2. 12 Uren van Ieper 1966
4. 6. – 5. 6. 1966, Ypres • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 29 (29 on list)
1. | #10 |
"Eldis" - Moens Frans |
Lotus Elan Autostal Duindistel |
III-2 |
50 (50.9) |
||||||
2. | #15 |
D'Hondt Gracien - Vandecaveye Freddy |
Porsche 356 1600 Baudouin |
III-2 |
1:10 (70.4) |
+19 +19 |
|||||
3. | #17 |
Hercot Jacques - de Rosée Fréderic |
Ford Cortina GT Toison d'Or |
III-2 |
1:55 (115.7) |
+1:04 +45 |
|||||
4. | #40 |
"Pedro" - "Puce" |
Alfa Romeo Sprint Mille Miglia |
I-II/3 |
1:58 (118.5) |
+1:07 +2 |
|||||
5. | #45 |
Rouseré Johan - Vandenbulcke |
Glas 1304 TS Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/2 |
1:59 (119) |
+1:08 +0 |
|||||
6. | #46 |
Vandermeersch Jean-Pierre - Roegiers Raoul |
Austin Cooper S Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/2 |
2:18 (138.8) |
+1:27 +19 |
|||||
7. | #51 |
Kelemans Freddy - Michielsen Ivo |
Morris Cooper S Baudouin |
I-II/2 |
2:33 (153.5) |
+1:42 +14 |
|||||
8. | #21 |
Moortgat Rudolf - Colyns Roger |
Austin Cooper S Autostal Duindistel |
III-1 |
3:11 (191.3) |
+2:20 +37 |
|||||
9. | #1 |
Verplaetse Romain - Van Caeneghem |
Porsche Carrera Ecurie Dragon |
IV |
3:53 (233.8) |
+3:02 +42 |
|||||
10. | #50 |
Henrard Edmond - Henrard A. |
Renault 8 Gordini Baudouin |
I-II/2 |
5:06 (306.3) |
+4:15 +1:12 |
|||||
11. | #2 |
Van Huffel Norbert - Van Huffel Jean |
Porsche 911 Autostal Duindistel |
IV |
6:11 (371.1) |
+5:20 +1:04 |
|||||
12. | #12 |
Munster Charles - Bohyn Hubert |
Ford Cortina GT Autostal Duindistel |
III-2 |
9:29 (569.1) |
+8:38 +3:18 |
|||||
13. | #7 |
Marlier Roland - Declerck Werner |
Alfa Romeo Sprint Autostal Duindistel |
74.*** | III |
14:09 (849.8) |
+13:18 +4:40 |
||||
14. | #47 |
Ommeganck Rilou - Declerck |
Austin Cooper S Baudouin |
I-II/2 |
17:48 (1068.3) |
+16:57 +3:38 |
|||||
15. | #48 |
Gallant Johan - Bauwens Jackie |
Glas 1304 TS Ecurie Dragon |
I-II/2 |
17:53 (1073.1) |
+17:02 +4 |
|||||
16. | #36 |
Barbe Theo - Castelain Michel |
Ford Taunus 20M TS Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/4 |
18:39 (1119.9) |
+17:49 +46 |
|||||
17. | #56 |
"Emka" - Raes Werner |
Saab Sport Baudouin |
I-II/1 |
22:38 (1358.3) |
+21:47 +3:58 |
|||||
18. | #23 |
Luyten W. - Somers |
Morris Cooper Ecurie Dragon |
III-1 |
27:28 (1648.4) |
+26:37 +4:50 |
|||||
19. | #33 |
Kina Francis - Kina E. |
Volvo 122 S Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/4 |
33:25 (2005.6) |
+32:34 +5:57 |
|||||
20. | #59 |
Demey Jos - Daemers Antoon |
Morris 850 Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/1 |
37:27 (2247) |
+36:36 +4:01 |
|||||
21. | #49 |
Borgers Guy - Boutet Edgard |
Alfa Romeo Giulia Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/2 |
37:29 (2249.3) |
+36:38 +2 |
|||||
22. | #25 |
Desmet - "Aldo" |
Morris Cooper |
III-1 |
39:18 (2358.9) |
+38:28 +1:49 |
|||||
23. | #58 |
Vankerkhove Tony - "Rossi" |
Renault Dauphine Baudouin |
I-II/1 |
39:51 (2391.4) |
+39:00 +32 |
|||||
24. | #26 |
Franchi Mario - Degueldere |
Triumph Spitfire Baudouin |
III-1 |
39:57 (2397.7) |
+39:06 +6 |
|||||
25. | #60 |
Sauvelon Roger - Michaux Arsène |
Morris 850 Toison d'Or |
I-II/1 |
41:32 (2492.5) |
+40:41 +1:34 |
|||||
26. | #41 |
Senior - Dierickx |
Ford Cortina GT Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/3 |
45:21 (2721.6) |
+44:30 +3:49 |
|||||
27. | #57 |
Cambien - "Max" |
Fiat 850 Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/1 |
45:53 (2753.1) |
+45:02 +31 |
|||||
28. | #27 |
Vinckier - Vinckier |
Fiat 850 Autostal Duindistel |
III-1 |
51:00 (3060.2) |
+50:09 +5:07 |
|||||
29. | #35 |
Dahmen Herman - Mombaerts Hubert |
Volvo 122 S Baudouin |
I-II/4 |
57:27 (3447.3) |
+56:36 +6:27 |
|||||
Retirements
13 (13 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Bovy - Verscheuren |
Fiat Abarth 750 Ecurie Dragon |
IV | Retired | |||||||
#5 |
Byttebier Joost - Cnudde Tom |
Volvo 122 S Autostal Duindistel |
III | Mechanical | |||||||
#14 |
Vanslambrouck Maurits - Pype |
Porsche 356 1600 Autostal Duindistel |
III-2 | Accident | |||||||
#16 |
Aerts Jan - Nonneman Walter |
Ford Cortina GT Baudouin |
III-2 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Piette Christian - Honoré Jean-Pierre |
Alfa Romeo Giulia Scuderia Tornacum |
III-2 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Piers de Raveschoot Xavier - Wetzel Pierre |
Morris Cooper S Ecurie Dragon |
III-1 | Fire | |||||||
#24 |
van Pelt Walter - Symens Eric |
Renault 8 Gordini 1100 Baudouin |
III-1 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Roose Didier - Nolf François |
Volvo 132 Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/4 | Mechanical | |||||||
#32 |
Miroux Michel - Miroux Henri |
Volvo 122 S Scuderia Tornacum |
I-II/4 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Roefs Wilfried - Vandorpe |
BMW 1800 TI Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/4 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Vandeputte Willy - Verleure Yves |
Ford Cortina GT Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/3 | Accident | |||||||
#54 |
Holvoet Emile - Andu |
DKW Junior Ecurie Dragon |
I-II/1 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Parret Roland - Verhaeghe Willy |
BMW Autostal Duindistel |
I-II/1 | Retired |