16. Finnskogsvalsen 1980
5. 1. – 6. 1. 1980, Torsby • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
finished: 102 (102 on list)
1. | #28 |
Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Trysil |
A-Förare Special |
58:16 (3496) |
||||||
2. | #46 |
Neby Sven-Inge - Bäckman Lars |
Volvo 142 MK Ratten |
A-Förare Special |
59:31 (3571) |
+1:15 +1:15 |
|||||
3. | #41 |
Torph Lars-Erik - Hultgren Yvonne |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
59:35 (3575) |
+1:19 +4 |
|||||
4. | #57 |
Östlund Hans-Erik - Jansson Benny |
Opel Kadett GT/E Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:00:11 (3611) |
+1:55 +36 |
|||||
5. | #40 |
Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Persson Per-Ove |
Volvo 142 MK Ratten |
A-Förare Special |
1:00:32 (3632) |
+2:16 +21 |
|||||
6. | #10 |
Karlsson Krister - Johansson Peder |
Toyota Celica Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:00:35 (3635) |
+2:19 +3 |
|||||
7. | #2 |
Haugland John - Vegel Petter |
Škoda 130 RS Motokov Praha |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:00:53 (3653) |
+2:37 +18 |
|||||
8. | #21 |
Nilsson Conny - Olsson Kenneth |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:01:13 (3673) |
+2:57 +20 |
|||||
9. | #53 |
Johansson Stig - Svensson L. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:01:38 (3698) |
+3:22 +25 |
|||||
10. | #17 |
Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort RS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-förare grupp 1 |
1:01:47 (3707) |
+3:31 +9 |
|||||
11. | #18 |
Stenshagen Egil - Stamnes Håkon |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A-förare grupp 1 |
1:02:27 (3747) |
+4:11 +40 |
|||||
12. | #32 |
Danielsson Sune - Linder Bengt-Olov |
Opel Ascona MK Ratten |
A-Förare Special |
1:02:32 (3752) |
+4:16 +5 |
|||||
13. | #1 |
Garvik Arne - Monsen Tom |
Saab 99 Turbo Combi Coupe NMK Sandnes |
HZE*** | A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:02:51 (3771) |
+4:35 +19 |
||||
14. | #52 |
Wikström Åke - Eklund Anders |
Opel Kadett GT/E Karlstads MC |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:03:07 (3787) |
+4:51 +16 |
|||||
15. | #23 |
Nilsson Eive - Håkansson Lars-Erik |
Opel Ascona Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:03:07 (3787) |
+4:51 +0 |
|||||
16. | #70 |
Kjølmoen Bjørn - Davidsen Walter |
Saab V4 NMK Eidsvoll |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:03:19 (3799) |
+5:03 +12 |
|||||
17. | #11 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Haustreis Hilding |
Opel Kadett GT/E KNA |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:03:20 (3800) |
+5:04 +1 |
|||||
18. | #19 |
Fredriksson Peter - Larsson Lars-Ove |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:03:26 (3806) |
+5:10 +6 |
|||||
19. | #213 |
Bäckström Christian - Andersson Tomas |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
1:03:33 (3813) |
+5:17 +7 |
|||||
20. | #29 |
Abrahamsson Lars - Dahlberg Claes |
Saab V4 Stenungsunds MS |
A-Förare Special |
1:03:58 (3838) |
+5:42 +25 |
|||||
21. | #60 |
Strand Lars - Hedlund A. |
Saab V4 MK Ratten |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:04:11 (3851) |
+5:55 +13 |
|||||
22. | #30 |
Gustavsson Håkan - Gustavsson Kurt |
Volvo Amazon MK Ratten |
A-Förare Special |
1:04:21 (3861) |
+6:05 +10 |
|||||
23. | #78 |
Johansen Truls Fyrland - Kaasa Kjell |
Saab 96 NMK Drammen |
B-Förare Special |
1:04:26 (3866) |
+6:10 +5 |
|||||
24. | #212 |
Granberg Nils - Aamodt Kjell Olav |
Volkswagen Golf NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Special |
1:04:27 (3867) |
+6:11 +1 |
|||||
25. | #68 |
Gustavsson Åke - Berggren Ulf |
Saab V4 MK Team Westom |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:04:32 (3872) |
