3. 12 Uren van Ieper 1967
17. 6. – 18. 6. 1967, Ypres • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #4 |
"Hervé" - Declerck Werner |
Lotus Elan Autostal Duindistel |
IV |
4:03 (243.5) |
||||||
2. | #56 |
Demarcin Michel - Vloeberghs Jean-Jacques |
Glas 1304 TS |
I-II/2 |
4:54 (294.9) |
+51 +51 |
|||||
3. | #12 |
Missine Jozef - Vandeputte Willy |
Lotus Elan Scuderia Tornacum |
659*** | III-2 |
6:00 (360) |
+1:56 +1:05 |
||||
4. | #39 |
Viteux Jacques - Verleure Yves |
Mercedes-Benz 250 SE Ecurie Dragon |
I-II/4 |
14:37 (877.4) |
+10:33 +8:37 |
|||||
5. | #40 |
Byttebier Hans - Vergote Marc |
Volvo 122 S Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/4 |
15:48 (948.1) |
+11:44 +1:10 |
|||||
6. | #32 |
Roefs Wilfried - Lambrecht Jacky |
Volvo 122 S Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/4 |
19:24 (1164.9) |
+15:21 +3:36 |
|||||
7. | #35 |
Ansiaux Jacques - Beudin Michel |
BMW 2000 Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/4 |
20:27 (1227) |
+16:23 +1:02 |
|||||
8. | #66 |
Van Coillie Edgard 'Bill' - "Chavan" |
Fiat 850 Coupé Baudouin |
I-II/1 |
20:43 (1243.9) |
+16:40 +16 |
|||||
9. | #41 |
Adriaensens Herwig - Vanhaesebroucke André |
Volvo 122 S Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/4 |
21:40 (1300.1) |
+17:36 +56 |
|||||
10. | #25 |
Sauvelon Roger - de Rosée Fréderic |
Morris Cooper S Toison d'Or |
III-1 |
22:50 (1370.2) |
+18:46 +1:10 |
|||||
11. | #67 |
Holvoet Emile - Bauwens Jackie |
DKW Junior Ecurie Dragon |
I-II/1 |
23:30 (1410.5) |
+19:27 +40 |
|||||
12. | #16 |
Aerts Jan - Van Pelt Walter |
Ford Cortina GT Baudouin |
III-2 |
25:40 (1540) |
+21:36 +2:09 |
|||||
13. | #38 |
Delanghe Joseph - Pauwels Martin |
BMW 1800 Ecurie Dragon |
I-II/4 |
26:32 (1592.6) |
+22:29 +52 |
|||||
14. | #68 |
Havaux Christian - Delferier Christian |
DAF 44 Ecurie Barracuda |
I-II/1 |
28:50 (1730.9) |
+24:47 +2:18 |
|||||
15. | #5 |
D'Hondt Gracien - Cornelis Gaston |
Porsche 356 1600 Baudouin |
IV |
29:29 (1769.5) |
+25:26 +38 |
|||||
16. | #7 |
"Christine" - Stalpaert Etienne |
NSU Wankel Spider Arc en ciel |
IV |
30:55 (1855.1) |
+26:51 +1:25 |
|||||
17. | #55 |
Vanloo Willy - de Bruycker Johnny |
Renault 8 Gordini Royale Ecurie Azur |
I-II/2 |
42:22 (2542.7) |
+38:19 +11:27 |
|||||
18. | #70 |
Leblicq Jean-Claude - Roosbeek Teddy |
Morris 850 Ecurie Scorpion |
I-II/1 |
43:42 (2622.4) |
+39:38 +1:19 |
|||||
19. | #60 |
Sol Nicole - Cuvelier P. |
Opel Kadett Rallye Ecurie Barracuda |
I-II/2 |
45:15 (2715.1) |
+41:11 +1:32 |
|||||
20. | #48 |
Deconinck Gerard - Devisscher Roland |
BMW 1500 Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/3 |
53:58 (3238.6) |
+49:55 +8:43 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Di Cocco Remo - Dahmen Herman |
Méan Sonora Baudouin |
VI | Retired | |||||||
#6 |
Vankerkhove Tony - "Rossi" |
Hino Contessa Baudouin |
IV | Retired | |||||||
#14 |
D'Helft Dirk - Depoorter Walter |
MG B Mille Miglia |
III-2 | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Roelandt Roger - Huygels Felicien |
BMW 2000 Royale Ecurie Azur |
III-2 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Van Dijck Wilfried - Laureins Jos |
Sunbeam Tiger Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
III-2 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Franck Philippe - Cruyt Christian |
Hillman Imp Ecurie Dragon |
III-1 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Mombaerts Hubert - Verlaine Raymond |
Renault 8 Gordini Baudouin |
III-1 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Belin Luc - Laroye Edouard |
Glas 1300 GT Scuderia Tornacum |
III-1 | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Lingier Robert - Desoet Dirk |
Honda S800 Mille Miglia |
III-1 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Van Huffel Norbert |
Renault 8 Gordini Autostal Duindistel |
III-1 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
Deisser Raymond - Schumacher Hugo |
Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL Ecurie Dragon |
I-II/4 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Kina Francis - Kina E. |
Volvo 122 S Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/4 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Lucas Paul - Cattelain Charles |
BMW 2000 Ti Toison d'Or |
I-II/4 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Piette Christian - Honoré Jean-Pierre |
Volvo 122 S Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/4 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Peers Thierry - Lechantre | Volvo 122 S | I-II/4 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Aerts André |
Ford Cortina Lotus Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
I-II/3 | Retired | |||||||
#47 |
"Pedro" - Demey Jos | Alfa Romeo GTV | I-II/3 | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Goosens John J. - "La Pompe" |
Opel Kadett Rallye Ecurie Barracuda |
I-II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Gallant Johan - Maes Joseph |
Glas 1304 TS Ecurie Dragon |
I-II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Deprez Yves - Michielsen Ivo |
Morris Cooper S Toison d'Or |
I-II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Vandriessche André - "Aldo" |
Morris Cooper S Ecurie Dragon |
I-II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Kelemans Freddy - "Andy" |
Renault 8 Gordini Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#61 |
Collaer Claude - "Anita" |
Renault 8 Gordini Mille Miglia |
I-II/2 | Retired | |||||||
#69 |
Parret Roland - Verhaeghe Willy |
BMW 700 Coupe Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/1 | Retired |