24. Rally de La Vendimia 1994
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1994 • asphalt • Other years
Incomplete itinerary
Final results
1. | #1 |
Palomares Rafael - Ramos José |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería Esalto |
J-0*** |
N 4 |
1:10:54 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Toril Coleto José Luis - Vázquez Antonio Miguel |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Escudería Esalto |
CO-*** |
A 8 |
1:11:05 |
+11 +11 |
||||
3. | #5 |
Palomo Francisco - Canovaca José A. |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería Mezquita |
A 7 |
1:11:18 |
+24 +13 |
|||||
4. | #7 |
Boza Antón Carlos - García Duarte José Ramón |
Volkswagen Polo G40 M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros |
BA-*** |
N 4 |
1:12:18 |
+1:24 +1:00 |
||||
5. | #9 |
Ramos Cardona Luís - Sánchez Ruiz Javier |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Almargen Sport |
M-1***
|
N 4 |
1:14:06 |
+3:12 +1:48 |
||||
6. | #10 |
Rovira Cándido - Grande Marcelino |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería Plasencia |
A 8 |
1:14:59 |
+4:05 +53 |
|||||
7. | #32 |
Vidal Toni - Garcia Just |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Escudería Baix Empordá |
GI-*** |
A 6 |
1:16:17 |
+5:23 +1:18 |
||||
8. | #35 |
Frías Eusebio - Lasso Ernesto |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Escudería el Volante |
MA-*** |
A 6 |
1:17:33 |
+6:39 +1:16 |
||||
9. | #34 |
Táboas J. Carlos - Fernández Luís |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Escudería Rias Baixas |
PO-*** |
A 6 |
1:17:33 |
+6:39 +0 |
||||
10. | #21 |
Barragán Fuentes José - Tolosa López Javier |
Opel Corsa A GSi Motor Club Almendralejo |
N 2 |
1:17:49 |
+6:55 +16 |
|||||
11. | #8 |
Teruel José Antonio - García Espejo Manuel |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería el Volante |
A 5 |
1:18:30 |
+7:36 +41 |
|||||
12. | #28 |
García Galera Francisco - Brome María Carmen |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Sur |
A 6 |
1:18:35 |
+7:41 +5 |
|||||
13. | #33 |
Fraile José Miguel - Narbarte Endika |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Escudería Éibar |
SS-*** |
A 6 |
1:18:35 |
+7:41 +0 |
||||
14. | #42 |
Candelas Dávila Pedro - Heras Alicia |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería 1000 Lagos |
MA-*** |
N 1 |
1:18:42 |
+7:48 +7 |
||||
15. | #22 |
Parejo Vicente - González J. A. |
Opel Corsa A GSi Motor Club Almendralejo |
A 6 |
1:18:45 |
+7:51 +3 |
|||||
16. | #11 |
Puerto Genaro - Parra Gregorio |
Ford Escort RS Turbo M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros |
SE-*** |
A 8 |
1:18:56 |
+8:02 +11 |
||||
17. | #37 |
Carabantes Pedro - García Juan Carlos |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Escudería Indianápolis |
SO-*** |
A 6 |
1:19:58 |
+9:04 +1:02 |
||||
18. | #29 |
Dueñas Carlos Julio - Ruiz José Antonio |
Citroën AX GT Escudería el Volante |
A 6 |
1:19:41 |
+8:47 +-1:-17 |
|||||
19. | #18 |
Zafra Julio - Zapata Rey Elías |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Auto Estación |
A 8 |
1:22:18 |
+11:24 +2:37 |
|||||
20. | #43 |
Ocáriz José - Ocariz María Victoria |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería 1000 Lagos |
N 1 |
1:22:29 |
+11:35 +11 |
|||||
21. | #40 |
Herrera Jesús - Santos P |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería el Volante |
A 5 |
1:22:57 |
+12:03 +28 |
|||||
22. | #39 |
García Félix - García Miguel Ángel |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Escudería Luarca Competición |
O-4*** |
A 6 |
1:23:18 |
+12:24 +21 |
||||
23. | #45 |
Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Carmona José |
Citroën AX GT Motor Club de Lucena |
N 2 |
1:23:37 |
+12:43 +19 |
|||||
24. | #30 |
Almagro Ángel - Rodríguez M.A.. |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Sur |
A 6 |
1:23:55 |
+13:01 +18 |
|||||
25. | #36 |