+6:16 +5 |
|||||
26. | #37 |
Johnsson Bernt - Persson Rolf |
BMW 2002 Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:04:32 (3872) |
+6:16 +0 |
|||||
27. | #24 |
Karlsson Jan-Olof - Johansson Roffe |
Ford Escort RS Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
1:04:40 (3880) |
+6:24 +8 |
|||||
28. | #62 |
Sahlström Sven-Olof - Smedserud Kennet |
Volvo Amazon MK Ratten |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:04:53 (3893) |
+6:37 +13 |
|||||
29. | #22 |
Karlsson Bengt - Ivarsson L. |
Volvo 142 Filipstads MC |
A-Förare Special |
1:05:00 (3900) |
+6:44 +7 |
|||||
30. | #7 |
Haugerudbråten Øystein - Nyborg Per Odvar |
Saab V4 NAF A-B Norge |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:05:09 (3909) |
+6:53 +9 |
|||||
31. | #9 |
Søgaard Øyvind - Dybendahl Bernt H. |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Trysil |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:05:23 (3923) |
+7:07 +14 |
|||||
32. | #20 |
Andreassén Leif - Frykeskog S. |
Volvo 142 Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:05:58 (3958) |
+7:42 +35 |
|||||
33. | #64 |
Rundell Tommy - Hagelin Thomas |
Opel Kadett 1200S Årjängs MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:06:02 (3962) |
+7:46 +4 |
|||||
34. | #93 |
Rådström Per-Ove - Eliasson G. |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
B-Förare Special |
1:06:14 (3974) |
+7:58 +12 |
|||||
35. | #301 | Henriksson Tomas | Ford Escort RS Hagfors MK |
B-Förare Standard A |
1:06:26 (3986) |
+8:10 +12 |
|||||
36. | #82 |
Nilsson Ulf - Österberg Lennart |
Volvo 142 Avelsbols MK |
B-Förare Special |
1:06:42 (4002) |
+8:26 +16 |
|||||
37. | #15 |
Braathen Terje - Braathen Thone |
Opel Kadett GT/E NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-förare grupp 1 |
1:06:45 (4005) |
+8:29 +3 |
|||||
38. | #55 |
Norberg Tomas - Park Kjell-Åke |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:07:05 (4025) |
+8:49 +20 |
|||||
39. | #59 |
Bakke Per A. - Solberg Erik |
Opel Kadett GT/E KNA Moss |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:07:12 (4032) |
+8:56 +7 |
|||||
40. | #25 |
Hedlund Lennart - Nilsson Bo-Inge |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:07:18 (4038) |
+9:02 +6 |
|||||
41. | #302 |
Hinsværk Arnt - Aaserud Sven |
Ford Escort RS NAF A-B Norge |
B-förare grupp 1 |
1:07:22 (4042) |
+9:06 +4 |
|||||
42. | #74 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Pettersen Svein |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Drammen |
B-förare grupp 1 |
1:07:24 (4044) |
+9:08 +2 |
|||||
43. | #106 |
Ekeberg Arild - Henriksen Mårten |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Standard A |
1:07:29 (4049) |
+9:13 +5 |
|||||
44. | #99 |
Espeland Grunde - Granheim Bjørn |
Volvo Amazon NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Special |
1:07:36 (4056) |
+9:20 +7 |
|||||
45. | #66 |
Olovsson Bele - Olovsson Jens |
Saab V4 Filipstads MC |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:07:37 (4057) |
+9:21 +1 |
|||||
46. | #75 |
Murstad Trond - Halbakken Ragnar |
Opel Ascona NMK Elverum |
B-Förare Special |
1:07:54 (4074) |
+9:38 +17 |
|||||
47. | #104 |
Andréson Jan Erik - Molander Tord |
BMW 2002 Filipstads MC |
B-Förare Standard A |
1:07:59 (4079) |
+9:43 +5 |
|||||
48. | #67 |
Johansson Karl-Åke - Persson Jan-Åke |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:08:14 (4094) |
+9:58 +15 |
|||||
49. | #303 |
Skjolden Eivind - Bryne Ivar |
NSU 1200 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Special |
1:08:19 (4099) |
+10:03 +5 |
|||||
50. | #95 |
Krogh Håkon J. - Skubberud Egil |
Opel Ascona NMK Aurskog-Høland |
B-Förare Special |
1:08:21 (4101) |
+10:05 +2 |
|||||
51. | #5 |
