge Craig - Moore Kirsty |
Subaru Liberty RS |
P6P |
51:40.5 |
+36.3 +23.0 |
118.3 0.36 |
||||
5. | #27 |
Steele Michael - Dewhurst Tracey |
Subaru Impreza STi N11 |
P5P |
53:59.0 |
+2:54.8 +2:18.5 |
113.3 1.72 |
||||
6. | #28 |
Lorkiewicz Alexander - McNaughton Roger |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6P |
54:56.9 |
+3:52.7 +57.9 |
111.3 2.28 |
||||
7. | #36 |
Joss Michael - Logue Megan |
Nissan Silvia S15 |
P3 |
55:48.3 |
+4:44.1 +51.4 |
109.6 2.79 |
||||
8. | #30 |
Harmer Shane - Anyan Nicholas |
Holden Commodore VH |
P4 |
56:14.9 |
+5:10.7 +26.6 |
108.7 3.05 |
||||
9. | #35 |
Reynolds Kody - Staltari Anthony |
Subaru Impreza Trade Hire |
G2 |
57:09.1 |
+6:04.9 +54.2 |
107.0 3.58 |
||||
10. | #32 |
Flood Gregory - Flood Deeann |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
P2 |
57:27.5 |
+6:23.3 +18.4 |
106.4 3.76 |
||||
11. | #23 |
Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon |
Ford Fiesta ST MAXYrally.com.au |
P3 |
58:46.0 |
+7:41.8 +1:18.5 |
104.1 4.53 |
||||
12. | #37 |
Flood Tony - Lister Mandy |
Datsun Stanza |
C1 |
59:25.9 |
+8:21.7 +39.9 |
102.9 4.92 |
||||
13. | #18 |
van Kann Andy - Kirkhouse Madelin |
Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 Trade Hire |
C1 |
59:42.3 |
+8:38.1 +16.4 |
102.4 5.08 |
||||
14. | #33 |
Farnworth David - Martin Alexandra |
Toyota Corolla FX-16V |
P2 |
59:50.3 0:05 |
+8:46.1 +8.0 |
102.2 5.16 |
||||
15. | #34 |
Nowell Brad - Nowell Richard |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P6 |
1:00:17.1 |
+9:12.9 +26.8 |
101.4 5.42 |
||||
16. | #4 |
Wilde Tom - Clements Nick |
Subaru Impreza STi Maximum Motorsport |
P5P |
1:00:25.4 10:00 |
+9:21.2 +8.3 |
101.2 5.51 |
||||
17. | #39 |
Iddles Graham - Sheil Kenneth |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Maximum Motorsport |
P5P |
1:01:46.8 1:05 |
+10:42.6 +1:21.4 |
99.0 6.30 |
||||
18. | #40 |
Harmer Hugh - Gray Mitchell |
Holden Commodore VB |
P4 |
1:01:48.8 |
+10:44.6 +2.0 |
98.9 6.32 |
||||
19. | #42 |
Mizan Jeff - Glossop Simon |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6P |
1:04:56.9 |
+13:52.7 +3:08.1 |
94.2 8.17 |
||||
20. | #43 |
Keltie Mark - Keltie Damon |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) |
P6 |
1:05:03.4 |
+13:59.2 +6.5 |
94.0 8.23 |
||||
21. | #38 |
Wade Stephen - Alcorn Glenn |
Peugeot 207 RC Rallye |
G2 | |||||||
22. | #11 |
Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara |
Subaru Impreza STi N12 S Technic - Specialist Subaru Garage |
P5P | |||||||
23. | #29 |
White Alex - White Lisa |
Nissan Silvia S13 Information Proficiency |
P4 | |||||||
24. | #31 |
MacDonald Andrew - MacDonald Caity |
Toyota Corolla AE86 S Technic - Specialist Subaru Garage |
P2 | |||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS4 | #8 |
King Dylan - Hayes Abbey | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | P5P | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #10 |
Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D Maximum Motorsport |
P5P | Fire | ||||||
SS6 | #14 |
O'Dowd John - Connelly Philip |
Subaru Impreza STi N12 Maximum Motorsport |
P5P | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #19 |
Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy |
Holden Commodore Miles Landscaping |
C1 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #24 |
Reddie Derek - Phillip-Clarke Warren | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
C4+ P6 |
Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #25 |
Keating Sean - Ash Caleb |
Subaru Impreza WRX Allstar Garage |
P5P | Retired | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS4 | #20 |
Young Mike - Tunstall Cameron |
Subaru Impreza WRX Mike Young Motorsport |
P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #21 |
Whittle Garry - Vass Stephen | Subaru Impreza WRX | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #22 |
Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Casa Security |
P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #23 |
Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon |
Ford Fiesta ST MAXYrally.com.au |
P3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #26 |
Wimbridge Craig - Moore Kirsty | Subaru Liberty RS | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #27 |
Steele Michael - Dewhurst Tracey | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #28 |
Lorkiewicz Alexander - McNaughton Roger | Subaru Impreza WRX | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #29 |
White Alex - White Lisa |
Nissan Silvia S13 Information Proficiency |
P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #30 |
Harmer Shane - Anyan Nicholas | Holden Commodore VH | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #31 |
MacDonald Andrew - MacDonald Caity |
Toyota Corolla AE86 S Technic - Specialist Subaru Garage |
P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #32 |
Flood Gregory - Flood Deeann | Mitsubishi Lancer | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #33 |
Farnworth David - Martin Alexandra | Toyota Corolla FX-16V | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #34 |
Nowell Brad - Nowell Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P6 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #35 |
Reynolds Kody - Staltari Anthony |
Subaru Impreza Trade Hire |
G2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #36 |
Joss Michael - Logue Megan | Nissan Silvia S15 | P3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #37 |
Flood Tony - Lister Mandy | Datsun Stanza | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #38 |
Wade Stephen - Alcorn Glenn | Peugeot 207 RC Rallye | G2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #39 |
Iddles Graham - Sheil Kenneth |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Maximum Motorsport |
P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #40 |
Harmer Hugh - Gray Mitchell | Holden Commodore VB | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #42 |
Mizan Jeff - Glossop Simon | Subaru Impreza WRX | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #43 |
Keltie Mark - Keltie Damon | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | P6 | Less stages |