Álvarez Ruiz José Alfonso - Álvarez Saúl |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra |
GR-*** |
A 6 |
1:24:27 |
+13:33 +32 |
||||
26. | #41 |
González Carvajal Antonio - González Hernández Antonio |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra |
N 1 |
1:25:25 |
+14:31 +58 |
|||||
27. | #26 |
Palacios Nava Rafael - Delgado Jaime |
Renault Clio 1.8 16V Motor Club de Lucena |
N 3 |
1:26:38 |
+15:44 +1:13 |
|||||
28. | #56 |
Martínez Santi - Giraldo Enrique |
Seat Panda Motor Club Almendralejo |
Z 11 |
1:29:00 |
+18:06 +2:22 |
|||||
29. | #49 |
Barroso Julio - Fernández R. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 A.D. Desguaces La Torre |
Z 11 |
1:30:18 |
+19:24 +1:18 |
|||||
30. | #47 |
de Lamo Luis - Corrochano García Alberto |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Savanna |
N 1 |
1:31:17 |
+20:23 +59 |
|||||
31. | #54 |
Casas Lahera Carlos - Casimiro Antonio Luis |
Seat Marbella GL Motor Club Almendralejo |
A 5 |
1:31:53 |
+20:59 +36 |
|||||
32. | #50 |
Pereira Juan López - Gallego J. L. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
Z 11 |
1:34:26 |
+23:32 +2:33 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#2 |
Esteban Carlos - Martín Prados Pablo |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 A.D. Desguaces La Torre |
V-8*** |
A 8 |
Off road | ||||||
#6 |
Tobaruela Juan Antonio - García Cobler Juan |
Peugeot 309 GTI Automóvil Club Linares |
A 7 |
Axle | |||||||
#15 |
Ruiz Rafael - García Egea Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 309 GTI Automóvil Club Linares |
N 3 |
Axle | |||||||
#16 |
Gómez Muñoz Pablo - Lozano José Antonio |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Mérida |
N 4 |
Retired | |||||||
#17 |
"Pelli" - Lavado Guillermo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Club Almendralejo |
N 4 |
Gearbox | |||||||
#20 |
García Antonio - Casillas Juan Gabriel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Mérida |
N 4 |
Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Esperilla Juan José - Gutiérrez Álvarez Jesús |
Peugeot 309 GTI Motor Club Almendralejo |
A 7 |
Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Briones Jesús - Gutiérrez J. |
Renault Clio 1.8 16V Yebras Sport |
N 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#25 |
de La Higuera Pedro - de La Higuera Enrique | Renault Clio 1.8 16V |
N 3 |
Accident and fire | |||||||
#27 |
Martín Gútierrez Fernando - Castaño Mertxe |
Renault Clio 1.8 16V Escudería 1000 Lagos |
N 3 |
Axle | |||||||
#31 |
Bonilla Luís - Tomeno Antonio |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Sliks Sevilla |
A 5 |
Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Cadelo Carrera J. Alberto - Calderón Marciano |
Hyundai Pony 1.5 GSI Escudería Montañesa |
S-7*** |
A 6 |
Accident | ||||||
#44 |
Herrero Andrino Eduardo - Trancón Aural Esther |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Esalto |
M-6*** |
N 2 |
Clutch | ||||||
#46 |
Cruz Maxi - López Antonio |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Sur |
A 5 |
Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Ascarza José Luis - Pajuelo Manuel |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 M.C. Badajoz |
A 5 |
Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Ramos Sansinesa Isidro - Zamora Anselmo |
Citroën AX GT M.C. Badajoz |
A 6 |
Overheated engine | |||||||
#52 |
Franco Lázaro Justo - Gómez Antonio |
Seat Marbella GL M.C. Badajoz |
A 5 |
Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Fernández M. A. - Fernández Mario |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Sliks Sevilla |
A 5 |
Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Andrade Fernando - Pereira Gaspar |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Sur |
A 5 |
Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Sánchez Rubio Claudio - Sánchez Agustín |
Seat Panda Motor Club Almendralejo |
Z 11 |
Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [4. 3. 2022]