13. Int. ADAC/PRS Rallye Berlin-Brandenburg 1997
30. 5. – 31. 5. 1997, Dahlewitz • Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau • asphalt - gravel 153.60 km • total distance including road sections - 495.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Deutschland |
K-A*** | A8 |
1:25:08 |
108.3 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
M24*** | A8 |
1:25:15 |
+7 +7 |
108.1 0.05 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Kremer Armin - Behling Sven |
Subaru Impreza 555 Paulaner Team |
FB-*** | A8 |
1:25:50 |
+42 +35 |
107.4 0.27 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried |
Proton Wira Evo III Proton Kathrein Rallye Team |
BGL*** | N4 |
1:31:48 |
+6:40 +5:58 |
100.4 2.60 |
|||
5. | #5 |
Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Race-Rent Motorsport |
WI-*** | N4 |
1:32:07 |
+6:59 +19 |
100.0 2.73 |
|||
6. | #6 |
Burkart Nikolai - Rausch Regine |
Renault Mégane Maxi Husky S.R.L. |
AF *** | A7 |
1:34:32 |
+9:24 +2:25 |
97.5 3.67 |
|||
7. | #12 |
Zäuner Axel - Huhmann Wolfgang |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Hunsrück Rallye Sport Team |
KL *** | N4 |
1:35:22 |
+10:14 +50 |
96.6 4.00 |
|||
8. | #10 |
Geipel Uwe - Penner Uwe |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) |
V-G*** | N4 |
1:35:24 |
+10:16 +2 |
96.6 4.01 |
|||
9. | #14 |
Holz Armin - Dickes Hermann |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. |
CE-*** | A7 |
1:36:52 |
+11:44 +1:28 |
95.1 4.58 |
|||
10. | #19 |
Macht Roland - Angles Wolfgang |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
BT-*** | A8 |
1:38:00 |
+12:52 +1:08 |
94.0 5.03 |
|||
11. | #25 |
Kramer Rolf - Uferkamp Jürgen |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V AC Oberhausen |
OB-*** | A7 |
1:38:15 |
+13:07 +15 |
93.8 5.12 |
|||
12. | #18 |
Alexy Carsten - Walch Hartmut |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
HR-*** | N4 |
1:38:37 |
+13:29 +22 |
93.5 5.27 |
|||
13. | #35 |
Raupach André - Reckow Wolfgang |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) |
B-A*** | N4 |
1:39:22 |
+14:14 +45 |
92.7 5.56 |
|||
14. | #8 |
Helle Holger - Damgaard Jensen Per |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
HEL*** |
A8 |
1:39:25 |
+14:17 +3 |
92.7 5.58 |
|||
15. | #39 |
Matz Michael - Hertzsch Jörg |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
B A*** | N4 |
1:40:13 |
+15:05 +48 |
92.0 5.89 |
|||
16. | #16 |
Feigenspan Ralf - Feigenspan Jürgen |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V RCK Team Hannover |
H-U*** | A7 |
1:40:21 |
+15:13 +8 |
91.8 5.94 |
|||
17. | #34 |
Lang Manfred - Reichel Claudia |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
SR-*** | N4 |
1:40:25 |
+15:17 +4 |
91.8 5.97 |
|||
18. | #26 |
Rotter Horst - Klemme Manfred |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
ESW*** | N3 |
1:41:17 |
+16:09 +52 |
91.0 6.31 |
|||
19. | #48 |
Dietrich Ronald - Joachim Uwe |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
WB-*** | N3 |
1:43:47 |
+18:39 +2:30 |
88.8 7.29 |
|||
20. | #32 |
Möckl Martin - Möckl Rudolf |
Opel Astra GSi 16V ADAC Südbayern Junior Team |
PA-*** | N3 |
1:43:55 |
+18:47 +8 |
88.7 7.34 |
|||
21. | #42 |
Teichmann Klaus - Friedemann Gunter |
Nissan Sunny GTi Chemnitzer AMC |
GC-*** | A7 |
1:44:22 |
+19:14 +27 |
88.3 7.51 |
|||
22. | #30 |
Scheppach Georg - Krause Jochen |
Opel Astra GSi 16V AC Deggendorf |
DEG*** | N3 |
1:44:49 |
+19:41 +27 |
87.9 7.69 |
|||
23. | #23 |
Meierholz Wolfgang - Sorgenfrei Rainer |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
PR-*** | N4 |
1:45:01 |
+19:53 +12 |
87.8 7.77 |
|||
24. | #47 |
Lanzke Roland - Dammaschke Astrid |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV |
SPN*** | N3 |
1:45:34 |
+20:26 +33 |
87.3 7.98 |
|||
25. | #53 |
Roth Heiko - Weiß René |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
SHL*** | N3 |
1:46:13 |
+21:05 +39 |
86.8 8.24 |
|||
26. | #38 |