Englund Stefan - Jernberg Inger |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:08:23 (4103) |
+10:07 +2 |
|||||
52. | #84 |
Jönsson Jan-Åke - Nordström Jan |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
B-Förare Special |
1:08:26 (4106) |
+10:10 +3 |
|||||
53. | #92 |
Ideskär Sören - Nilsson Hans |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
B-Förare Special |
1:08:38 (4118) |
+10:22 +12 |
|||||
54. | #81 |
Lantz Jan - Jansson Anita |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
B-Förare Special |
1:08:43 (4123) |
+10:27 +5 |
|||||
55. | #123 |
Antonsen Are - Hansen Ronny H. |
Honda Civic RS NMK Modum & Sigdal |
C-förare grupp 2 |
1:08:44 (4124) |
+10:28 +1 |
|||||
56. | #109 |
Erlandsson Torgny - Heed Ingvar |
Opel Kadett Rallye Malungs MK |
B-Förare Standard A |
1:08:45 (4125) |
+10:29 +1 |
|||||
57. | #26 |
Hakala Matti - Freij Kenneth |
Ford Escort RS Volvo IF |
A-Förare Special |
1:08:47 (4127) |
+10:31 +2 |
|||||
58. | #101 |
Halvorsen Vidar - Halvorsen Laila J. |
Saab V4 KNA Kongsvinger |
B-Förare Special |
1:08:56 (4136) |
+10:40 +9 |
|||||
59. | #125 |
Gillgren Kent - Palm B. |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:09:01 (4141) |
+10:45 +5 |
|||||
60. | #45 |
Klahr Lars-Olof - Davidsson Lars |
Volvo Amazon Malungs MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:09:01 (4141) |
+10:45 +0 |
|||||
61. | #91 |
Munk Johnny - Adolfsson Christer |
Volvo 142 Filipstads MC |
B-Förare Special |
1:09:13 (4153) |
+10:57 +12 |
|||||
62. | #14 |
Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Trysil |
A-förare grupp 1 |
1:09:14 (4154) |
+10:58 +1 |
|||||
63. | #119 |
Samuelsson Lennart - Danielsson Morgan |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:09:18 (4158) |
+11:02 +4 |
|||||
64. | #98 |
Påverud Jan - Sveen Odd |
Volvo 142 NAF A-B Norge |
B-Förare Special |
1:09:22 (4162) |
+11:06 +4 |
|||||
65. | #143 |
Christiansen Pål H. - Christiansen R. |
Volkswagen 1303 S NMK Drammen |
C-Förare, Special |
1:09:25 (4165) |
+11:09 +3 |
|||||
66. | #113 |
Persson Per-Ove - Edvardsson Lennart |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
DRN*** | B-Förare Standard B |
1:09:32 (4172) |
+11:16 +7 |
||||
67. | #156 |
Thornstrøm Rune - Christiansen Geir |
Lada 1500 NMK Follo |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:09:39 (4179) |
+11:23 +7 |
|||||
68. | #44 |
Thorstad Kåre - Andrå Tore |
Ford Escort RS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Special |
1:09:45 (4185) |
+11:29 +6 |
|||||
69. | #117 |
Berg Arild - Haugen Petter A. |
Fiat 124 S NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:09:50 (4190) |
+11:34 +5 |
|||||
70. | #72 |
Christensen Vidar - Hansen Gunnar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Kristianstads MK |
B-förare grupp 1 |
1:09:54 (4194) |
+11:38 +4 |
|||||
71. | #80 |
Hänel Curt - Stalhandske J. |
Renault Gordini Munkfors MC |
B-Förare Special |
1:10:14 (4214) |
+11:58 +20 |
|||||
72. | #47 |
Selvik Kjell - Heyerdahl Paul |
BMC Cooper NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Special |
1:11:11 (4271) |
+12:55 +57 |
|||||
73. | #120 |
Aasen Bjørn Erik - Børud Knut |
Opel Kadett NMK Moss |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:11:14 (4274) |
+12:58 +3 |
|||||
74. | #155 |
Olsen Knut Wendel - Eidan Pål |
Lada 1500 NAF Ovre Romerike |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:11:19 (4279) |
+13:03 +5 |
|||||
75. | #110 |
Johansson Rolf - Blom Torbjörn |
Saab 96 Säffle MC |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:11:48 (4308) |
+13:32 +29 |
|||||
76. | #149 |
Egeland Roy Arild - Klami Ragnar |
Opel Ascona Kristianstads MK |
C-Förare, Standard A |
1:11:51 (4311) |
+13:35 +3 |
|||||
77. | #151 |
Winnæss Bjørn - Omland P. |
Volvo 142 |
