13. Rally de La Vendimia 1983
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1983 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #6 |
Sainz Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo |
Renault 5 Turbo Red Renault Madrid y Provincia |
VA-*** | 4 |
1:10:50 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
Sainz Antonio - Durán Gustavo |
Renault 5 Copa Red Renault Madrid y Provincia |
2 |
1:16:50 |
+6:00 +6:00 |
|||||
3. | #3 |
"Prudencio" - Pérez José Carlos |
Seat 124 / 2000 |
5 |
1:17:27 |
+6:37 +37 |
|||||
4. | #9 |
"Bertolino" - Moreno Mario |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Talavera |
2 |
1:20:11 |
+9:21 +2:44 |
|||||
5. | #10 |
"Pelli" - Lavado Guillermo |
Seat 124 / 1800 Motor Club Almendralejo |
2 |
1:20:45 |
+9:55 +34 |
|||||
6. | #8 |
Tello Juan Manuel - Berrio José Antonio |
Seat 124 / 1800 Motor Club Almendralejo |
A |
1:22:05 |
+11:15 +1:20 |
|||||
7. | #11 |
Noriego Rodríguez Eduardo - Barragán Fuentes José |
Alpine-Renault A110 Motor Club Almendralejo |
CO-*** | 4 |
1:23:14 |
+12:24 +1:09 |
||||
8. | #25 |
Loza Alfonso - Igoa José Maria |
Seat Panda 45 RAC Vasco Navarro |
A |
1:23:17 |
+12:27 +3 |
|||||
9. | #17 |
Garzón Antonio - Méndez J. V. |
Seat 124 / 1800 M. C. La Estrella Segeda |
A |
1:23:28 |
+12:38 +11 |
|||||
10. | #26 |
Ginés José María - García A. |
Seat Panda 45 |
A |
1:23:42 |
+12:52 +14 |
|||||
11. | #20 |
García J. L. - López J. |
BMW 323i Motor Club Almendralejo |
1 |
1:23:59 |
+13:09 +17 |
|||||
12. | #33 |
Cabal Sergio - Escudero Mariano |
Seat Panda 45 Keeper Racing Team |
A |
1:26:15 |
+15:25 +2:16 |
|||||
13. | #32 |
Alonso Manuel Javier - Grau Juan José |
Seat Panda 45 |
A |
1:26:34 |
+15:44 +19 |
|||||
14. | #30 |
Papasseit Rosser - Masana |
Seat Panda 45 Talbot Zanini Racing |
A |
1:27:16 |
+16:26 +42 |
|||||
15. | #19 |
Camacho Antonio - Asenjo Mercedes |
Ford Escort XR3 |
A |
1:28:42 |
+17:52 +1:26 |
|||||
16. | #27 |
Manjón Sánchez Ramón - Gutiérrez Mateos José Luis |
Seat Panda 45 |
A |
1:28:56 |
+18:06 +14 |
|||||
17. | #42 |
Arregui Ángel - Almendral Miriam |
Seat 127 |
3 |
1:29:50 |
+19:00 +54 |
|||||
18. | #35 |
Caramés Novo José Miguel - García Luisa M. |
Seat Panda 45 EDA Competición |
A |
1:30:02 |
+19:12 +12 |
|||||
19. | #34 |
Martínez Diego - Vivas Alonso |
Seat Panda 45 Motor Club Almendralejo |
A |
1:31:49 |
+20:59 +1:47 |
|||||
20. | #40 |
Gómez Fernando - Herranz F. |
Seat Fura Crono |
3 |
1:31:56 |
+21:06 +7 |
|||||
21. | #29 |
Roda Manuel - iglesias C. |
Seat Panda 45 Rodacolor |
A |
1:33:01 |
+22:11 +1:05 |
|||||
22. | #37 |
Valdiviejas J. - Delgado M. A. |
Seat Panda 45 |
A |
1:33:38 |
+22:48 +37 |
|||||
23. | #31 |
"Caracol" - López L; |
Seat Panda 45 Motor Club Almendralejo |
A |
1:34:13 |
+23:23 +35 |
|||||
24. | #39 |
Cámara Juan A. - Oliveros M. |
Seat Ritmo |
3 |
1:36:57 |
+26:07 +2:44 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#5 |
Cortés Noriega José - Parra Gregorio | Seat 124 / 1800 | 2 | Excluded - excessive penalty | |||||||
? | González Rey José Miguel | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [27. 1. 2021]