Klußmann Siegfried - Richter Wolfgang |
Subaru Impreza 555 |
DD-*** | N4 |
1:47:50 |
+22:42 +1:37 |
85.5 8.87 |
|||
27. | #50 |
Petzold Monika - Henke Stefan |
Renault Clio Williams |
MOL*** | N3 |
1:50:49 |
+25:41 +2:59 |
83.2 10.03 |
|||
28. | #61 |
Zehetmaier Peter - Hager Jürgen |
Fiat Cinquecento Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team |
A5 |
1:51:24 |
+26:16 +35 |
82.7 10.26 |
||||
29. | #68 |
Leykauf Frederik - Kramer Jasmin |
Fiat Cinquecento DD-Junior-Cup |
WUG*** | A5 |
1:52:54 |
+27:46 +1:30 |
81.6 10.85 |
|||
30. | #55 |
Rank Richard - Plattner Martin |
Opel Calibra 16V MSF Freising '73 e.V. |
FS-*** | N3 |
1:53:45 |
+28:37 +51 |
81.0 11.18 |
|||
31. | #60 |
Sternberg Martin - Geilhausen Tanja |
Fiat Cinquecento |
HX-*** | A5 |
1:55:01 |
+29:53 +1:16 |
80.1 11.67 |
|||
32. | #41 |
Limbach Mathias - Grauer Andreas |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R |
WB *** | A8 |
1:56:09 |
+31:01 +1:08 |
79.3 12.12 |
|||
33. | #66 |
Weckbecker Harald - Conrad Daniela |
Fiat Cinquecento ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. |
MYK*** | A5 |
1:56:36 |
+31:28 +27 |
79.0 12.29 |
|||
34. | #58 |
Anders Lars - Höch Mario |
Škoda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach |
MQ-*** | A7 |
1:57:33 |
+32:25 +57 |
78.4 12.66 |
|||
35. | #69 |
Kral Jörg - Austen André |
Fiat Cinquecento |
WÜ*** | A5 |
2:00:21 |
+35:13 +2:48 |
76.6 13.76 |
|||
36. | #70 |
Rottenberg Werner - Kühne Isabell |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 VCB Berlin |
PM *** | N3 |
2:10:37 |
+45:29 +10:16 |
70.6 17.77 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#11 |
Neuschäfer-Rube Michael - Gottschalk Timo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Frech Eberhard - Heiler-Kling Susanne | Audi Coupé S2 | ES-*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#20 |
Wiegand Carsten - Beier Ralf | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | AU-*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#21 |
Wilcke Nicolas - Ottenburger Gerd | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | RO *** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#24 |
Neltner Günther - Möbus Hartmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | NDH*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#27 |
Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael |
Renault Clio Williams ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. |
ANA*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#28 |
Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 AC Schlitz |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Dobberkau Olaf - Schmidt Klaus |
Opel Astra GSi 16V MSF Niedtal e.V. |
HBN*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#31 |
Schmidt Christian - Springmann Heimo | Opel Astra GSi 16V | K98*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#37 |
Depping Janina - Debus Sabine |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth DD-Junior-Cup |
H-A*** | N4 | Over time limit | ||||||
#46 |
Teubner Thomas - Beese Steffen |
Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
EF *** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#51 |
Pusch Dirk - Kannwischer Uwe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | WB-*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#54 |
Karalus Steven - Lettow Karsten | Renault Clio 16V | MOL*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#57 |
Weinreich Poul - Rasmussen Erik | Peugeot 106 Rallye | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#62 |
Schmidt Michael - Gasch Henry |
Fiat Cinquecento DD-Junior-Cup |
WAK*** | A5 | Differential | ||||||
#64 |
Süß Rüdiger - Süß Olaf | Fiat Cinquecento | AU-*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#67 |
Dressel Marko - Neidhöfer Tanja | Fiat Cinquecento | HBN*** | A5 | Retired |
Results from Alfred Gorny
1997 Germany rally championship H…
inquisitor229]
inquisitor229]