C-Förare, Standard A |
1:11:57 (4317) |
+13:41 +6 |
|||||
78. | #150 |
Ellingsen Per - Berg Sindre |
Ford Escort RS NMK Drammen |
C-Förare, Standard A |
1:11:57 (4317) |
+13:41 +0 |
|||||
79. | #107 |
Nordal Svein - Landsgård Øystein |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Trysil |
B-Förare Standard A |
1:12:16 (4336) |
+14:00 +19 |
|||||
80. | #154 |
Nygaard Steinar - Bakken Knut |
Lada NMK Moss |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:12:18 (4338) |
+14:02 +2 |
|||||
81. | #69 |
Froberg Börje - Bensryd Roland |
Saab 96 Götene MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:12:23 (4343) |
+14:07 +5 |
|||||
82. | #300 |
Furustad Øyvind - Nielsen Nils Petter |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Larvik |
B-förare grupp 1 |
1:12:31 (4351) |
+14:15 +8 |
|||||
83. | #142 |
Hermansson Per-Arne - Emtfeldt Mats |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:12:53 (4373) |
+14:37 +22 |
|||||
84. | #116 |
Lund Svein Tore - Moland Oddvar |
Volvo 343 NMK Drammen |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:12:56 (4376) |
+14:40 +3 |
|||||
85. | #148 |
Opås Arve - Schjærum Håkon |
Opel Kadett Rallye |
C-Förare, Standard A |
1:13:15 (4395) |
+14:59 +19 |
|||||
86. | #401 |
Runesson Kent - Einarsson A |
Volvo Amazon Lima MS |
C-Förare, Special |
1:13:16 (4396) |
+15:00 +1 |
|||||
87. | #403 |
Nilsson Lasse - Nersveen Kjell |
Opel Kadett GT/E Likenäs MK |
C-Förare, Standard A |
1:14:25 (4465) |
+16:09 +1:09 |
|||||
88. | #31 |
Stubberud Roy - Isakson Svein Erik |
Volvo 142 NAF A-B Norge |
A-Förare Special |
1:14:31 (4471) |
+16:15 +6 |
|||||
89. | #131 |
Jönsson Lars-Åke - Nordahl B-O |
Volvo PV MK Ratten |
C-Förare, Special |
1:14:37 (4477) |
+16:21 +6 |
|||||
90. | #42 |
Karlsson Ulf - Wesström Magnus |
Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Special |
1:14:48 (4488) |
+16:32 +11 |
|||||
91. | #121 |
Larsen Svein Erik - Herstrøm Arve |
Saab V4 NMK Drammen |
C-förare grupp 2 |
1:15:03 (4503) |
+16:47 +15 |
|||||
92. | #118 |
Trangsrud Bjørn - Sørvig Kiss |
Saab V4 NAF A-B Norge |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:15:43 (4543) |
+17:27 +40 |
|||||
93. | #97 |
Pettersen Thor Johan - Roos Steinar |
Volvo 142 NMK Moss |
B-Förare Special |
1:17:00 (4620) |
+18:44 +1:17 |
|||||
94. | #96 |
Carlsson Anders - Hjalmarsson Kaj |
Volvo Amazon |
B-Förare Special |
1:17:16 (4636) |
+19:00 +16 |
|||||
95. | #140 |
Höglund Ingemar - Holmberg R. |
Volvo Amazon Lima MS |
C-Förare, Special |
1:17:52 (4672) |
+19:36 +36 |
|||||
96. | #132 |
Gustavsson Tord - Valtersson S. |
Ford Escort RS Bengtsfors MC |
C-Förare, Special |
1:17:55 (4675) |
+19:39 +3 |
|||||
97. | #6 |
Lie Einar T. - Dølerud Arne |
Saab V4 KNA |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:18:31 (4711) |
+20:15 +36 |
|||||
98. | #144 |
Sem Trond Steinar - Opakersund Frank |
Fiat 128 Rally NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
C-Förare, Standard A |
1:18:38 (4718) |
+20:22 +7 |
|||||
99. | #134 |
Moe Pål - Lunderbye Bjarne |
Volvo 142 KNA |
C-Förare, Special |
1:20:35 (4835) |
+22:19 +1:57 |
|||||
100. | #147 |
Lomark Hans R. - Jensen Bjørn |
Opel Ascona NMK |
C-Förare, Standard A |
1:24:39 (5079) |
+26:23 +4:04 |
|||||
101. | #124 |
Andersen Per Kristian - Rogneby Jan Terje |
Ford Escort NAF A-B Norge |
C-förare grupp 2 |
1:26:19 (5179) |
+28:03 +1:40 |
|||||
102. | #137 |
Nafstad Wenche - Nafstad Thor |
Volvo 142 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
C-Förare, Special |
1:32:30 (5550) |
+34:14 +6:11 |
|||||
Retirements
37 (1 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#4 |
Joelsen Tom - Lie Bjørn |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
BL *** | A-Förare Grupp 4 | Off road |